Regatta Club

Marlow RC (B)

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
610:20C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursTime Trial
610:20C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursTime Trial
1619:05J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial
1619:05J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial
4415:28C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)1105 MBC 105 Molesey BC (A) 
M. Gardner, M. Grant, I. Magner, K. Stone
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)2100 MAR 100 Marlow RC (A) 
C. Bennett, E. Holloway, E. Pimlott, C. Readman-Bell
142
5216:00C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)1111 ZAJT 111 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
H. Leigh, V. Ulrich, E. Russell, J. Herrel
[Marlow RC (B)]
Marlow RC (B)2112 MAR 112 Marlow RC (B) 
E. Boddy, H. Furniss, P. Harrison, R. Shaw
145
10308:50J 4x-Time Trial
10308:50J 4x-Time Trial
10609:40C 8ChampionshipEightsTime Trial
19015:48J 4x-Heat
[Bedford Mod Sch]
Bedford Mod Sch2413 BMS 413 Bedford Mod Sch 
L. Brittain, A. Ngwang, J. Read, L. Rowe
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1429 MAR 429 Marlow RC (A) 
T. Brogan, K. Robbins, E. Dabinett, E. Lombardo
305
22318:00J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1331 HED 331 Headington Sch 
A. Matveeva, P. Horan, A. Faulkner, E. Holt, Z. Hong
[Marlow RC (B)]
Marlow RC (B)2339 MAR 339 Marlow RC (B) 
O. Fisk, I. Checkley, E. Daniell, E. Purves, N. Stark
323
22418:04J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2342 LEA 342 Lea RC 
V. Andrews, A. MacLehose-Griffin, A. Forde, A. Knight, U. Jevtic
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1332 MAR 332 Marlow RC (A) 
M. Newman, E. Marsh, E. Brindle, M. Fennell, A. Brindle
324
30509:02J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1429 MAR 429 Marlow RC (A) 
T. Brogan, K. Robbins, E. Dabinett, E. Lombardo
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2405 LEA 405 Lea RC 
E. Froggatt-Brown, R. McDonald, L. Ellington, R. Millard
357
32410:28J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1332 MAR 332 Marlow RC (A) 
M. Newman, E. Marsh, E. Brindle, M. Fennell, A. Brindle
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2338 TSS 338 Tideway Sc Sch 
U. Cornelius, M. McWilliam, A. Cook, E. Regan, F. Lovric-Kemp
370
35712:56J 4x-Semi-Final
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1429 MAR 429 Marlow RC (A) 
T. Brogan, K. Robbins, E. Dabinett, E. Lombardo
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2432 HED 432 Headington Sch 
T. Marks, V. Gothard, A. Van Onselen, C. Rossington
389
36513:32C 8ChampionshipEightsSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies]
Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies1469 IMP/ MAR/ MBC/ NOR/ OXB... 469 Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies 
F. Bell (ZAQL), S. Heath (OXB), S. Redgrave (NOR), C. Brew (PLA), G. Francis (IMP), H. Long (MAR), R. Edwards (MBC), N. Lamb (SHU), A. Mackay (MBC)
[Princeton Univ. (USA)]
Princeton Univ. (USA)2468 ZAPY 468 Princeton Univ. (USA) 
G. Cordsen, G. Miles, D. DeVore, L. Sanchez, E. Hopkins, G. Hellard Timm, I. Chandler, L. Zecca, K. Andre
393
37014:10J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursFinal
[Kent Sch, CT (USA)]
Kent Sch, CT (USA)2340 ZAKE 340 Kent Sch, CT (USA) 
L. Smith, A. Johnson, P. Lane, G. Sullivan, T. Hardman
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1332 MAR 332 Marlow RC (A) 
M. Newman, E. Marsh, E. Brindle, M. Fennell, A. Brindle
38915:45J 4x-Final
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)2429 MAR 429 Marlow RC (A) 
T. Brogan, K. Robbins, E. Dabinett, E. Lombardo
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1409 TSS 409 Tideway Sc Sch 
I. Lack, R. O'Keeffe, E. Davies, Z. Scheske
39015:50PR3 1xPararowingSingle ScullsFinal
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1692 MAR 692 Marlow RC 
G. Walker
[Peterborough]
Peterborough2693 PET 693 Peterborough 
A. Mason
39316:10C 8ChampionshipEightsFinal
[Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies]
Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies1469 IMP/ MAR/ MBC/ NOR/ OXB... 469 Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies 
F. Bell (ZAQL), S. Heath (OXB), S. Redgrave (NOR), C. Brew (PLA), G. Francis (IMP), H. Long (MAR), R. Edwards (MBC), N. Lamb (SHU), A. Mackay (MBC)
[D S R V Laga (NED)]
D S R V Laga (NED)2467 ZAZL 467 D S R V Laga (NED) 
C. den Bremer, F. Kolff, A. van Bergen, L. Kuiperbak, M. Sagasser, L. van de Ven, S. van der Kleij, R. Rietjens, M. Hemminga

Events

C 4-

E. Boddy, H. Furniss, P. Harrison, R. Shaw

C 4-

C. Bennett, E. Holloway, E. Pimlott, C. Readman-Bell

J16 4+

O. Fisk, I. Checkley, E. Daniell, E. Purves, N. Stark

J16 4+

M. Newman, E. Marsh, E. Brindle, M. Fennell, A. Brindle

J 4x-

T. Brogan, K. Robbins, E. Dabinett, E. Lombardo

J 4x-

1 - C. Pryor
2 - A. Furlonger
3 - F. Robertson
4 - E. Stilwell

C 8

F. Bell (ZAQL), S. Heath (OXB), S. Redgrave (NOR), C. Brew (PLA), G. Francis (IMP), H. Long (MAR), R. Edwards (MBC), N. Lamb (SHU), A. Mackay (MBC)

PR3 1x

G. Walker
Live