Regatta Club

Wallingford RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
1113:28ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
Lea RC324LEA324Lea RC 
1 - R. Lund
2 - V. Futoryanova
Wallingford RC325WRC325Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
112
3815:16S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
Upper Thames RC65UTC (A)65Upper Thames RC 
1 - M. Merritt-Smith
120
4715:52C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Auriol Ken107AKN107Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
Wallingford RC105WRC105Wallingford RC 
1 - V. Bellamy
2 - K. Butler
3 - L. Bard
4 - S. Burrows
5 - E. Wysocki-Jones

Cox - E. Booker
178
7718:30J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsTime Trial
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
11210:52ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
Wallingford RC325WRC325Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
Thames RC330TRC (A)330Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
322
12011:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Leicester RC81LER81Leicester RC 
1 - S. Connolly
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
326
14813:24J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Wallingford RC297WRC297Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Bird
2 - G. Swiatoniowski
Oxford City290COX (A)290Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
206
18615:56J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Maidenhead RC215MHD (A)215Maidenhead RC 
1 - C. Williams
2 - I. Bird
3 - B. Sinnott
4 - A. Hollis
Wallingford RC209WRC209Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Barlow

2 - C. Harrison
3 - Z. Lewis
4 - H. Wilkinson
333
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
32611:12S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)64ZGY64Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
362
34912:44E1xEliteSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Wallingford RC367WRC367Wallingford RC 
1 - M. Wilson
Warrington RC368WTN368Warrington RC 
1 - L. Glover
372
36215:10S1xSeniorSingle ScullsFinal
Reading RC77RDG77Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer

Events

S1x

1 - S. Bowyer

C4+

1 - V. Bellamy
2 - K. Butler
3 - L. Bard
4 - S. Burrows
5 - E. Wysocki-Jones

Cox - E. Booker

S2x

1 - J. Cullom
2 - M. Pepper

ELwt 2-

1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart

J16 4x

1 - L. Barlow

2 - C. Harrison
3 - Z. Lewis
4 - H. Wilkinson

J2x

1 - L. Bird
2 - G. Swiatoniowski

E1x

1 - M. Wilson