Regatta Club

Galway Rowing Club (IRE)

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
4015:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)64ZGY64Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
Vesta RC68VRC (A)68Vesta RC 
1 - K. Adams
121
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
11411:00C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Sons of Thames49SON (A)49Sons of Thames 
1 - V. Vockova
2 - J. Parr
3 - L. Renlund
4 - J. Bacon
5 - C. Brown
6 - G. Webb
7 - J. Svantesson
8 - G. Harley
Cox - E. Smith
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)47ZGY47Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
197
12111:28S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Tideway Sc Sch70TSS (B)70Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)64ZGY64Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
326
19716:40C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)47ZGY47Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
Dart Totnes ARC50DAT50Dart Totnes ARC 
1 - E. Beeley
2 - G. Tucker
3 - M. Mifsud
4 - E. Mutch
5 - L. Flynn
6 - K. Pillage
7 - L. Norman
8 - E. Norman
Cox - H. Ombashi
314
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
31410:24C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)47ZGY47Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
Cantabrigian RC52CAB52Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
359
32611:12S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)64ZGY64Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
362

Events

C8

1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney

S1x

1 - F. Murtagh