Regatta Club

Molesey BC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
309:40A 1xTime Trial
309:40A 1xTime Trial
410:00C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsTime Trial
410:00C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsTime Trial
610:20C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursTime Trial
610:20C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursTime Trial
1111:40C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsTime Trial
1211:50A 4x-Time Trial
1312:10A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsTime Trial
1312:10A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsTime Trial
1412:30D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursTime Trial
1619:05J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial
2314:04A 1xHeat
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)268 MBC 68 Molesey BC (A) 
K. Engelsman
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC163 GRO 63 Grosvenor RC 
L. Iball
123
4415:28C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)1105 MBC 105 Molesey BC (A) 
M. Gardner, M. Grant, I. Magner, K. Stone
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)2100 MAR 100 Marlow RC (A) 
C. Bennett, E. Holloway, E. Pimlott, C. Readman-Bell
142
4615:36C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1108 TRC 108 Thames RC 
L. Coad, M. Moir, M. Barry, O. Rogerson
[Molesey BC (B)]
Molesey BC (B)2103 MBC 103 Molesey BC (B) 
E. Boyns, E. Brace, Y. Tredell, P. Wilkins
143
4915:48C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Molesey BC (B)]
Molesey BC (B)278 MBC 78 Molesey BC (B) 
I. Riley
[Sarasota Crew (USA)]
Sarasota Crew (USA)179 ZCAH 79 Sarasota Crew (USA) 
G. Cooper
197
7017:12D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1265 MBC 265 Molesey BC 
E. Singham, C. OConnell, L. Cronin, C. Price, A. Yong
[York Univ]
York Univ2287 UYO 287 York Univ 
E. Walters, L. Homer, B. Halse, Y. Aitken, C. Davies
231
7817:44A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Molesey BC (B)]
Molesey BC (B)1237 MBC 237 Molesey BC (B) 
E. Feerick, C. Bainbridge
[Warwick BC]
Warwick BC2236 WAR 236 Warwick BC 
K. Parkinson, G. Mara
219
10108:15J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
10609:40C 8ChampionshipEightsTime Trial
10709:45C 4x-Time Trial
10709:45C 4x-Time Trial
14212:28C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)2105 MBC 105 Molesey BC (A) 
M. Gardner, M. Grant, I. Magner, K. Stone
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes199 OXB 99 Oxford Brookes 
A. Stevens, E. Booth, L. Pullinger, J. Gannon
341
16514:00J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Miami Internat. RH (USA)]
Miami Internat. RH (USA)1346 ZCAL 346 Miami Internat. RH (USA) 
M. Mora, S. Zanzuri
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2347 MBC 347 Molesey BC 
L. Catling-Hall, R. Dunford
311
17114:24A 4x-Heat
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1228 MBC 228 Molesey BC 
E. Feerick, E. Alexopoulos, M. Duthart, S. Dieu
[Mossbourne]
Mossbourne2223 MOS 223 Mossbourne 
M. Coode, M. Laukyte, F. Beaumont, R. Van Doorn
229
17714:48C 4x-Quarter-Final
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)2470 ZAJT 470 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
K. Undset, T. Eder, j. olawumi, B. Forster
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)1473 MBC 473 Molesey BC (A) 
E. McDonald, X. Weatherhead, L. Primmer, G. Rodriguez
364
19716:16C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Sarasota Crew (USA)]
Sarasota Crew (USA)279 ZCAH 79 Sarasota Crew (USA) 
G. Cooper
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)181 MBC 81 Molesey BC (A) 
E. Luik
340
21917:44A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Molesey BC (B)]
Molesey BC (B)2237 MBC 237 Molesey BC (B) 
E. Feerick, C. Bainbridge
[Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC]
Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC1238 IPS/ SRC 238 Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC 
