Regatta Club

Reading Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
309:40A 1xTime Trial
309:40A 1xTime Trial
309:40A 1xTime Trial
410:00C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsTime Trial
911:00A Lwt 1xTime Trial
1111:40C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsTime Trial
1211:50A 4x-Time Trial
3214:40A 1xHeat
[Reading Univ (A)]
Reading Univ (A)257 RDU 57 Reading Univ (A) 
C. Bawn
[Leeds Univ]
Leeds Univ144 LDU 44 Leeds Univ 
E. Davies
125
3915:08C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC170 GRO 70 Grosvenor RC 
M. Archer
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ271 RDU 71 Reading Univ 
S. Lewis
195
16814:12A 4x-Heat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2222 OXB 222 Oxford Brookes 
H. Taylor, J. Hofmann, H. Hawkins, E. Goode
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1220 RDU 220 Reading Univ 
F. Bailey-Tait, K. Lyster, M. Norman, E. May
228
17814:52C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1204 RDU 204 Reading Univ 
C. Knight, L. Ryan
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ2203 NGU 203 Nottingham Univ 
L. Gillbanks, I. North
349
22818:20A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1220 RDU 220 Reading Univ 
F. Bailey-Tait, K. Lyster, M. Norman, E. May
[A.A.S.R Skoll (NED)/ DSR Proteus-Eretes (NED)]
A.A.S.R Skoll (NED)/ DSR Proteus-Eretes (NED)2226 ZAAE/ ZAPE 226 A.A.S.R Skoll (NED)/ DSR Proteus-Eretes (NED) 
P. Scheer (ZAAE), E. Keurentjes (ZAPE), M. Joosstens (ZAAE), A. Vos (ZAAE)
344
34411:58A 4x-Semi-Final
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1220 RDU 220 Reading Univ 
F. Bailey-Tait, K. Lyster, M. Norman, E. May
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2228 MBC 228 Molesey BC 
E. Feerick, E. Alexopoulos, M. Duthart, S. Dieu
383
34912:20C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1204 RDU 204 Reading Univ 
C. Knight, L. Ryan
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2199 TRC 199 Thames RC 
J. Cole-Hossain, E. Reiser
386
38315:15A 4x-Final
[Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk]
Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk1230 NRC/ SCP 230 Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk 
A. Hicken (NRC), E. Hurst (NRC), P. McCluskey (SCP), M. Johnson (NRC)
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2220 RDU 220 Reading Univ 
F. Bailey-Tait, K. Lyster, M. Norman, E. May
38615:30C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsFinal
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2204 RDU 204 Reading Univ 
C. Knight, L. Ryan
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)1206 LDR 206 Leander Club (A) 
K. Maitland, B. Bryan

Events

A 1x

1 - A. Bowles

C 1x

S. Lewis

A Lwt 1x

1 - V. Norton

C 2x

C. Knight, L. Ryan

A 4x-

F. Bailey-Tait, K. Lyster, M. Norman, E. May
Live