Regatta Club

Newcastle Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
812:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursTime Trial
1713:52A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Nottingham Univ20NGU (A)20Nottingham Univ 
1 - J. Scott
2 - R. Chapman
3 - N. Stewart
4 - R. Traylen
5 - I. Arthur
6 - H. Cotterell
7 - O. Amadi
8 - P. Bradley
Cox - C. Willimont
Newcastle Univ10NEW10Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
189
3515:04S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Tideway Sc Sch100TSS (A)100Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - C. Dexter
2 - R. Francis
3 - R. Mortimer
4 - A. Terry
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
170
6116:48S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Reading Univ168RDU (B)168Reading Univ 
1 - M. Regan
2 - H. Horler

3 - A. Mayall
4 - H. Such
Newcastle Univ161NEW161Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
193
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
14312:56S8SeniorEightsQuarter-Final
Newcastle Univ370NEW370Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
Worcester Polytechnic (USA)371ZWY371Worcester Polytechnic (USA) 
1 - C. Hovermale
2 - E. Barinelli
3 - J. Golden
4 - M. DeJung
5 - S. Wutka
6 - J. Loukola
7 - K. McNamara
8 - G. Gonzalez-Roundey
Cox - M. Healey
343
17014:52S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
St Andrews Univ87SAU87St Andrews Univ 
1 - A. Thompson

2 - A. Shaw
3 - K. Giddy
4 - H. Myatt
312
18916:08A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
Newcastle Univ10NEW10Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
Birmingham Univ2UBI (A)2Birmingham Univ 
1 - A. EDWARDS
2 - I. Haig
3 - L. Feather
4 - V. Andrews
5 - A. Pywell
6 - E. Hutchinson
7 - E. Senior
8 - L. Marsh
Cox - V. Witter
323
19316:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Newcastle Univ161NEW161Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
Oxford Brookes169OXB169Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
329
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
31210:16S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
Oxford Brookes92OXB92Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
356
32311:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
Newcastle Univ10NEW10Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
Bristol Univ14UBR (A)14Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
361
34312:20S8SeniorEightsSemi-Final
Newcastle Univ370NEW370Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)374ZWQ374Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA) 
1 - E. Walk
2 - M. Boyle
3 - G. Shaw
4 - S. Shao
5 - E. Pate
6 - A. Bielawski
7 - J. Theile
8 - A. Anderson
Cox - M. Parks
368
35614:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursFinal
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
Imperial Coll86IMP86Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
36115:05A8Intermediate AcademicEightsFinal
Newcastle Univ10NEW10Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
36815:40S8SeniorEightsFinal
Newcastle Univ370NEW370Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
Molesey BC375MBC375Molesey BC 
1 - E. McDonald
2 - C. Boyland
3 - G. Rodriguez
4 - E. Luik
5 - L. Primmer
6 - R. Whyman
7 - R. Edwards
8 - K. Bartlett
Cox - M. Baynham-Williams

Events

A8

1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill

S4-

1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb

S4x

1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams

A4+

1 - C. Penrose
2 - K. Blake
3 - C. Castledine
4 - R. Sleath

5 - A. Lofstedt

Cox - S. Grisewood

S8

1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury