Regatta Club

Thames

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
6216:50AC 4-Heat
[Thames]
Thames196 TRC 96 Thames 
J.. Eastwood , A.. Gibson , S.. Fabes , C.. Buizza
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)299 TSS (A) 99 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
C.. O'Riordan , R.. Dean , H.. Smith , A.. Courage
186
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
12411:12A 4x-Heat
[Thames]
Thames2204 TRC 204 Thames 
H.. Walker , H.. Carswell , H.. Laird , H.. McElhone
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)1198 TSS (A) 198 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
E.. Walters , K.. Thorne , E.. Hatch , M.. Carter Edwards
192
16414:00D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Molesey]
Molesey1238 MBC 238 Molesey 
M.. Smallbone , B.. Murphy , C.. Price , L.. Cronin , A.. Yong
[Thames]
Thames2252 TRC 252 Thames 
E.. Miller , O.. Quincey , C.. Schneider , E.. Rogers , C.. Carter
233
17614:48C 4x-Quarter-Final
[London/ C. D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI) (A)]
London/ C. D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI) (A)2432 ZVS (A) 432 London/ C. D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI) (A) 
P.. Delacroix (ZVS) , F.. Belais (ZVS) , C.. Ador (ZVS) , M.. Jackson (LRC)
[Thames]
Thames1433 TRC 433 Thames 
S.. Perry , P.. Whittaker , N.. Hardy , A.. Styles
358
18615:28AC 4-Quarter-Final
[Thames]
Thames196 TRC 96 Thames 
J.. Eastwood , A.. Gibson , S.. Fabes , C.. Buizza
[Lea (B)]
Lea (B)2111 LEA (B) 111 Lea (B) 
C.. Stokes , A.. Johnson , A.. Davies , M.. MacKay
349
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
31510:15C Lwt 2-Semi-Final
[Thames]
Thames1429 TRC 429 Thames 
I.. Casley , L.. Coad
[Camb. Univ W]
Camb. Univ W2427 CUW 427 Camb. Univ W 
L.. Brett , J.. Godden
363
34913:15AC 4-Semi-Final
[Lea (A)]
Lea (A)191 LEA (A) 91 Lea (A) 
V.. Futoryanova , R.. Minnich , C.. Newbury , L.. Chapman
[Thames]
Thames296 TRC 96 Thames 
J.. Eastwood , A.. Gibson , S.. Fabes , C.. Buizza
382
35814:00C 4x-Semi-Final
[Thames]
Thames1433 TRC 433 Thames 
S.. Perry , P.. Whittaker , N.. Hardy , A.. Styles
[Univ of London (A)]
Univ of London (A)2434 ULO (A) 434 Univ of London (A) 
H.. Orr , S.. Blackett , R.. Hart-Winks , K.. Roe
385
36314:25C Lwt 2-Final
[Thames]
Thames2429 TRC 429 Thames 
I.. Casley , L.. Coad
[Commercial (IRE)]
Commercial (IRE)1431 ZCR 431 Commercial (IRE) 
h.. o neill , r.. morris
38516:15C 4x-Final
[Thames]
Thames2433 TRC 433 Thames 
S.. Perry , P.. Whittaker , N.. Hardy , A.. Styles
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1437 NEW 437 Newcastle Univ 
A.. Bowman , N.. Lamb , L.. Anderson , F.. Russell

Events

AC 4-

J.. Eastwood , A.. Gibson , S.. Fabes , C.. Buizza

A 4x-

H.. Walker , H.. Carswell , H.. Laird , H.. McElhone

D 4+

E.. Miller , O.. Quincey , C.. Schneider , E.. Rogers , C.. Carter

C 4x-

S.. Perry , P.. Whittaker , N.. Hardy , A.. Styles

C Lwt 2-

I.. Casley , L.. Coad