Regatta Club

Lea RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
209:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsTime Trial
510:10C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsTime Trial
1412:30D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursTime Trial
1412:30D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursTime Trial
1619:05J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial
2614:16AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Oxford City]
Oxford City226 COX 26 Oxford City 
T. Peel, A. Stashkiw, G. Carré, G. Cherry, M. Merritt-Smith, K. Salter, M. Lefferts, E. Letton, I. Ford
[Lea RC]
Lea RC136 LEA 36 Lea RC 
B. Snaith, C. Grayson, V. Brock, S. Brockmann, A. Davies, M. MacKay, C. Stokes, V. Futoryanova, J. Bell
212
3514:52C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[Lea RC]
Lea RC191 LEA 91 Lea RC 
R. Minnich, C. Newbury
[Reading RC]
Reading RC297 RDG 97 Reading RC 
A. Jackson, R. O'Connor
135
8518:12D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2290 EXU 290 Exeter Univ 
A. Baker, M. Milet, P. Cox, O. Olusanya, J. Saunders
[Lea RC (A)]
Lea RC (A)1299 LEA 299 Lea RC (A) 
R. Ricketts, M. Becker, S. Mylan, M. Parkinson, M. Pooley
233
10308:50J 4x-Time Trial
13512:00C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC291 LEA 91 Lea RC 
R. Minnich, C. Newbury
[Tideway Sc Sch (A)]
Tideway Sc Sch (A)194 TSS 94 Tideway Sc Sch (A) 
C. Ricks, A. Terry
329
19115:52J 4x-Heat
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1405 LEA 405 Lea RC 
E. Froggatt-Brown, R. McDonald, L. Ellington, R. Millard
[Clydesdale ARC/ George Watson's/ Loch Lomond ARC/ Strathclyde Pk]
Clydesdale ARC/ George Watson's/ Loch Lomond ARC/ Strathclyde Pk2434 CLD/ GWC/ LLD/ SCP 434 Clydesdale ARC/ George Watson's/ Loch Lomond ARC/ Strathclyde Pk 
E. Morrison (CLD), O. Bell (SCP), E. Dickerson (GWC), L. Young (LLD)
305
21217:16AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)133 CBR 33 City of Bristol (A) 
J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers
[Lea RC]
Lea RC236 LEA 36 Lea RC 
B. Snaith, C. Grayson, V. Brock, S. Brockmann, A. Davies, M. MacKay, C. Stokes, V. Futoryanova, J. Bell
334
22418:04J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2342 LEA 342 Lea RC 
V. Andrews, A. MacLehose-Griffin, A. Forde, A. Knight, U. Jevtic
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1332 MAR 332 Marlow RC (A) 
M. Newman, E. Marsh, E. Brindle, M. Fennell, A. Brindle
324
23318:40D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC (A)]
Lea RC (A)2299 LEA 299 Lea RC (A) 
R. Ricketts, M. Becker, S. Mylan, M. Parkinson, M. Pooley
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1293 TSS 293 Tideway Sc Sch 
S. van Son, M. Plak, A. Chapman, K. Jayne-Coupe, A. Stutter
338
30509:02J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1429 MAR 429 Marlow RC (A) 
T. Brogan, K. Robbins, E. Dabinett, E. Lombardo
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2405 LEA 405 Lea RC 
E. Froggatt-Brown, R. McDonald, L. Ellington, R. Millard
357

Events

AC 8

B. Snaith, C. Grayson, V. Brock, S. Brockmann, A. Davies, M. MacKay, C. Stokes, V. Futoryanova, J. Bell

C 2-

R. Minnich, C. Newbury

D 4+

R. Ricketts, M. Becker, S. Mylan, M. Parkinson, M. Pooley

D 4+

M. Burrell, P. Murphy, C. Carson, L. Davison, R. Hill

J16 4+

V. Andrews, A. MacLehose-Griffin, A. Forde, A. Knight, U. Jevtic

J 4x-

E. Froggatt-Brown, R. McDonald, L. Ellington, R. Millard
Live