Regatta Club

Durham Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
812:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursTime Trial
1213:32ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
Durham Univ326DUB326Durham Univ 
1 - A. Mason
2 - M. Orr
Sons of Thames327SON327Sons of Thames 
1 - S. Sucka
2 - M. Egan
113
1313:36SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Peterborough332PET332Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
Durham Univ333DUB333Durham Univ 
1 - K. McDonald
104
2614:28A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Liverpool Univ5LIU5Liverpool Univ 
1 - S. Davis
2 - R. Hagan
3 - M. Grierson
4 - C. Siddoway
5 - J. Trott
6 - M. Kearney
7 - S. McKay
8 - H. Garmston
Cox - G. May
Durham Univ19DUB19Durham Univ 
1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans
191
3114:48S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Durham Univ76DUB76Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
Wadham Coll58WAD58Wadham Coll 
1 - S. Hall
119
5916:40S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Durham Univ141DUB141Durham Univ 
1 - E. Grant
2 - N. Doye
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ148WRR/ WRU148Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
184
6917:20A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Cardiff Univ190CFU190Cardiff Univ 
1 - G. Haynes
2 - O. Howe
3 - E. Tepper
4 - B. Lapage
Cox - M. Walker
Durham Univ178DUB178Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
129
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
11310:56ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
Oxford ULWRC331OLW (A)331Oxford ULWRC 
1 - J. Tran
2 - R. Anderson
Durham Univ326DUB326Durham Univ 
1 - A. Mason
2 - M. Orr
322
11911:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Durham Univ76DUB76Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
Walton RC62WLT62Walton RC 
1 - A. Jackson
325
12912:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Durham Univ178DUB178Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
UCD Ladies (IRE)183ZCL183UCD Ladies (IRE) 
1 - S. Matthews
2 - J. Coleman
3 - R. Ryan
4 - V. Connolly
Cox - S. Ni Fhinn
308
19116:16A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
Durham Univ19DUB19Durham Univ 
1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans
324
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
30509:48E4-EliteCoxless FoursSemi-Final
Durham Univ400DUB400Durham Univ 
1 - R. Hodson
2 - H. Barton
3 - L. Irwin
4 - H. Gailis Inntjore
Ohio State Univ (USA)401ZOS401Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Perrett
2 - A. Ernst
3 - A. Jachthuber
4 - A. Baker
351
30810:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursSemi-Final
Durham Univ178DUB178Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
King's Coll Lon203KCL203King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
358
32511:08S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Reading RC77RDG77Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
Durham Univ76DUB76Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
362
35113:55E4-EliteCoxless FoursFinal
Leander Club402LDR402Leander Club 
1 - E. Horne

2 - A. Porteous
3 - S. Fletcher
4 - A. Armstrong
Durham Univ400DUB400Durham Univ 
1 - R. Hodson
2 - H. Barton
3 - L. Irwin
4 - H. Gailis Inntjore

Events

A8

1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans

S1x

1 - R. Wilson

S4-

1 - L. Ellaway-Bell
2 - E. Roberts
3 - A. Polglase
4 - H. Lang

S2x

1 - E. Grant
2 - N. Doye

A4+

1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley

ELwt 2-

1 - A. Mason
2 - M. Orr

SLwt 1x

1 - K. McDonald

E4-

1 - R. Hodson
2 - H. Barton
3 - L. Irwin
4 - H. Gailis Inntjore