Regatta Club

Thames RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
812:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursTime Trial
913:20ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
Oxford ULWRC320OLW (B)320Oxford ULWRC 
1 - H. Patel
2 - M. Meiske
Thames RC321TRC (B)321Thames RC 
1 - E. Garratt-Smith
2 - S. Fabes
110
1013:24ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
Univ of London322ULO322Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC323MAA/ QBC323Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC 
1 - L. Cardwell (MAA)
2 - R. Edgar (QBC)
111
1113:28ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
Lea RC324LEA324Lea RC 
1 - R. Lund
2 - V. Futoryanova
Wallingford RC325WRC325Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
112
1213:32ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
Durham Univ326DUB326Durham Univ 
1 - A. Mason
2 - M. Orr
Sons of Thames327SON327Sons of Thames 
1 - S. Sucka
2 - M. Egan
113
1313:36SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Peterborough332PET332Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
Durham Univ333DUB333Durham Univ 
1 - K. McDonald
104
1413:40SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
City of Bristol334CBR334City of Bristol 
1 - H. Fullman
Bedford RC335BED335Bedford RC 
1 - A. Shreeves
104
1513:44SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Thames RC336TRC336Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
Taunton RC337TUN337Taunton RC 
1 - A. Hallett
105
1613:48SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Commercial RC (IRE)338ZCR338Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - R. Morris
Edinburgh Univ339EHU339Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Mcdonald
105
1713:52A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Nottingham Univ20NGU (A)20Nottingham Univ 
1 - J. Scott
2 - R. Chapman
3 - N. Stewart
4 - R. Traylen
5 - I. Arthur
6 - H. Cotterell
7 - O. Amadi
8 - P. Bradley
Cox - C. Willimont
Newcastle Univ10NEW10Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
189
1813:56A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
York Univ12UYO12York Univ 
1 - F. Collins-taylor
2 - I. McAully
3 - A. Glenister
4 - A. Jackson
5 - J. Phillipps
6 - C. Foglia
7 - A. Hopkins-Flanagan
8 - K. Hill
Cox - E. Kelly
Birmingham Univ2UBI (A)2Birmingham Univ 
1 - A. EDWARDS
2 - I. Haig
3 - L. Feather
4 - V. Andrews
5 - A. Pywell
6 - E. Hutchinson
7 - E. Senior
8 - L. Marsh
Cox - V. Witter
189
1914:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Bristol Univ14UBR (A)14Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
Cardiff Univ1CFU1Cardiff Univ 
0 - S. Chatterjee

1 - A. Rozenvalde
2 - H. Stewart
3 - M. De Vecchis
4 - C. Eales
5 - I. Freethy
6 - L. Wareham
7 - Z. Wild
8 - M. Clements
Cox - I. Fish
190
2014:04A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Chester Univ4UOC4Chester Univ 
1 - S. Bell
2 - L. Hoggarth
3 - M. Flannery
4 - M. Frith
5 - R. Coll
6 - H. Ringland
7 - S. Brodie-Browne
8 - C. Shaw
Cox - E. Hagland
OUWBC6OUW6OUWBC 
1 - E. Carter
2 - M. Wallace

3 - J. Perry
4 - S. Brolih
5 - O. Weatherhead

6 - L. Depner
7 - J. Dunham
8 - A. Murgatroyd
Cox - E. Roberts
190
2114:08SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Derby RC340DBY340Derby RC 
1 - P. Cook
Bradford ARC341BRD341Bradford ARC 
1 - Z. Coates
106
2214:12SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Norwich RC342NOR342Norwich RC 
1 - B. Meakin
Grosvenor RC343GRO343Grosvenor RC 
1 - L. Iball
106
2314:16SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Greenbank Falmouth344GRF344Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
Worcester RC345WRR345Worcester RC 
1 - J. Jackson
107
2414:20SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Bristol Univ346UBR346Bristol Univ 
1 - T. Tijssen
Upper Thames RC347UTC347Upper Thames RC 
1 - N. Ashcroft
107
2514:24A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
Exeter Univ11EXU11Exeter Univ 
1 - A. Weetch
2 - A. Ward

