Regatta Club

Oxford Brookes

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
812:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursTime Trial
2514:24A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
Exeter Univ11EXU11Exeter Univ 
1 - A. Weetch
2 - A. Ward

3 - C. Kickham
4 - E. Batchelor
5 - J. Bradley
6 - S. Over
7 - E. Armstrong
8 - S. Taylor
Cox - S. Wrixon
191
3314:56S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Oxford Brookes92OXB92Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
Bremer RC (GER)90ZBM90Bremer RC (GER) 
1 - P. Düchting
2 - J. Moye
3 - L. Gill
4 - E. Melis
169
5016:04S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Oxford Brookes150OXB150Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ149CFU/ CMU149Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ 
1 - C. James (CFU)
2 - R. Barnes (CMU)
181
6216:52S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Oxford Brookes169OXB169Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
Nottingham Univ175NGU175Nottingham Univ 
1 - H. Swindells
2 - L. Gillbanks
3 - N. Giambrone
4 - I. North
193
7217:32A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Glasgow Univ202GLU202Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Collington
2 - E. Omand
3 - M. Dale
4 - A. Winton
Cox - R. Scott
Oxford Brookes181OXB181Oxford Brookes 
1 - G. Lowe
2 - E. Paul
3 - H. Kannor
4 - L. Walker
Cox - L. Manning
130
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
13012:04A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
King's Coll Lon203KCL203King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
Oxford Brookes181OXB181Oxford Brookes 
1 - G. Lowe
2 - E. Paul
3 - H. Kannor
4 - L. Walker
Cox - L. Manning
308
16914:48S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
Oxford Brookes92OXB92Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
Nottingham Univ93NGU93Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
312
18115:36S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Tyne RC136TYN136Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
Oxford Brookes150OXB150Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
341
19116:16A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
Durham Univ19DUB19Durham Univ 
1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans
324
19316:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Newcastle Univ161NEW161Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
Oxford Brookes169OXB169Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
329
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
31210:16S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
Oxford Brookes92OXB92Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
356
32411:04A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
Edinburgh Univ3EHU3Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
361
32911:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Oxford Brookes169OXB169Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
364
36115:05A8Intermediate AcademicEightsFinal
Newcastle Univ10NEW10Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths

Events

A8

1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths

S4-

1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald

S2x

1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown

S4x

1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge

A4+

1 - G. Lowe
2 - E. Paul
3 - H. Kannor
4 - L. Walker
Cox - L. Manning