Regatta Club

Leander Club (A)

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
510:10C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsTime Trial
510:10C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsTime Trial
610:20C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursTime Trial
1111:40C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsTime Trial
1111:40C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsTime Trial
3314:44C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)187 LDR 87 Leander Club (A) 
N. Harris-White, S. Dear
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ295 CFU 95 Cardiff Univ 
O. Howe, E. Tepper
134
4215:20C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[Leander Club (B)]
Leander Club (B)196 LDR 96 Leander Club (B) 
K. King-Smith, I. Rundle
[RC Bern (SUI)]
RC Bern (SUI)284 ZABE 84 RC Bern (SUI) 
S. Feuz, L. Staley
137
5115:56C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Leander Club]
Leander Club1106 LDR 106 Leander Club 
R. Heap, J. Perry, C. Fennell, O. Caesar
[Combined Servs]
Combined Servs2110 COM 110 Combined Servs 
L. Williams, F. Snowdon, A. Robinson, J. Tovey
144
10709:45C 4x-Time Trial
10709:45C 4x-Time Trial
13411:56C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)187 LDR 87 Leander Club (A) 
N. Harris-White, S. Dear
[C D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI)]
C D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI)289 ZAVS 89 C D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI) 
P. Delacroix, C. Ador
329
13712:08C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Leander Club (B)]
Leander Club (B)296 LDR 96 Leander Club (B) 
K. King-Smith, I. Rundle
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ193 DUB 93 Durham Univ 
H. Barton, L. Irwin
330
14412:36C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[U.S. Naval Academy (USA)]
U.S. Naval Academy (USA)1107 ZCAM 107 U.S. Naval Academy (USA) 
R. Brackett, A. Vallancey-Martinson, M. Dawson, E. Krulik
[Leander Club]
Leander Club2106 LDR 106 Leander Club 
R. Heap, J. Perry, C. Fennell, O. Caesar
342
17614:44C 4x-Quarter-Final
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2471 EXU 471 Exeter Univ 
R. Little, I. Lingard, O. Olubodun, I. Daniels
[Leander Club]
Leander Club1475 LDR 475 Leander Club 
A. Porteous, L. Meridew, E. Carmichael, E. Ashford
363
18115:04C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)1206 LDR 206 Leander Club (A) 
K. Maitland, B. Bryan
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2208 WRC 208 Wallingford RC 
S. Burrows, E. Wilks
350
32910:50C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsSemi-Final
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)187 LDR 87 Leander Club (A) 
N. Harris-White, S. Dear
[Tideway Sc Sch (A)]
Tideway Sc Sch (A)294 TSS 94 Tideway Sc Sch (A) 
C. Ricks, A. Terry
373
35012:25C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Winnipeg RC, CAN/ See Club Luzern]
Winnipeg RC, CAN/ See Club Luzern2205 ZAEW/ ZASC 205 Winnipeg RC, CAN/ See Club Luzern 
M. Truax (ZAEW), H. Hlasova (ZASC)
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)1206 LDR 206 Leander Club (A) 
K. Maitland, B. Bryan
386
36313:23C 4x-Semi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Leander Club]
Leander Club2475 LDR 475 Leander Club 
A. Porteous, L. Meridew, E. Carmichael, E. Ashford
392
36313:23C 4x-Semi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Leander Club]
Leander Club2475 LDR 475 Leander Club 
A. Porteous, L. Meridew, E. Carmichael, E. Ashford
392
37314:25C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsFinal
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)187 LDR 87 Leander Club (A) 
N. Harris-White, S. Dear
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC288 CUW 88 Cambridge UWBC 
P. Smith, P. Whittaker
38615:30C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsFinal
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2204 RDU 204 Reading Univ 
C. Knight, L. Ryan
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)1206 LDR 206 Leander Club (A) 
K. Maitland, B. Bryan
39216:05C 4x-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ]
Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ2472 TSS/ ULO 472 Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ 
R. Wilson (ULO), K. Wilkinson-Feller (TSS), F. Rawlins (TSS), R. Hart-Winks (ULO)

Events

C 2-

N. Harris-White, S. Dear

C 2-

K. King-Smith, I. Rundle

C 4-

R. Heap, J. Perry, C. Fennell, O. Caesar

C 2x

K. Maitland, B. Bryan

C 4x-

L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)

C 4x-

A. Porteous, L. Meridew, E. Carmichael, E. Ashford
Live