Regatta Club

Glasgow Academy

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
10208:35J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
10409:15J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursTime Trial
14812:52J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Twickenham RC (A)]
Twickenham RC (A)2387 TWK 387 Twickenham RC (A) 
E. Wilson
[Glasgow Academy]
Glasgow Academy1390 GGA 390 Glasgow Academy 
A. Buchanan
302
17514:40J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC]
Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC1442 GGA/ GLS/ SAN 442 Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC 
A. Patton (SAN), K. Maltby (GGA), E. Kitcher (GGA), N. Miller (GGA), I. Martin (GLS)
[Stratford Avon]
Stratford Avon2455 SUA 455 Stratford Avon 
K. Wellstead, K. Curnock, E. Browne, T. Dunn, H. Hill
314
30208:49J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Glasgow Academy]
Glasgow Academy1390 GGA 390 Glasgow Academy 
A. Buchanan
[Westminster Sch]
Westminster Sch2383 WES 383 Westminster Sch 
E. Kohlmayer
351
31409:43J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[W Perkin's Sch]
W Perkin's Sch2452 SWP 452 W Perkin's Sch 
L. Wax, C. Crosbie, D. Martin, E. Linney, S. Glasson
[Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC]
Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC1442 GGA/ GLS/ SAN 442 Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC 
A. Patton (SAN), K. Maltby (GGA), E. Kitcher (GGA), N. Miller (GGA), I. Martin (GLS)
361
35112:29J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC2398 IEL 398 Isle of Ely RC 
P. Hayden
[Glasgow Academy]
Glasgow Academy1390 GGA 390 Glasgow Academy 
A. Buchanan
376
36113:14J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch]
St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch2453 SPG/ TSS 453 St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch 
A. Mavra (SPG), J. Goodall (TSS), A. Louis (SPG), I. Stuart-Smith (SPG), C. Levy (SPG)
[Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC]
Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC1442 GGA/ GLS/ SAN 442 Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC 
A. Patton (SAN), K. Maltby (GGA), E. Kitcher (GGA), N. Miller (GGA), I. Martin (GLS)
387
37614:40J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsFinal
[Glasgow Academy]
Glasgow Academy1390 GGA 390 Glasgow Academy 
A. Buchanan
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC2389 WTN 389 Warrington RC 
E. Stanhope
38715:35J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursFinal
[Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC]
Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC2442 GGA/ GLS/ SAN 442 Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC 
A. Patton (SAN), K. Maltby (GGA), E. Kitcher (GGA), N. Miller (GGA), I. Martin (GLS)
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1448 HEN 448 Henley RC 
M. Pollard, P. Snowden, C. Russell, P. Fletcher, E. Nolson

Events

J 1x

A. Buchanan

J 4+

A. Patton (SAN), K. Maltby (GGA), E. Kitcher (GGA), N. Miller (GGA), I. Martin (GLS)
Live