Regatta Club

Exeter Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
2514:24A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
Exeter Univ11EXU11Exeter Univ 
1 - A. Weetch
2 - A. Ward

3 - C. Kickham
4 - E. Batchelor
5 - J. Bradley
6 - S. Over
7 - E. Armstrong
8 - S. Taylor
Cox - S. Wrixon
191
3415:00S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Exeter Univ99EXU99Exeter Univ 
1 - E. Hayes
2 - A. Flynn

3 - J. James
4 - K. Stone
Nottingham Univ93NGU93Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
169
5716:32S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Exeter Univ132EXU132Exeter Univ 
1 - I. Lingard
2 - O. Olusanya
Bath Univ155BAU (B)155Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
183
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
10309:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
10910:40ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Exeter Univ350EXU350Exeter Univ 
1 - S. Duncan
Agecroft RC351AGE351Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
320
16814:44J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
Exeter Univ301EXU301Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
Broxbourne RC314BRX314Broxbourne RC 
1 - H. Hodges
212
21217:40J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Shrewsbury Sch308SHR308Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - J. Hallsworth
Exeter Univ301EXU301Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
328
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
32811:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Lady E Holles318LEH318Lady E Holles 
1 - E. Witt
Exeter Univ301EXU301Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
363
36315:15J1xJuniorSingle ScullsFinal
Agecroft RC317AGE317Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
Exeter Univ301EXU301Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell

Events

A8

1 - A. Weetch
2 - A. Ward

3 - C. Kickham
4 - E. Batchelor
5 - J. Bradley
6 - S. Over
7 - E. Armstrong
8 - S. Taylor
Cox - S. Wrixon

S4-

1 - E. Hayes
2 - A. Flynn

3 - J. James
4 - K. Stone

S2x

1 - I. Lingard
2 - O. Olusanya

J1x

1 - P. Campbell

ELwt 1x

1 - S. Duncan