Regatta Club

Edinburgh Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsTime Trial
610:20C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursTime Trial
810:50C Lwt 1xTime Trial
1412:30D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursTime Trial
1412:30D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursTime Trial
6917:08D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)1285 EHU 285 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
S. Oliver, G. Valentine, R. Bowers, A. Ives, B. Siddle
[Leeds RC (C)]
Leeds RC (C)2296 LEE 296 Leeds RC (C) 
E. Myles-Hook, B. Preston, E. Genetello, L. Allanson, F. Waite
230
10709:45C 4x-Time Trial
11610:44C Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Oxford ULWRC (A)]
Oxford ULWRC (A)2139 OLW 139 Oxford ULWRC (A) 
E. Watts
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1141 EHU 141 Edinburgh Univ 
L. Mcdonald
318
12811:32AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsHeat
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ120 DUB 20 Durham Univ 
G. Keblyte, G. Winyard, M. Connolly, C. Kearton, K. Jobling, R. O'Connor, I. Roper, M. Nickituk, H. Adams
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ5 EHU 5 Edinburgh Univ 
S. Riches, R. Patton, A. Craig, T. Grimsley-Moore, S. Parsons, I. Wolstencroft, H. Davis, I. Mattocks, D. Baillache
205
14512:40C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)2111 ZAJT 111 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
H. Leigh, V. Ulrich, E. Russell, J. Herrel
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1101 EHU 101 Edinburgh Univ 
I. Somerside, F. Blake-Parsons, L. Currie, A. Rankin
342
23018:28D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Dundee Univ]
Dundee Univ1277 DUU 277 Dundee Univ 
H. Campbell, K. Canniford, F. Lapp, E. Brinkhoff, i. Ashcroft
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)2285 EHU 285 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
S. Oliver, G. Valentine, R. Bowers, A. Ives, B. Siddle
337
31810:01C Lwt 1xSemi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ2141 EHU 141 Edinburgh Univ 
L. Mcdonald
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1140 BAU 140 Bath Univ 
L. Macro
368
34211:49C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[U.S. Naval Academy (USA)]
U.S. Naval Academy (USA)2107 ZCAM 107 U.S. Naval Academy (USA) 
R. Brackett, A. Vallancey-Martinson, M. Dawson, E. Krulik
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1101 EHU 101 Edinburgh Univ 
I. Somerside, F. Blake-Parsons, L. Currie, A. Rankin
382
36313:23C 4x-Semi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Leander Club]
Leander Club2475 LDR 475 Leander Club 
A. Porteous, L. Meridew, E. Carmichael, E. Ashford
392
38215:10C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursFinal
[London Univ]
London Univ2102 ULO 102 London Univ 
E. Lindberg, I. Powell, G. Robinson Ranger, A. Davies
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1101 EHU 101 Edinburgh Univ 
I. Somerside, F. Blake-Parsons, L. Currie, A. Rankin
39216:05C 4x-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ]
Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ2472 TSS/ ULO 472 Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ 
R. Wilson (ULO), K. Wilkinson-Feller (TSS), F. Rawlins (TSS), R. Hart-Winks (ULO)

Events

AA 8

S. Riches, R. Patton, A. Craig, T. Grimsley-Moore, S. Parsons, I. Wolstencroft, H. Davis, I. Mattocks, D. Baillache

C 4-

I. Somerside, F. Blake-Parsons, L. Currie, A. Rankin

C Lwt 1x

L. Mcdonald

D 4+

S. Oliver, G. Valentine, R. Bowers, A. Ives, B. Siddle

D 4+

H. Fooks, E. Reeve, A. Evans, H. Hewes, M. Doughty

C 4x-

L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
Live