Regatta Club

London Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
610:20C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursTime Trial
710:30AA 4-Time Trial
1211:50A 4x-Time Trial
5616:16AA 4-Heat
[London Univ]
London Univ1120 ULO 120 London Univ 
S. Dyke, A. Pierce, J. Milborne, A. Lovett
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ2116 USU 116 Surrey Univ 
J. Bone, M. Pearson, S. Hossack, C. Flavin
215
10709:45C 4x-Time Trial
14312:32C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2108 TRC 108 Thames RC 
L. Coad, M. Moir, M. Barry, O. Rogerson
[London Univ]
London Univ1102 ULO 102 London Univ 
E. Lindberg, I. Powell, G. Robinson Ranger, A. Davies
341
16313:52A 4x-Heat
[London Univ]
London Univ2219 ULO 219 London Univ 
A. Redman, E. Jones, A. Sharp, E. Bowden
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1214 TSS 214 Tideway Sc Sch 
O. von Stauffenberg, C. Matthews, C. Nelson, M. Thomas
227
21517:28AA 4-Quarter-Final
[Nottingham Univ (A)]
Nottingham Univ (A)2128 NGU 128 Nottingham Univ (A) 
G. Johnson, L. Stokes, A. Clark, H. Hornby
[London Univ]
London Univ1120 ULO 120 London Univ 
S. Dyke, A. Pierce, J. Milborne, A. Lovett
331
33110:59AA 4-Semi-Final
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ1129 GLU 129 Glasgow Univ 
E. Pearson, N. Gray, M. Hely, N. McClure
[London Univ]
London Univ2120 ULO 120 London Univ 
S. Dyke, A. Pierce, J. Milborne, A. Lovett
377
34111:44C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes299 OXB 99 Oxford Brookes 
A. Stevens, E. Booth, L. Pullinger, J. Gannon
[London Univ]
London Univ1102 ULO 102 London Univ 
E. Lindberg, I. Powell, G. Robinson Ranger, A. Davies
382
36413:28C 4x-Semi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ]
Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ1472 TSS/ ULO 472 Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ 
R. Wilson (ULO), K. Wilkinson-Feller (TSS), F. Rawlins (TSS), R. Hart-Winks (ULO)
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)2473 MBC 473 Molesey BC (A) 
E. McDonald, X. Weatherhead, L. Primmer, G. Rodriguez
392
38215:10C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursFinal
[London Univ]
London Univ2102 ULO 102 London Univ 
E. Lindberg, I. Powell, G. Robinson Ranger, A. Davies
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1101 EHU 101 Edinburgh Univ 
I. Somerside, F. Blake-Parsons, L. Currie, A. Rankin
39216:05C 4x-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ]
Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ2472 TSS/ ULO 472 Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ 
R. Wilson (ULO), K. Wilkinson-Feller (TSS), F. Rawlins (TSS), R. Hart-Winks (ULO)

Events

C 4-

E. Lindberg, I. Powell, G. Robinson Ranger, A. Davies

AA 4-

S. Dyke, A. Pierce, J. Milborne, A. Lovett

A 4x-

A. Redman, E. Jones, A. Sharp, E. Bowden

C 4x-

R. Wilson (ULO), K. Wilkinson-Feller (TSS), F. Rawlins (TSS), R. Hart-Winks (ULO)
Live