Regatta Club

Nottingham RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
209:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsTime Trial
309:40A 1xTime Trial
410:00C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsTime Trial
510:10C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsTime Trial
911:00A Lwt 1xTime Trial
911:00A Lwt 1xTime Trial
1211:50A 4x-Time Trial
1312:10A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsTime Trial
1412:30D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursTime Trial
1813:44AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC129 NRC 29 Nottingham RC 
L. Wheeldon, L. Hartill, M. Grandsen, E. Bradley, M. Davy, A. Beaumont, C. Beaumont, K. Nunn, S. Lawton
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC234 KRC 34 Kingston RC 
P. de la Garde-Tingay, A. Sims, E. Skinner, H. Tunbridge, L. Pettersen, L. Radoja, K. Halle, U. Fries, M. Ravishankar
210
3815:04C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC175 NRC 75 Nottingham RC 
A. Campbell-Orde
[Norwich RC]
Norwich RC273 NOR 73 Norwich RC 
M. Appleton
194
4315:24C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ193 DUB 93 Durham Univ 
H. Barton, L. Irwin
[Bath Univ/ Nottingham RC]
Bath Univ/ Nottingham RC292 BAU/ NRC 92 Bath Univ/ Nottingham RC 
K. Parsons (NRC), R. Borrows (BAU)
137
8918:28A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC2241 NRC 241 Nottingham RC 
M. van Soest, N. Johnson
[York Univ/ York City RC]
York Univ/ York City RC1245 UYO/ YRK 245 York Univ/ York City RC 
K. Mole (UYO), H. Waller (YRK)
221
16013:40A 4x-Heat
[Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk]
Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk1230 NRC/ SCP 230 Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk 
A. Hicken (NRC), E. Hurst (NRC), P. McCluskey (SCP), M. Johnson (NRC)
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2224 EXU 224 Exeter Univ 
A. Lozinska-Brown, C. Geeroms, E. Nash, A. Pearson
226
19416:04C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ276 BAU 76 Bath Univ 
Z. Mulholland
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC175 NRC 75 Nottingham RC 
A. Campbell-Orde
339
21017:08AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)132 TRC 32 Thames RC (A) 
J. Phillipps, S. Fabes, C. Buizza, C. Schneider, L. Nee, E. Morris, H. Laird, R. Taylor, N. Kernan
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC229 NRC 29 Nottingham RC 
L. Wheeldon, L. Hartill, M. Grandsen, E. Bradley, M. Davy, A. Beaumont, C. Beaumont, K. Nunn, S. Lawton
333
22618:12A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk]
Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk1230 NRC/ SCP 230 Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk 
A. Hicken (NRC), E. Hurst (NRC), P. McCluskey (SCP), M. Johnson (NRC)
[D S R V Laga (NED)]
D S R V Laga (NED)2211 ZAZL 211 D S R V Laga (NED) 
E. de Zeeuw, P. Verkaik, S. Mans, S. Tas
343
33911:35C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC175 NRC 75 Nottingham RC 
A. Campbell-Orde
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch280 TSS 80 Tideway Sc Sch 
B. Walters
381
34311:53A 4x-Semi-Final
[Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk]
Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk1230 NRC/ SCP 230 Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk 
A. Hicken (NRC), E. Hurst (NRC), P. McCluskey (SCP), M. Johnson (NRC)
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2214 TSS 214 Tideway Sc Sch 
O. von Stauffenberg, C. Matthews, C. Nelson, M. Thomas
383
38115:05C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsFinal
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC275 NRC 75 Nottingham RC 
A. Campbell-Orde
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)181 MBC 81 Molesey BC (A) 
E. Luik
38315:15A 4x-Final
[Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk]
Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk1230 NRC/ SCP 230 Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk 
A. Hicken (NRC), E. Hurst (NRC), P. McCluskey (SCP), M. Johnson (NRC)
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2220 RDU 220 Reading Univ 
F. Bailey-Tait, K. Lyster, M. Norman, E. May

Events

AC 8

L. Wheeldon, L. Hartill, M. Grandsen, E. Bradley, M. Davy, A. Beaumont, C. Beaumont, K. Nunn, S. Lawton

A 1x

1 - J. Bowman

C 1x

A. Campbell-Orde

C 2-

K. Parsons (NRC), R. Borrows (BAU)

A Lwt 1x

1 - J. Crook

A Lwt 1x

1 - E. Hudson

A 4x-

A. Hicken (NRC), E. Hurst (NRC), P. McCluskey (SCP), M. Johnson (NRC)

A 2x

M. van Soest, N. Johnson

D 4+

K. Doleman, G. Charlesworth, L. Stratton, C. Johnson, R. Khan
Live