Regatta Club

Henley RC

All Clubs
All Results
Enter Description Here

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
1312:10A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsTime Trial
1518:50 J16 4x-Time Trial
1619:05J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial
8818:24A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2262 HEN 262 Henley RC 
N. Atkinson, B. Norman
[Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll]
Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll1239 LER/ SHP 239 Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll 
L. Henry (LER), O. Morgan (SHP)
220
10108:15J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
10308:50J 4x-Time Trial
10409:15J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursTime Trial
10509:30J 8JuniorEightsTime Trial
18215:16J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Godolphin Lat (A)]
Godolphin Lat (A)2449 GLT 449 Godolphin Lat (A) 
A. Elliott, F. Hockaday, G. Colegrave, A. Riddell-Webster, C. Giovene
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1448 HEN 448 Henley RC 
M. Pollard, P. Snowden, C. Russell, P. Fletcher, E. Nolson
315
18915:44J 8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1462 HEN 462 Henley RC 
S. Underwood, G. SEGRT, M. Guida, I. Bird, A. Weller, C. Rowley, E. Berry, C. Williams, M. Sturgess
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2458 EMA 458 Emanuel Sch 
K. Bracegirdle, L. Rosenberg, A. Varley, I. Diment, T. Polak, O. Weighill, I. Thomas, J. Martin, C. Evans
346
20016:28J 4x-Heat
[Monmouth Comp]
Monmouth Comp2418 MOC 418 Monmouth Comp 
A. Van der Horst, M. Boycott, K. Kearsey, M. Waterstone
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1419 HEN 419 Henley RC 
H. Hills, S. Hahn, D. Bellamy, G. Brown
308
23418:44 J16 4x-Quarter-Final
[Bedford Mod Sch]
Bedford Mod Sch2316 BMS 316 Bedford Mod Sch 
H. Chouffot, E. Fletcher, G. Smith, E. Watson
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1304 HEN 304 Henley RC 
G. Pollard, D. Luke, I. Cotten, H. Cookson
327
30809:15J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1419 HEN 419 Henley RC 
H. Hills, S. Hahn, D. Bellamy, G. Brown
[Latymer Upper (A)]
Latymer Upper (A)2401 LTU 401 Latymer Upper (A) 
M. Lloyd, B. Scavazza-Murphy, M. Andersen, D. Matthews
358
31509:47J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1448 HEN 448 Henley RC 
M. Pollard, P. Snowden, C. Russell, P. Fletcher, E. Nolson
[Canford Sch]
Canford Sch2457 CAN 457 Canford Sch 
C. Wittram, O. Imms, G. Hewett, K. Sullivan, T. Reed
362
32710:41 J16 4x-Semi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1304 HEN 304 Henley RC 
G. Pollard, D. Luke, I. Cotten, H. Cookson
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC2317 IEL 317 Isle of Ely RC 
P. Shipley, M. Bullen, H. Drake-Lee, C. Bolton
372
34612:07J 8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
[Enniskillen Royal GS]
Enniskillen Royal GS1464 ZAPR 464 Enniskillen Royal GS 
T. McComb, A. Corry, C. Leonard, J. Little, V. Wilson, M. McBrien, Z. McCutcheon, M. Donnelly, S. Dolan
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2462 HEN 462 Henley RC 
S. Underwood, G. SEGRT, M. Guida, I. Bird, A. Weller, C. Rowley, E. Berry, C. Williams, M. Sturgess
375
35813:01J 4x-Semi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1409 TSS 409 Tideway Sc Sch 
I. Lack, R. O'Keeffe, E. Davies, Z. Scheske
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2419 HEN 419 Henley RC 
H. Hills, S. Hahn, D. Bellamy, G. Brown
389
36213:19J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1448 HEN 448 Henley RC 
M. Pollard, P. Snowden, C. Russell, P. Fletcher, E. Nolson
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC2438 KRC 438 Kingston RC 
E. Shelton, A. Harwood, H. Medcalf, E. Quin, I. Conder
387
37214:20 J16 4x-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1304 HEN 304 Henley RC 
G. Pollard, D. Luke, I. Cotten, H. Cookson
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2312 HED 312 Headington Sch 
A. Mattocks, I. Magee, E. Giles, K. Jeans
38715:35J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursFinal
[Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC]
Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC2442 GGA/ GLS/ SAN 442 Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC 
A. Patton (SAN), K. Maltby (GGA), E. Kitcher (GGA), N. Miller (GGA), I. Martin (GLS)
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1448 HEN 448 Henley RC 
M. Pollard, P. Snowden, C. Russell, P. Fletcher, E. Nolson

Events

A 2x

N. Atkinson, B. Norman

J16 4x-

G. Pollard, D. Luke, I. Cotten, H. Cookson

J16 4+

H. Thompson, P. Wilson, H. Nave, E. Fulford-Dobson, A. Reineke

J 2x

1 - D. Smith

2 - R. Butcher

J 4x-

H. Hills, S. Hahn, D. Bellamy, G. Brown

J 4+

M. Pollard, P. Snowden, C. Russell, P. Fletcher, E. Nolson

J 8

S. Underwood, G. SEGRT, M. Guida, I. Bird, A. Weller, C. Rowley, E. Berry, C. Williams, M. Sturgess
Live