Regatta Club

Lea RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
1113:28ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
Lea RC324LEA324Lea RC 
1 - R. Lund
2 - V. Futoryanova
Wallingford RC325WRC325Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
112
5316:16C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Putney Town120PTR120Putney Town 
1 - R. Dean
2 - D. Oakley
3 - C. Docherty
4 - S. Bluff
Cox - H. Longstaff
Lea RC111LEA111Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
179
7818:45J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
13312:16E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
Lea RC357LEA357Lea RC 
1 - B. Snaith
2 - A. Benson-Skailes
Banks RC (AUS)358ZXX358Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
306
17915:28C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Lea RC111LEA111Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
Thames RC106TRC (B)106Thames RC 
1 - L. Phillips
2 - L. Thomas
3 - A. Harrison
4 - L. Currey
Cox - C. Carter
348
20417:08J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
Lea RC242LEA242Lea RC 
1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith
Henley RC241HEN241Henley RC 
1 - A. Crick
2 - H. Hills
3 - P. Fletcher
4 - H. Drury
Cox - E. Nolson
338
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
33812:00J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
Putney High Sch231PHS231Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
Lea RC242LEA242Lea RC 
1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith
367
34812:40C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursSemi-Final
Lea RC111LEA111Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
Oxford City121COX121Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
371
37115:55C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursFinal
Vesta RC109VRC109Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
Lea RC111LEA111Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd

Events

C4+

1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd

ELwt 2-

1 - R. Lund
2 - V. Futoryanova

J16 4+

1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith

E2-

1 - B. Snaith
2 - A. Benson-Skailes