Regatta Club

Edinburgh Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
31310:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
Imperial Coll86IMP86Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
Edinburgh Univ85EHU85Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
356
31910:44ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Edinburgh Univ352EHU352Edinburgh Univ 
1 - M. Arlett
Cambridge 99349CNN349Cambridge 99 
1 - C. Watson
354
32411:04A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
Edinburgh Univ3EHU3Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
361
33011:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Tideway Sc Sch166TSS166Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
Edinburgh Univ170EHU170Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin
364
35414:10ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsFinal
Edinburgh Univ352EHU352Edinburgh Univ 
1 - M. Arlett
Univ of London353ULO353Univ of London 
1 - R. Hart-Winks

Events

A8

1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu

S4-

1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray

S4x

1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin

A4+

1 - A. McCarthy
2 - G. Townsend
3 - M. King
4 - T. Grimsley-Moore

Cox - F. Mao

SLwt 1x

1 - L. Mcdonald

ELwt 1x

1 - M. Arlett