Regatta Club

Thames RC (A)

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
209:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsTime Trial
209:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsTime Trial
209:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsTime Trial
209:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsTime Trial
309:40A 1xTime Trial
410:00C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsTime Trial
610:20C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursTime Trial
810:50C Lwt 1xTime Trial
911:00A Lwt 1xTime Trial
911:00A Lwt 1xTime Trial
1011:20AC 4-Time Trial
1111:40C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsTime Trial
1111:40C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsTime Trial
1312:10A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsTime Trial
1412:30D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursTime Trial
1713:40AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Barnes Br LRC]
Barnes Br LRC230 BBL 30 Barnes Br LRC 
H. Steedman, A. Sugarman, A. Seakins, S. Weston, L. Oakley, C. Cahill, E. Saary, H. Millar, A. Costantini
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)132 TRC 32 Thames RC (A) 
J. Phillipps, S. Fabes, C. Buizza, C. Schneider, L. Nee, E. Morris, H. Laird, R. Taylor, N. Kernan
210
1913:48AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Upper Thames RC/ Wellington RC (NZL)]
Upper Thames RC/ Wellington RC (NZL)228 UTC/ ZCAI 28 Upper Thames RC/ Wellington RC (NZL) 
S. McDermott (ZCAI), T. Bates (ZCAI), M. Lindsay (ZCAI), S. Wootton (ZCAI), G. McConchie-Murray (ZCAI), S. Beveridge (ZCAI), P. Maaka (ZCAI), G. Hansen (ZCAI), D. Sadurska (UTC)
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC137 VRC 37 Vesta RC 
C. Williams, I. Knibbs, A. Hoskins, H. Farquharson, S. Rowlatt, R. Kelly, S. Thompson, K. McGregor-Ritchie, C. Willson
211
2013:52AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC240 TYN 40 Tyne RC 
P. Mitchell, O. Furness, A. Hinitt, J. Angle, M. Jarvis, M. Stocker, R. Herrema, C. Hughes, S. Lombard
[Thames RC (B)]
Thames RC (B)127 TRC 27 Thames RC (B) 
E. Higginbotham, L. Currey, C. Ramambason, A. Manly, H. Walker, A. Hitchens, H. McElhone, T. Umbelino-Purton, A. Sabah
211
2814:24AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Worcester RC]
Worcester RC238 WRR 38 Worcester RC 
N. Vale, K. Edwards, E. Toropolska, C. Wilkes, h. Robinson, J. Counsell, A. Roscoe, A. Singleton, N. Thornton
[Thames RC (C)]
Thames RC (C)139 TRC 39 Thames RC (C) 
N. Morgan, N. Branch, E. Garratt-Smith, S. van Gilder Cooke, M. Drakenberg, D. Lanipekun, L. Phillips, S. Gulley, D. Reddy
213
2914:28A 1xHeat
[American Sch]
American Sch166 ASL 66 American Sch 
G. Bake
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC261 UTC 61 Upper Thames RC 
A. Hynes
124
4615:36C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1108 TRC 108 Thames RC 
L. Coad, M. Moir, M. Barry, O. Rogerson
[Molesey BC (B)]
Molesey BC (B)2103 MBC 103 Molesey BC (B) 
E. Boyns, E. Brace, Y. Tredell, P. Wilkins
143
4815:44C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC169 CUW 69 Cambridge UWBC 
A. Parker
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC282 UTC 82 Upper Thames RC 
A. Flynn
196
7317:24A Lwt 1xHeat
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)1148 TRC 148 Thames RC (A) 
E. Fuller
[Cardiff Univ (A)]
Cardiff Univ (A)2159 CFU 159 Cardiff Univ (A) 
G. Haynes
112
8017:52C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsHeat
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ1203 NGU 203 Nottingham Univ 
L. Gillbanks, I. North
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC2198 UTC 198 Upper Thames RC 
A. van Deventer, I. Walsh
178
8618:16D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2273 TRC 273 Thames RC 
E. Rogers, L. Colthurst, M. King, A. Nee, C. McGarry
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1293 TSS 293 Tideway Sc Sch 
S. van Son, M. Plak, A. Chapman, K. Jayne-Coupe, A. Stutter
233
10108:15J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
10208:35J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
10208:35J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
10809:50C Lwt 2xTime Trial
11210:28A Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Greenbank]
Greenbank1167 GRF 167 Greenbank 
S. Lewis
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)2148 TRC 148 Thames RC (A) 
E. Fuller
326
11410:36C Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Oxford ULWRC (B)]
Oxford ULWRC (B)2142 OLW 142 Oxford ULWRC (B) 
N. Holland
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1132 TRC 132 Thames RC 
S. Perry
317
14112:24AC 4-Heat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1193 TRC 193 Thames RC 
J. Eastwood, S. Carlotti, A. Gibson, I. Casley
[Cambridge City (A)]
Cambridge City (A)2179 CAM 179 Cambridge City (A) 
S. Valen, C. Hurst, M. Dubois-van Slageren, S. Large
209
14312:32C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2108 TRC 108 Thames RC 
L. Coad, M. Moir, M. Barry, O. Rogerson
[London Univ]
London Univ1102 ULO 102 London Univ 
E. Lindberg, I. Powell, G. Robinson Ranger, A. Davies
341
15613:24J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Sudbury RC]
Sudbury RC2397 SRC 397 Sudbury RC 
A. Moule
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)1382 TRC 382 Thames RC (A) 
S. Halsey
303
17914:56C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)2201 ZAJT 201 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
A. Ruggiu, P. Hallam
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1199 TRC 199 Thames RC 
J. Cole-Hossain, E. Reiser
349
20917:04AC 4-Quarter-Final
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC2176 TYN 176 Tyne RC 
E. Hayes, L. Kindleyside, L. Gilbert, L. Davis
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1193 TRC 193 Thames RC 
J. Eastwood, S. Carlotti, A. Gibson, I. Casley
354
21017:08AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)132 TRC 32 Thames RC (A) 
J. Phillipps, S. Fabes, C. Buizza, C. Schneider, L. Nee, E. Morris, H. Laird, R. Taylor, N. Kernan
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC229 NRC 29 Nottingham RC 
L. Wheeldon, L. Hartill, M. Grandsen, E. Bradley, M. Davy, A. Beaumont, C. Beaumont, K. Nunn, S. Lawton
333
21117:12AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC137 VRC 37 Vesta RC 
C. Williams, I. Knibbs, A. Hoskins, H. Farquharson, S. Rowlatt, R. Kelly, S. Thompson, K. McGregor-Ritchie, C. Willson
[Thames RC (B)]
Thames RC (B)227 TRC 27 Thames RC (B) 
E. Higginbotham, L. Currey, C. Ramambason, A. Manly, H. Walker, A. Hitchens, H. McElhone, T. Umbelino-Purton, A. Sabah
333
21317:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC135 AGE 35 Agecroft RC 
C. Vine, E. Tixerant, E. Bleasdale, C. Pringle, C. Waghorne, F. Morton, T. Maynard, M. Kearney, L. Masters
[Thames RC (C)]
Thames RC (C)239 TRC 39 Thames RC (C) 
N. Morgan, N. Branch, E. Garratt-Smith, S. van Gilder Cooke, M. Drakenberg, D. Lanipekun, L. Phillips, S. Gulley, D. Reddy
334
30308:53J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)2382 TRC 382 Thames RC (A) 
S. Halsey
[Cambois RC]
Cambois RC1388 CBS 388 Cambois RC 
J. Furness
352
31709:56C Lwt 1xSemi-Final
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2132 TRC 132 Thames RC 
S. Perry
[KRSG]
KRSG1136 ZAGE 136 KRSG 
E. Peleman
368
32210:19C Lwt 2xSemi-Final
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC2476 UTC 476 Upper Thames RC 
N. Ashcroft, R. Sadler
[Univ of Tulsa (USA) (A)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA) (A)1480 ZAJT 480 Univ of Tulsa (USA) (A) 
s. valente camara py, S. Papp
374
33311:08AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsSemi-Final
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)132 TRC 32 Thames RC (A) 
J. Phillipps, S. Fabes, C. Buizza, C. Schneider, L. Nee, E. Morris, H. Laird, R. Taylor, N. Kernan
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC237 VRC 37 Vesta RC 
C. Williams, I. Knibbs, A. Hoskins, H. Farquharson, S. Rowlatt, R. Kelly, S. Thompson, K. McGregor-Ritchie, C. Willson
378
34912:20C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1204 RDU 204 Reading Univ 
C. Knight, L. Ryan
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2199 TRC 199 Thames RC 
J. Cole-Hossain, E. Reiser
386
35412:43AC 4-Semi-Final
[Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC]
Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC2173 ASR/ INV/ LLD 173 Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC 
H. Gordon (INV), L. McKenzie (LLD), M. Hewison (ASR), A. Topp (ASR)
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1193 TRC 193 Thames RC 
J. Eastwood, S. Carlotti, A. Gibson, I. Casley
388
37814:50AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsFinal
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)132 TRC 32 Thames RC (A) 
J. Phillipps, S. Fabes, C. Buizza, C. Schneider, L. Nee, E. Morris, H. Laird, R. Taylor, N. Kernan
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)233 CBR 33 City of Bristol (A) 
J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers
38815:40AC 4-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch (A)]
Tideway Sc Sch (A)1178 TSS 178 Tideway Sc Sch (A) 
A. Brown, A. Polglase, A. Bloomer, E. Peebles
[Thames RC]
Thames RC193 TRC 193 Thames RC 
J. Eastwood, S. Carlotti, A. Gibson, I. Casley

Events

AC 8

J. Phillipps, S. Fabes, C. Buizza, C. Schneider, L. Nee, E. Morris, H. Laird, R. Taylor, N. Kernan

AC 8

N. Morgan, N. Branch, E. Garratt-Smith, S. van Gilder Cooke, M. Drakenberg, D. Lanipekun, L. Phillips, S. Gulley, D. Reddy

AC 8

E. Higginbotham, L. Currey, C. Ramambason, A. Manly, H. Walker, A. Hitchens, H. McElhone, T. Umbelino-Purton, A. Sabah

AC 8

S. McDermott (ZCAI), T. Bates (ZCAI), M. Lindsay (ZCAI), S. Wootton (ZCAI), G. McConchie-Murray (ZCAI), S. Beveridge (ZCAI), P. Maaka (ZCAI), G. Hansen (ZCAI), D. Sadurska (UTC)

A 1x

A. Hynes

C 1x

A. Flynn

C 4-

L. Coad, M. Moir, M. Barry, O. Rogerson

A Lwt 1x

1 - A. Pickthall

A Lwt 1x

E. Fuller

AC 4-

J. Eastwood, S. Carlotti, A. Gibson, I. Casley

C 2x

J. Cole-Hossain, E. Reiser

C 2x

A. van Deventer, I. Walsh

A 2x

E. Cruci, E. Lyons

D 4+

E. Rogers, L. Colthurst, M. King, A. Nee, C. McGarry

J 2x

J 1x

1 - H. Steven

J 1x

S. Halsey

C Lwt 2x

N. Ashcroft, R. Sadler
Live