Regatta Club

Sheffield Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
710:30AA 4-Time Trial
5416:08AA 4-Heat
[Sheffield Univ]
Sheffield Univ2130 SHU 130 Sheffield Univ 
G. Hertzog, M. Griffin, H. Adamson, S. Prescott-Smith
[St Andrews Univ]
St Andrews Univ1122 SAU 122 St Andrews Univ 
M. Hartley, S. Arnott, L. Theos, K. Giddy
214
10609:40C 8ChampionshipEightsTime Trial
36513:32C 8ChampionshipEightsSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies]
Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies1469 IMP/ MAR/ MBC/ NOR/ OXB... 469 Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies 
F. Bell (ZAQL), S. Heath (OXB), S. Redgrave (NOR), C. Brew (PLA), G. Francis (IMP), H. Long (MAR), R. Edwards (MBC), N. Lamb (SHU), A. Mackay (MBC)
[Princeton Univ. (USA)]
Princeton Univ. (USA)2468 ZAPY 468 Princeton Univ. (USA) 
G. Cordsen, G. Miles, D. DeVore, L. Sanchez, E. Hopkins, G. Hellard Timm, I. Chandler, L. Zecca, K. Andre
393
39316:10C 8ChampionshipEightsFinal
[Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies]
Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies1469 IMP/ MAR/ MBC/ NOR/ OXB... 469 Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies 
F. Bell (ZAQL), S. Heath (OXB), S. Redgrave (NOR), C. Brew (PLA), G. Francis (IMP), H. Long (MAR), R. Edwards (MBC), N. Lamb (SHU), A. Mackay (MBC)
[D S R V Laga (NED)]
D S R V Laga (NED)2467 ZAZL 467 D S R V Laga (NED) 
C. den Bremer, F. Kolff, A. van Bergen, L. Kuiperbak, M. Sagasser, L. van de Ven, S. van der Kleij, R. Rietjens, M. Hemminga

Events

AA 4-

G. Hertzog, M. Griffin, H. Adamson, S. Prescott-Smith

C 8

F. Bell (ZAQL), S. Heath (OXB), S. Redgrave (NOR), C. Brew (PLA), G. Francis (IMP), H. Long (MAR), R. Edwards (MBC), N. Lamb (SHU), A. Mackay (MBC)
Live