Regatta Club

Kingston RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
209:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsTime Trial
1312:10A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsTime Trial
1619:05J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial
1813:44AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC129 NRC 29 Nottingham RC 
L. Wheeldon, L. Hartill, M. Grandsen, E. Bradley, M. Davy, A. Beaumont, C. Beaumont, K. Nunn, S. Lawton
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC234 KRC 34 Kingston RC 
P. de la Garde-Tingay, A. Sims, E. Skinner, H. Tunbridge, L. Pettersen, L. Radoja, K. Halle, U. Fries, M. Ravishankar
210
10409:15J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursTime Trial
18515:28J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC1438 KRC 438 Kingston RC 
E. Shelton, A. Harwood, H. Medcalf, E. Quin, I. Conder
[George Heriot's]
George Heriot's2451 GHS 451 George Heriot's 
J. Stuart, A. Lurring, H. Taylor, C. Taylor, P. Lloyd
316
22217:56J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC2343 KRC 343 Kingston RC 
S. Waddington, F. Bowden, J. Martin, L. Dosanjh, W. Huddleston
[Kent Sch, CT (USA)]
Kent Sch, CT (USA)1340 ZAKE 340 Kent Sch, CT (USA) 
L. Smith, A. Johnson, P. Lane, G. Sullivan, T. Hardman
323
31609:52J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Merion Mercy Acad (USA)]
Merion Mercy Acad (USA)2447 ZAON 447 Merion Mercy Acad (USA) 
E. Welch, T. Gregitis, I. Begley, P. DeVlieger, C. Wendel
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC1438 KRC 438 Kingston RC 
E. Shelton, A. Harwood, H. Medcalf, E. Quin, I. Conder
362
36213:19J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1448 HEN 448 Henley RC 
M. Pollard, P. Snowden, C. Russell, P. Fletcher, E. Nolson
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC2438 KRC 438 Kingston RC 
E. Shelton, A. Harwood, H. Medcalf, E. Quin, I. Conder
387

Events

AC 8

P. de la Garde-Tingay, A. Sims, E. Skinner, H. Tunbridge, L. Pettersen, L. Radoja, K. Halle, U. Fries, M. Ravishankar

A 2x

H. Muller, S. Young

J16 4+

S. Waddington, F. Bowden, J. Martin, L. Dosanjh, W. Huddleston

J 4+

E. Shelton, A. Harwood, H. Medcalf, E. Quin, I. Conder
Live