Regatta Club

Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
710:30AA 4-Time Trial
710:30AA 4-Time Trial
1312:10A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsTime Trial
1412:30D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursTime Trial
6216:40AA 4-Heat
[Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U (A)]
Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U (A)2127 ABU/ RGU 127 Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U (A) 
K. Sugden (ABU), R. Grant (ABU), C. Crook (ABU), L. Amner (RGU)
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1117 IMP 117 Imperial Coll 
P. England, N. Doye, G. Malin, D. Bethell
217
8418:08D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Vesta RC (B)]
Vesta RC (B)1303 VRC 303 Vesta RC (B) 
K. Price, S. Campbell, M. Blowing, H. Turner, A. Sewell
[Robert Gordon U]
Robert Gordon U2297 RGU 297 Robert Gordon U 
S. Telfer, E. Buchan, S. Cameron, E. Carruthers, H. Watson
232
9018:32A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Northampton RC]
Northampton RC2240 NTN 240 Northampton RC 
L. Dobson, H. Brown
[Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U]
Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U1257 ABU/ RGU 257 Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U 
J. McCormick (ABU), R. Payne (RGU)
221
22117:52A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[York Univ/ York City RC]
York Univ/ York City RC2245 UYO/ YRK 245 York Univ/ York City RC 
K. Mole (UYO), H. Waller (YRK)
[Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U]
Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U1257 ABU/ RGU 257 Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U 
J. McCormick (ABU), R. Payne (RGU)
336
33611:22A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll]
Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll1239 LER/ SHP 239 Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll 
L. Henry (LER), O. Morgan (SHP)
[Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U]
Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U2257 ABU/ RGU 257 Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U 
J. McCormick (ABU), R. Payne (RGU)
379

Events

AA 4-

1 - L. Kraft
2 - S. Rae

3 - F. Walker
4 - I. Sutherland

AA 4-

K. Sugden (ABU), R. Grant (ABU), C. Crook (ABU), L. Amner (RGU)

A 2x

J. McCormick (ABU), R. Payne (RGU)

D 4+

S. Telfer, E. Buchan, S. Cameron, E. Carruthers, H. Watson
Live