3 - C. Kickham
4 - E. Batchelor
5 - J. Bradley
6 - S. Over
7 - E. Armstrong
8 - S. Taylor
Cox - S. Wrixon
191
2614:28A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Liverpool Univ5LIU5Liverpool Univ 
1 - S. Davis
2 - R. Hagan
3 - M. Grierson
4 - C. Siddoway
5 - J. Trott
6 - M. Kearney
7 - S. McKay
8 - H. Garmston
Cox - G. May
Durham Univ19DUB19Durham Univ 
1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans
191
2714:32A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Bristol Univ23UBR (B)23Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Rogers
2 - C. Nohre
3 - S. Angel
4 - M. Jannoe
5 - G. Ward-Allen
6 - A. Dembinska-Kenner
7 - C. Marshall
8 - F. KELLY
Cox - C. Welsh
S'hampton Univ9SOU (A)9S'hampton Univ 
0 - A. Kirkup

1 - A. Brown
2 - S. Mercer
3 - J. Akitt

4 - R. Shaw
5 - E. Marshall
6 - M. Douglas
7 - L. Sage
8 - E. Tixerant
Cox - C. James
192
2814:36A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Edinburgh Univ3EHU3Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
UC London25UCL25UC London 
1 - E. Nash
2 - A. Truman
3 - C. Bentley
4 - E. Forsyth
5 - R. Dumbrell
6 - N. Ohene
7 - H. Leigh
8 - T. Foister
Cox - L. Johncock
192
2914:40S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Reading RC77RDG77Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
Glos Hartpury69GHP69Glos Hartpury 
1 - B. Lawrence
118
3014:44S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Thames RC82TRC82Thames RC 
1 - J. Cole-Hossain
Poplar B&D63PBD (B)63Poplar B&D 
1 - A. Stock
118
3114:48S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Durham Univ76DUB76Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
Wadham Coll58WAD58Wadham Coll 
1 - S. Hall
119
3214:52S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Walton RC62WLT62Walton RC 
1 - A. Jackson
Tideway Sc Sch60TSS (A)60Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Norgate
119
3314:56S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Oxford Brookes92OXB92Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
Bremer RC (GER)90ZBM90Bremer RC (GER) 
1 - P. Düchting
2 - J. Moye
3 - L. Gill
4 - E. Melis
169
3415:00S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Exeter Univ99EXU99Exeter Univ 
1 - E. Hayes
2 - A. Flynn

3 - J. James
4 - K. Stone
Nottingham Univ93NGU93Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
169
3515:04S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Tideway Sc Sch100TSS (A)100Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - C. Dexter
2 - R. Francis
3 - R. Mortimer
4 - A. Terry
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
170
3615:08S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
St Andrews Univ87SAU87St Andrews Univ 
1 - A. Thompson

2 - A. Shaw
3 - K. Giddy
4 - H. Myatt
Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)89ZWQ89Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA) 
1 - J. Baumel
2 - J. Henry
3 - R. Emberling
4 - T. Buchan
170
3715:12S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Walbrook RC75WBK75Walbrook RC 
1 - N. Gallagher
Leicester RC81LER81Leicester RC 
1 - S. Connolly
120
3815:16S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
Upper Thames RC65UTC (A)65Upper Thames RC 
1 - M. Merritt-Smith
120
3915:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Cantabrigian RC78CAB78Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Plunkett
Tideway Sc Sch70TSS (B)70Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
121
4015:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)64ZGY64Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
Vesta RC68VRC (A)68Vesta RC 
1 - K. Adams
121
4115:28S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
UCD Ladies (IRE)103ZCL103UCD Ladies (IRE) 
1 - R. Gilligan
2 - B. Larsen
3 - D. Callanan

4 - E. Lambe
Glasgow Univ98GLU98Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Mackie
2 - E. Smith
3 - R. Cannon
4 - R. Loy
171
4215:32S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Imperial Coll86IMP86Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
Cambridge UWBC97CUW97Cambridge UWBC 
1 - E. Thompson
2 - R. Elwood
3 - S. O'Brien
4 - L. Pike
171
4315:36S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Tideway Sc Sch88TSS (B)88Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - K. Grose
2 - C. Matthews
3 - E. Johnstone
4 - A. Finn
Worcester RC101WRR101Worcester RC 
1 - C. Jackson
2 - E. Foulds
3 - E. Johnston
4 - C. Sheppard
172
4415:40S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Sydney RC (AUS)84ZSX84Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - M. Farrar
2 - E. Partridge
3 - C. Williams
4 - S. Dear
Edinburgh Univ85EHU85Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
172
4515:44C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Vesta RC109VRC109Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
Exeter RC108EXE108Exeter RC 
1 - K. Salmon
2 - R. West
3 - K. Barker
4 - R. Kelly
Cox - A. Jones
177
4615:48C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Llandaff RC119LLA119Llandaff RC 
1 - C. Raine
2 - G. Mahony
3 - E. Brace
4 - S. Erith
Cox - R. Summers
Molesey BC115MBC (A)115Molesey BC 
1 - E. Boyns
2 - P. Bradbury
3 - L. Cronin
4 - A. Hickson
Cox - A. Yong
177
4715:52C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Auriol Ken107AKN107Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
Wallingford RC105WRC105Wallingford RC 
1 - V. Bellamy
2 - K. Butler
3 - L. Bard
4 - S. Burrows
5 - E. Wysocki-Jones

Cox - E. Booker
178
4815:56C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Tideway Sc Sch113TSS113Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - J. Scrine
2 - R. Scanlan
3 - K. Thorne
4 - K. De Gentile-Williams
5 - J. Saunders

Cox - A. Carboo
Grosvenor RC104GRO104Grosvenor RC 
1 - S. Barnard
2 - L. Champion
3 - J. Hulson
4 - J. Fitzpatrick
Cox - E. Williams
178
4916:00S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Tyne RC136TYN136Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
Tideway Sc Sch143TSS (A)143Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - E. Walters
2 - B. Walters
181
5016:04S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Oxford Brookes150OXB150Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ149CFU/ CMU149Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ 
1 - C. James (CFU)
2 - R. Barnes (CMU)
181
5116:08S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Bath Univ147BAU (A)147Bath Univ 
1 - M. Stoker
2 - C. Broglia
Isle of Ely RC135IEL135Isle of Ely RC 
1 - I. Magner
2 - A. Thompson
182
5216:12S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Univ of London137ULO137Univ of London 
1 - E. Wilks
2 - C. Ador
Leeds RC/ York City RC144LEE/ YRK144Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
182
5316:16C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Putney Town120PTR120Putney Town 
1 - R. Dean
2 - D. Oakley
3 - C. Docherty
4 - S. Bluff
Cox - H. Longstaff
Lea RC111LEA111Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
179
5416:20C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Thames RC106TRC (B)106Thames RC 
1 - L. Phillips
2 - L. Thomas
3 - A. Harrison
4 - L. Currey
Cox - C. Carter
Leeds RC112LEE112Leeds RC 
1 - J. Brush
2 - C. Milligan
3 - E. Sadler-Andrews
4 - E. Holt
Cox - H. Wijayathunga
179
5516:24C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Barnes Br LRC125BBL125Barnes Br LRC 
1 - C. Fontaine
2 - C. Cahill
3 - S. Thompson
4 - L. Oakley
Cox - A. Costantini
Oxford City121COX121Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
180
5616:28C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Upper Thames RC118UTC118Upper Thames RC 
1 - G. Halloran
2 - E. Peacock
3 - R. Cearns
4 - S. Pollok-Morris
Cox - Z. Thomas
Thames RC114TRC (A)114Thames RC 
1 - J. Pollard
2 - H. Pullin

3 - R. Angwin
4 - S. Newton
5 - L. Bates-Brownsword

Cox - E. Conway
180
5716:32S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Exeter Univ132EXU132Exeter Univ 
1 - I. Lingard
2 - O. Olusanya
Bath Univ155BAU (B)155Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
183
5816:36S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
OUWBC128OUW128OUWBC 
1 - C. Laverack
2 - J. Hebert
Molesey BC152MBC152Molesey BC 
1 - A. Molloy
2 - C. McKeown
183
5916:40S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Durham Univ141DUB141Durham Univ 
1 - E. Grant
2 - N. Doye
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ148WRR/ WRU148Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
184
6016:44S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Imperial Coll154IMP (B)154Imperial Coll 
1 - G. Hellard Timm
2 - H. Wood
Reading Univ131RDU (A)131Reading Univ 
1 - L. Ryan
2 - L. Grove
184
6116:48S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Reading Univ168RDU (B)168Reading Univ 
1 - M. Regan
2 - H. Horler

