Regatta Club

Leander

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
1413:38C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsHeat
[Cork (IRE) (A)]
Cork (IRE) (A)2411 ZCK (A) 411 Cork (IRE) (A) 
C.. Deasy , J.. Rigothi
[Leander]
Leander1412 LDR 412 Leander 
A.. Porteous , K.. Maitland
216
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
13712:04C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Leander]
Leander1402 LDR 402 Leander 
N.. Harris-White , L.. Meridew
[Maidstone Invicta]
Maidstone Invicta2405 MAV 405 Maidstone Invicta 
K.. Windsor , F.. O'Brien
323
21617:28C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Leander]
Leander1412 LDR 412 Leander 
A.. Porteous , K.. Maitland
[Reading Univ (A)]
Reading Univ (A)2416 RDU (A) 416 Reading Univ (A) 
L.. Ryan , C.. Knight
346
22618:08C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Leander]
Leander1133 LDR 133 Leander 
B.. Camp , C.. Laverack , F.. Donald , R.. Heap
[Camb. Univ W]
Camb. Univ W2139 CUW 139 Camb. Univ W 
L.. Foster , L.. Sayre , K.. Barolak , A.. Perrin
341
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
32310:55C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsSemi-Final
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles2400 LEH 400 Lady E Holles 
G.. King , C.. King
[Leander]
Leander1402 LDR 402 Leander 
N.. Harris-White , L.. Meridew
367
34112:35C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Molesey (A)]
Molesey (A)1138 MBC (A) 138 Molesey (A) 
E.. McDonald , L.. Primmer , R.. Edwards , K.. Bartlett
[Leander]
Leander2133 LDR 133 Leander 
B.. Camp , C.. Laverack , F.. Donald , R.. Heap
376
34613:00C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Nottingham]
Nottingham2415 NRC 415 Nottingham 
A.. Campbell-Orde , S.. Connolly
[Leander]
Leander1412 LDR 412 Leander 
A.. Porteous , K.. Maitland
380
35914:05C 4x-Semi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1437 NEW 437 Newcastle Univ 
A.. Bowman , N.. Lamb , L.. Anderson , F.. Russell
[Leander]
Leander2438 LDR 438 Leander 
G.. Brayshaw , E.. Carmichael , S.. Bowyer , R.. Siddorn
385
36714:45C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsFinal
[Leander]
Leander1402 LDR 402 Leander 
N.. Harris-White , L.. Meridew
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)2407 TSS (A) 407 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
B.. Walters , E.. Peebles
38015:50C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsFinal
[Leander]
Leander2412 LDR 412 Leander 
A.. Porteous , K.. Maitland
[Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London]
Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London1418 ULO 418 Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London 
C.. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO) , L.. Glover (EHU)

Events

C 2x

A.. Porteous , K.. Maitland

C 2-

N.. Harris-White , L.. Meridew

C 4-

B.. Camp , C.. Laverack , F.. Donald , R.. Heap

C 4x-

G.. Brayshaw , E.. Carmichael , S.. Bowyer , R.. Siddorn