Regatta Club

City of Bristol (A)

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
209:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsTime Trial
209:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsTime Trial
911:00A Lwt 1xTime Trial
911:00A Lwt 1xTime Trial
1011:20AC 4-Time Trial
2514:12AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[City of Bristol (B)]
City of Bristol (B)225 CBR 25 City of Bristol (B) 
A. Hill, E. Esfahani, E. Richards, L. Allen, C. Hall, M. Kieffer, R. Oates, H. Calder, K. Richards
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)133 CBR 33 City of Bristol (A) 
J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers
212
2514:12AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[City of Bristol (B)]
City of Bristol (B)225 CBR 25 City of Bristol (B) 
A. Hill, E. Esfahani, E. Richards, L. Allen, C. Hall, M. Kieffer, R. Oates, H. Calder, K. Richards
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)133 CBR 33 City of Bristol (A) 
J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers
212
7217:20A Lwt 1xHeat
[Greenbank]
Greenbank1167 GRF 167 Greenbank 
S. Lewis
[City of Bristol (B)]
City of Bristol (B)2166 CBR 166 City of Bristol (B) 
T. Tijssen
112
7417:28A Lwt 1xHeat
[Wallingford RC (A)]
Wallingford RC (A)1158 WRC 158 Wallingford RC (A) 
H. Slater
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)2165 CBR 165 City of Bristol (A) 
H. Fullman
113
21217:16AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)133 CBR 33 City of Bristol (A) 
J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers
[Lea RC]
Lea RC236 LEA 36 Lea RC 
B. Snaith, C. Grayson, V. Brock, S. Brockmann, A. Davies, M. MacKay, C. Stokes, V. Futoryanova, J. Bell
334
33411:13AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsSemi-Final
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)133 CBR 33 City of Bristol (A) 
J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC235 AGE 35 Agecroft RC 
C. Vine, E. Tixerant, E. Bleasdale, C. Pringle, C. Waghorne, F. Morton, T. Maynard, M. Kearney, L. Masters
378
37814:50AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsFinal
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)132 TRC 32 Thames RC (A) 
J. Phillipps, S. Fabes, C. Buizza, C. Schneider, L. Nee, E. Morris, H. Laird, R. Taylor, N. Kernan
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)233 CBR 33 City of Bristol (A) 
J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers

Events

AC 8

J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers

AC 8

A. Hill, E. Esfahani, E. Richards, L. Allen, C. Hall, M. Kieffer, R. Oates, H. Calder, K. Richards

A Lwt 1x

H. Fullman

A Lwt 1x

T. Tijssen

AC 4-

1 - J. Parr
2 - E. McGeehan
3 - P. Cullum
4 - H. Irons
Live