3 - A. Mayall
4 - H. Such
Newcastle Univ161NEW161Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
193
6216:52S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Oxford Brookes169OXB169Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
Nottingham Univ175NGU175Nottingham Univ 
1 - H. Swindells
2 - L. Gillbanks
3 - N. Giambrone
4 - I. North
193
6316:56S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
Guildford RC176GUI176Guildford RC 
1 - J. Johnson
2 - E. Pinchbeck
3 - A. Gleichmann
4 - L. Higley
194
6417:00S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Reading Univ162RDU (A)162Reading Univ 
1 - A. Smart
2 - A. Fuller
3 - V. Norton
4 - K. Ratcliffe
Univ of London159ULO159Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
194
6517:04S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Henley RC177HEN177Henley RC 
1 - K. Parker
2 - H. Smith
3 - N. Atkinson
4 - E. Pimlott
Surrey Univ163USU163Surrey Univ 
1 - R. Ebbens
2 - C. Flavin
3 - E. Hatch
4 - C. Gill
195
6617:08S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Bath Univ164BAU164Bath Univ 
1 - C. Cackett
2 - E. Denham
3 - R. Bell
4 - A. Willis
Tideway Sc Sch166TSS166Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
195
6717:12S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Edinburgh Univ170EHU170Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin
Mortlake AA174MAA174Mortlake AA 
1 - C. Brown
2 - S. Piper
3 - J. Robertson
4 - A. Hudson
196
6817:16S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Exeter RC172EXE172Exeter RC 
1 - E. Burke
2 - A. Newton
3 - L. Sanders
4 - L. Cocks
Kingston RC165KRC165Kingston RC 
1 - M. Stalley
2 - M. Court-Smith
3 - C. Willett
4 - R. Knight
196
6917:20A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Cardiff Univ190CFU190Cardiff Univ 
1 - G. Haynes
2 - O. Howe
3 - E. Tepper
4 - B. Lapage
Cox - M. Walker
Durham Univ178DUB178Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
129
7017:24A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Bournemouth Un182BOU (A)182Bournemouth Un 
1 - J. Pyne
2 - J. Rose
3 - B. Dyer
4 - P. Humphrey
Cox - M. Jordan
UCD Ladies (IRE)183ZCL183UCD Ladies (IRE) 
1 - S. Matthews
2 - J. Coleman
3 - R. Ryan
4 - V. Connolly
Cox - S. Ni Fhinn
129
7117:28A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
King's Coll Lon203KCL203King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
UC London196UCL196UC London 
1 - E. Frost
2 - C. Abdallah
3 - H. Smith
4 - I. Wermbter
Cox - G. Jack
130
7217:32A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Glasgow Univ202GLU202Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Collington
2 - E. Omand
3 - M. Dale
4 - A. Winton
Cox - R. Scott
Oxford Brookes181OXB181Oxford Brookes 
1 - G. Lowe
2 - E. Paul
3 - H. Kannor
4 - L. Walker
Cox - L. Manning
130
7317:36A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Imperial Coll200IMP200Imperial Coll 
1 - H. Walker
2 - R. Snow
3 - E. Disney
4 - P. England
Cox - R. Rowe
Warwick Univ195UWK (A)195Warwick Univ 
1 - F. Lidlow
2 - A. Vodden
3 - A. Drew
4 - G. Crook
Cox - S. Jivan
131
7417:40A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Bath Univ188BAU (A)188Bath Univ 
1 - K. Ertl
2 - Z. Mulholland
3 - E. Shilliday
4 - H. Slater
Cox - E. Flanagan
Edinburgh Univ187EHU187Edinburgh Univ 
1 - A. McCarthy
2 - G. Townsend
3 - M. King
4 - T. Grimsley-Moore

