Regatta Club

Newcastle Univ (A)

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsTime Trial
109:00AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsTime Trial
10609:40C 8ChampionshipEightsTime Trial
10709:45C 4x-Time Trial
10909:55C Lwt 2-Time Trial
12011:00AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsHeat
[Newcastle Univ (B)]
Newcastle Univ (B)24 NEW 4 Newcastle Univ (B) 
G. Owen, C. Castledine, A. Colley, B. Laidlaw, A. Peralta, E. Bryson-Harris, R. Crowther, G. Russell, E. Soppitt
[Oxford UWBC]
Oxford UWBC12 OUW 2 Oxford UWBC 
J. Allen, M. van Swieten, P. Diver, E. Bolier, M. Edwards, E. Keech, B. Faleri, S. Brolih, M. Hobley
203
12611:24AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsHeat
[UC London]
UC London23 UCL 3 UC London 
L. Griffin, M. Matthews, R. Dumbrell, c. bonabeau, R. Mason, L. Riggall, J. Bone, I. Nicol, N. Ng
[Newcastle Univ (A)]
Newcastle Univ (A)17 NEW 7 Newcastle Univ (A) 
E. Ancliff, B. Dyer, F. Munro, J. Olney, A. Van de Braak, C. Brown, E. Larsen, J. Peacock, N. Banks
204
20416:44AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ (A)]
Newcastle Univ (A)17 NEW 7 Newcastle Univ (A) 
E. Ancliff, B. Dyer, F. Munro, J. Olney, A. Van de Braak, C. Brown, E. Larsen, J. Peacock, N. Banks
[Univ Coll Dublin Ladies]
Univ Coll Dublin Ladies215 ZACL 15 Univ Coll Dublin Ladies 
J. Hennessy, K. Douglas, O. Hayes, E. Breheny-Clarke, A. McCreesh, L. Watson, C. Martin, L. Griffin, H. Kerrigan
356
31910:05C Lwt 2-Semi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1483 NEW 483 Newcastle Univ 
F. Chestnutt, P. Truett
[Sydney Univ (AUS)]
Sydney Univ (AUS)2481 ZAUF 481 Sydney Univ (AUS) 
M. Franz, E. Treloar
369
35612:52AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsSemi-Final
[Newcastle Univ (A)]
Newcastle Univ (A)17 NEW 7 Newcastle Univ (A) 
E. Ancliff, B. Dyer, F. Munro, J. Olney, A. Van de Braak, C. Brown, E. Larsen, J. Peacock, N. Banks
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ220 DUB 20 Durham Univ 
G. Keblyte, G. Winyard, M. Connolly, C. Kearton, K. Jobling, R. O'Connor, I. Roper, M. Nickituk, H. Adams
391
36313:23C 4x-Semi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Leander Club]
Leander Club2475 LDR 475 Leander Club 
A. Porteous, L. Meridew, E. Carmichael, E. Ashford
392
36613:37C 8ChampionshipEightsSemi-Final
[D S R V Laga (NED)]
D S R V Laga (NED)1467 ZAZL 467 D S R V Laga (NED) 
C. den Bremer, F. Kolff, A. van Bergen, L. Kuiperbak, M. Sagasser, L. van de Ven, S. van der Kleij, R. Rietjens, M. Hemminga
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2466 NEW 466 Newcastle Univ 
H. Cowie, C. Deyermond, F. Russell, B. Fergie, K. Woolley, K. Bulmer, G. Munyard, R. Webb, C. Hill
393
36914:05C Lwt 2-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2483 NEW 483 Newcastle Univ 
F. Chestnutt, P. Truett
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1482 TSS 482 Tideway Sc Sch 
K. Potter, K. Wagstaff
39116:00AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsFinal
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes16 OXB 6 Oxford Brookes 
A. Harper, L. Dickens, C. Spearman, H. Ferguson, K. Metalli, J. Simper, B. Meakin, B. Willford - Dutton, A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Newcastle Univ (A)]
Newcastle Univ (A)27 NEW 7 Newcastle Univ (A) 
E. Ancliff, B. Dyer, F. Munro, J. Olney, A. Van de Braak, C. Brown, E. Larsen, J. Peacock, N. Banks
39216:05C 4x-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ]
Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ2472 TSS/ ULO 472 Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ 
R. Wilson (ULO), K. Wilkinson-Feller (TSS), F. Rawlins (TSS), R. Hart-Winks (ULO)

Events

AA 8

E. Ancliff, B. Dyer, F. Munro, J. Olney, A. Van de Braak, C. Brown, E. Larsen, J. Peacock, N. Banks

AA 8

G. Owen, C. Castledine, A. Colley, B. Laidlaw, A. Peralta, E. Bryson-Harris, R. Crowther, G. Russell, E. Soppitt

C 8

H. Cowie, C. Deyermond, F. Russell, B. Fergie, K. Woolley, K. Bulmer, G. Munyard, R. Webb, C. Hill

C 4x-

L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)

C Lwt 2-

F. Chestnutt, P. Truett
Live