J. Titterington (SRC), B. Goodchild (IPS)
335
22918:24A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury2218 GHP 218 Glos Hartpury 
O. Cottier, E. Wright, A. Radbourne, C. Armstrong
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1228 MBC 228 Molesey BC 
E. Feerick, E. Alexopoulos, M. Duthart, S. Dieu
344
23118:32D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2265 MBC 265 Molesey BC 
E. Singham, C. OConnell, L. Cronin, C. Price, A. Yong
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1271 AGE 271 Agecroft RC 
M. Arbuthnot, Z. Coates, S. Rodgers, R. Thomson, C. Armit
337
34011:40C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC269 CUW 69 Cambridge UWBC 
A. Parker
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)181 MBC 81 Molesey BC (A) 
E. Luik
381
34411:58A 4x-Semi-Final
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1220 RDU 220 Reading Univ 
F. Bailey-Tait, K. Lyster, M. Norman, E. May
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2228 MBC 228 Molesey BC 
E. Feerick, E. Alexopoulos, M. Duthart, S. Dieu
383
36313:23C 4x-Semi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Leander Club]
Leander Club2475 LDR 475 Leander Club 
A. Porteous, L. Meridew, E. Carmichael, E. Ashford
392
36413:28C 4x-Semi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ]
Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ1472 TSS/ ULO 472 Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ 
R. Wilson (ULO), K. Wilkinson-Feller (TSS), F. Rawlins (TSS), R. Hart-Winks (ULO)
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)2473 MBC 473 Molesey BC (A) 
E. McDonald, X. Weatherhead, L. Primmer, G. Rodriguez
392
36513:32C 8ChampionshipEightsSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies]
Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies1469 IMP/ MAR/ MBC/ NOR/ OXB... 469 Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies 
F. Bell (ZAQL), S. Heath (OXB), S. Redgrave (NOR), C. Brew (PLA), G. Francis (IMP), H. Long (MAR), R. Edwards (MBC), N. Lamb (SHU), A. Mackay (MBC)
[Princeton Univ. (USA)]
Princeton Univ. (USA)2468 ZAPY 468 Princeton Univ. (USA) 
G. Cordsen, G. Miles, D. DeVore, L. Sanchez, E. Hopkins, G. Hellard Timm, I. Chandler, L. Zecca, K. Andre
393
38115:05C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsFinal
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC275 NRC 75 Nottingham RC 
A. Campbell-Orde
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)181 MBC 81 Molesey BC (A) 
E. Luik
39216:05C 4x-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ]
Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ2472 TSS/ ULO 472 Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ 
R. Wilson (ULO), K. Wilkinson-Feller (TSS), F. Rawlins (TSS), R. Hart-Winks (ULO)
39316:10C 8ChampionshipEightsFinal
[Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies]
Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies1469 IMP/ MAR/ MBC/ NOR/ OXB... 469 Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies 
F. Bell (ZAQL), S. Heath (OXB), S. Redgrave (NOR), C. Brew (PLA), G. Francis (IMP), H. Long (MAR), R. Edwards (MBC), N. Lamb (SHU), A. Mackay (MBC)
[D S R V Laga (NED)]
D S R V Laga (NED)2467 ZAZL 467 D S R V Laga (NED) 
C. den Bremer, F. Kolff, A. van Bergen, L. Kuiperbak, M. Sagasser, L. van de Ven, S. van der Kleij, R. Rietjens, M. Hemminga

Events

A 1x

K. Engelsman

C 1x

E. Luik

C 1x

I. Riley

C 4-

M. Gardner, M. Grant, I. Magner, K. Stone

C 4-

E. Boyns, E. Brace, Y. Tredell, P. Wilkins

A 4x-

E. Feerick, E. Alexopoulos, M. Duthart, S. Dieu

A 2x

E. Feerick, C. Bainbridge

D 4+

E. Singham, C. OConnell, L. Cronin, C. Price, A. Yong

J 2x

L. Catling-Hall, R. Dunford

C 8

F. Bell (ZAQL), S. Heath (OXB), S. Redgrave (NOR), C. Brew (PLA), G. Francis (IMP), H. Long (MAR), R. Edwards (MBC), N. Lamb (SHU), A. Mackay (MBC)

C 4x-

L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)

C 4x-

E. McDonald, X. Weatherhead, L. Primmer, G. Rodriguez