Cox - F. Mao
131
7517:44A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Leeds Univ192LDU192Leeds Univ 
1 - I. Friedlander
2 - T. Parson
3 - M. Dewes
4 - B. Hope-Bell
Cox - H. Templeman
St Andrews Univ193SAU193St Andrews Univ 
1 - C. Evans
2 - N. Wood
3 - E. Livingston
4 - C. Fling

Cox - M. Taylor
132
7617:48A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Univ of London191ULO191Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
Surrey Univ185USU185Surrey Univ 
1 - H. Stemp
2 - A. Piezka
3 - M. Pearson
4 - H. Case
Cox - T. Swan
132
7718:30J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsTime Trial
7818:45J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
10108:45J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
10309:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
10410:20SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Peterborough332PET332Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
City of Bristol334CBR334City of Bristol 
1 - H. Fullman
317
10510:24SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Thames RC336TRC336Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
Edinburgh Univ339EHU339Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Mcdonald
317
10610:28SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Derby RC340DBY340Derby RC 
1 - P. Cook
Norwich RC342NOR342Norwich RC 
1 - B. Meakin
318
10710:32SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Greenbank Falmouth344GRF344Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
Bristol Univ346UBR346Bristol Univ 
1 - T. Tijssen
318
10810:36ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Cambridge 99349CNN349Cambridge 99 
1 - C. Watson
319
10910:40ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Exeter Univ350EXU350Exeter Univ 
1 - S. Duncan
Agecroft RC351AGE351Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
320
11010:44ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
Thames RC321TRC (B)321Thames RC 
1 - E. Garratt-Smith
2 - S. Fabes
Commercial RC (IRE)328ZCR328Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - h. o neill
2 - g. crowe
321
11110:48ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
Glasgow Univ329GLU329Glasgow Univ 
1 - M. Ulyatt
2 - A. Fraser
Univ of London322ULO322Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
321
11210:52ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
Wallingford RC325WRC325Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
Thames RC330TRC (A)330Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
322
11310:56ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
Oxford ULWRC331OLW (A)331Oxford ULWRC 
1 - J. Tran
2 - R. Anderson
Durham Univ326DUB326Durham Univ 
1 - A. Mason
2 - M. Orr
322
11411:00C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Sons of Thames49SON (A)49Sons of Thames 
1 - V. Vockova
2 - J. Parr
3 - L. Renlund
4 - J. Bacon
5 - C. Brown
6 - G. Webb
7 - J. Svantesson
8 - G. Harley
Cox - E. Smith
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)47ZGY47Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
197
11511:04C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Dart Totnes ARC50DAT50Dart Totnes ARC 
1 - E. Beeley
2 - G. Tucker
3 - M. Mifsud
4 - E. Mutch
5 - L. Flynn
6 - K. Pillage
7 - L. Norman
8 - E. Norman
Cox - H. Ombashi
Auriol Ken55AKN55Auriol Ken 
0 - I. Marshall

1 - A. Schieck
2 - M. Raffaele
3 - M. Sborchia
4 - K. Cyr
5 - K. Page
6 - A. Piggot
7 - S. Lovett
8 - C. Edwards
Cox - L. Foster
197
11611:08C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Vesta RC34VRC (A)34Vesta RC 
1 - H. Futter
2 - C. Wood
3 - F. Robinson
4 - C. Fermor
5 - C. Long
6 - V. Carroll
7 - C. Choquer
8 - K. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - L. Hardcastle
Cantabrigian RC52CAB52Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
198
11711:12C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Reading RC42RDG42Reading RC 
1 - R. York
2 - E. Biggs
3 - L. Wallis
4 - A. Rose
5 - K. Lewis
6 - A. Dickinson
7 - E. Hodges
8 - R. Klymow
Cox - A. Beake
Lea RC36LEA (A)36Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
198
11811:16S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Reading RC77RDG77Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
Thames RC82TRC82Thames RC 
1 - J. Cole-Hossain
325
11911:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Durham Univ76DUB76Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
Walton RC62WLT62Walton RC 
1 - A. Jackson
325
12011:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Leicester RC81LER81Leicester RC 
1 - S. Connolly
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
326
12111:28S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Tideway Sc Sch70TSS (B)70Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)64ZGY64Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
326
12211:32E1xEliteSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Bath Univ366BAU366Bath Univ 
1 - S. Courty
350
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo

Events