Regatta Club

Headington Sch

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
6316:56S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
Guildford RC176GUI176Guildford RC 
1 - J. Johnson
2 - E. Pinchbeck
3 - A. Gleichmann
4 - L. Higley
194
7718:30J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsTime Trial
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
18515:52J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Headington Sch213HED213Headington Sch 
1 - C. Barker
2 - G. Parrott
3 - L. Greig-Connor
4 - Z. Klico
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely224CNN/ IEL/ KSE224Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
333
19416:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
Univ of London159ULO159Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
329
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
32911:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Oxford Brookes169OXB169Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
364
36415:20S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsFinal
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
Tideway Sc Sch166TSS166Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins

Events

S4x

1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith

J16 4x

1 - C. Barker
2 - G. Parrott
3 - L. Greig-Connor
4 - Z. Klico