Regatta Club

Thames RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
5616:28C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Upper Thames RC118UTC118Upper Thames RC 
1 - G. Halloran
2 - E. Peacock
3 - R. Cearns
4 - S. Pollok-Morris
Cox - Z. Thomas
Thames RC114TRC (A)114Thames RC 
1 - J. Pollard
2 - H. Pullin

3 - R. Angwin
4 - S. Newton
5 - L. Bates-Brownsword

Cox - E. Conway
180
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
11210:52ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
Wallingford RC325WRC325Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
Thames RC330TRC (A)330Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
322
12311:36C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Tideway Sc Sch33TSS33Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
Thames RC38TRC (A)38Thames RC 
1 - C. Loughnane
2 - C. Orrell
3 - H. Laird
4 - R. Bernard
5 - H. Carswell
6 - K. Eskander
7 - K. Woodward
8 - F. Emeney
Cox - N. Kernan
199
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
32210:56ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsSemi-Final
Thames RC330TRC (A)330Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
Oxford ULWRC331OLW (A)331Oxford ULWRC 
1 - J. Tran
2 - R. Anderson
357
35714:25ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsFinal
Univ of London322ULO322Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
Thames RC330TRC (A)330Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad

Events

C8

1 - C. Loughnane
2 - C. Orrell
3 - H. Laird
4 - R. Bernard
5 - H. Carswell
6 - K. Eskander
7 - K. Woodward
8 - F. Emeney
Cox - N. Kernan

C4+

1 - J. Pollard
2 - H. Pullin

3 - R. Angwin
4 - S. Newton
5 - L. Bates-Brownsword

Cox - E. Conway

ELwt 2-

1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad