Regatta Club

Tideway Scullers Sch (A)

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
3815:14AC 8+Heat
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)136 TSS (A) 36 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wagstaff , K.. Potter , C.. Ricks , A.. Keith , K.. Luton , L.. Valt , R.. Mortimer , A.. Terry , A.. Stutter
[Vesta (B)]
Vesta (B)231 VRC (B) 31 Vesta (B) 
C.. Assmundson , C.. Williams , J.. Bromley , H.. Farquharson , M.. Blowing , S.. Jones , S.. Rowlatt , K.. Baulkwill , K.. Keough
115
5016:02C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Oxford Univ W (E)]
Oxford Univ W (E)280 OUW (E) 80 Oxford Univ W (E) 
K.. Erickson
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)182 TSS (A) 82 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wilkinson-Feller
127
6216:50AC 4-Heat
[Thames]
Thames196 TRC 96 Thames 
J.. Eastwood , A.. Gibson , S.. Fabes , C.. Buizza
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)299 TSS (A) 99 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
C.. O'Riordan , R.. Dean , H.. Smith , A.. Courage
186
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
11510:36AC 8+Quarter-Final
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)136 TSS (A) 36 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wagstaff , K.. Potter , C.. Ricks , A.. Keith , K.. Luton , L.. Valt , R.. Mortimer , A.. Terry , A.. Stutter
[Grosvenor (A)]
Grosvenor (A)235 GRO (A) 35 Grosvenor (A) 
M.. Flannery , S.. Barnard , C.. Morris , J.. Fitzpatrick , L.. Doherty , L.. Champion , J.. Hulson , C.. Shaw , H.. Menary
332
12411:12A 4x-Heat
[Thames]
Thames2204 TRC 204 Thames 
H.. Walker , H.. Carswell , H.. Laird , H.. McElhone
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)1198 TSS (A) 198 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
E.. Walters , K.. Thorne , E.. Hatch , M.. Carter Edwards
192
12711:24C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)282 TSS (A) 82 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wilkinson-Feller
[Capital Lakes (AUS) (A)]
Capital Lakes (AUS) (A)185 ZZM (A) 85 Capital Lakes (AUS) (A) 
C.. Grzeskowiak
338
13912:12C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)1407 TSS (A) 407 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
B.. Walters , E.. Peebles
[Camb. Univ W]
Camb. Univ W2406 CUW 406 Camb. Univ W 
S.. Carlotti , R.. Dell
324
16914:20J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Chester le Street]
Chester le Street1296 CLS 296 Chester le Street 
E.. Larsen
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)2303 TSS (A) 303 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
A.. Mavra
229
19015:44J 4x-Heat
[Queen Anne's Sch (A)]
Queen Anne's Sch (A)2359 QAS (A) 359 Queen Anne's Sch (A) 
C.. Webb , K.. Green , E.. Harris , R.. Green
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)1360 TSS (A) 360 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
I.. Lawrence , J.. Goodall , I.. Lack , R.. O'Keeffe
304
19215:52A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)2198 TSS (A) 198 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
E.. Walters , K.. Thorne , E.. Hatch , M.. Carter Edwards
[A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A)]
A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A)1210 ZTU (A) 210 A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A) 
L.. van den Goor (ZTU) , M.. Kraak (ZTU) , C.. Walchenbach (ZTU) , I.. Feenstra (ZNE)
342
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
30409:20J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)1363 HED (A) 363 Headington Sch (A) 
H.. Hornby , T.. Burn , C.. Barker , L.. Pullinger
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)2360 TSS (A) 360 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
I.. Lawrence , J.. Goodall , I.. Lack , R.. O'Keeffe
353
32411:00C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2404 IMP 404 Imperial Coll 
J.. Thom , A.. Stonehill
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)1407 TSS (A) 407 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
B.. Walters , E.. Peebles
367
33211:50AC 8+Semi-Final
[Bristol (A)]
Bristol (A)232 CBR (A) 32 Bristol (A) 
A.. Young , P.. Campbell , R.. Whale , G.. Mahony , L.. O'Neill , A.. Gardner , J.. Chapman , C.. Farrar , N.. Price
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)136 TSS (A) 36 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wagstaff , K.. Potter , C.. Ricks , A.. Keith , K.. Luton , L.. Valt , R.. Mortimer , A.. Terry , A.. Stutter
372
36714:45C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsFinal
[Leander]
Leander1402 LDR 402 Leander 
N.. Harris-White , L.. Meridew
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)2407 TSS (A) 407 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
B.. Walters , E.. Peebles
37215:10AC 8+Final
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)136 TSS (A) 36 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wagstaff , K.. Potter , C.. Ricks , A.. Keith , K.. Luton , L.. Valt , R.. Mortimer , A.. Terry , A.. Stutter
[Thames (A)]
Thames (A)240 TRC (A) 40 Thames (A) 
K.. Woodward , F.. Emeney , L.. Nee , C.. Orrell , A.. Manly , E.. Garratt-Smith , L.. Currey , K.. Eskander , N.. Kernan

Events

AC 8+

K.. Wagstaff , K.. Potter , C.. Ricks , A.. Keith , K.. Luton , L.. Valt , R.. Mortimer , A.. Terry , A.. Stutter

C 1x

K.. Wilkinson-Feller

AC 4-

C.. O'Riordan , R.. Dean , H.. Smith , A.. Courage

A 4x-

E.. Walters , K.. Thorne , E.. Hatch , M.. Carter Edwards

C 2-

B.. Walters , E.. Peebles

J 1x

A.. Mavra

J 4x-

I.. Lawrence , J.. Goodall , I.. Lack , R.. O'Keeffe