Regatta Event

C8

All Events
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Event timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
11411:00C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Sons of Thames49SON (A)49Sons of Thames 
1 - V. Vockova
2 - J. Parr
3 - L. Renlund
4 - J. Bacon
5 - C. Brown
6 - G. Webb
7 - J. Svantesson
8 - G. Harley
Cox - E. Smith
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)47ZGY47Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
197
11511:04C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Dart Totnes ARC50DAT50Dart Totnes ARC 
1 - E. Beeley
2 - G. Tucker
3 - M. Mifsud
4 - E. Mutch
5 - L. Flynn
6 - K. Pillage
7 - L. Norman
8 - E. Norman
Cox - H. Ombashi
Auriol Ken55AKN55Auriol Ken 
0 - I. Marshall

1 - A. Schieck
2 - M. Raffaele
3 - M. Sborchia
4 - K. Cyr
5 - K. Page
6 - A. Piggot
7 - S. Lovett
8 - C. Edwards
Cox - L. Foster
197
11611:08C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Vesta RC34VRC (A)34Vesta RC 
1 - H. Futter
2 - C. Wood
3 - F. Robinson
4 - C. Fermor
5 - C. Long
6 - V. Carroll
7 - C. Choquer
8 - K. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - L. Hardcastle
Cantabrigian RC52CAB52Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
198
11711:12C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Reading RC42RDG42Reading RC 
1 - R. York
2 - E. Biggs
3 - L. Wallis
4 - A. Rose
5 - K. Lewis
6 - A. Dickinson
7 - E. Hodges
8 - R. Klymow
Cox - A. Beake
Lea RC36LEA (A)36Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
198
12311:36C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Tideway Sc Sch33TSS33Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
Thames RC38TRC (A)38Thames RC 
1 - C. Loughnane
2 - C. Orrell
3 - H. Laird
4 - R. Bernard
5 - H. Carswell
6 - K. Eskander
7 - K. Woodward
8 - F. Emeney
Cox - N. Kernan
199
12411:40C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Kingston RC31KRC (A)31Kingston RC 
1 - K. Halle
2 - H. Storen
3 - L. Pettersen
4 - S. Stiling

5 - K. Warner
6 - O. Marshall
7 - E. Bleasdale
8 - D. Esterhuyse
Cox - S. Dore
Nottingham RC35NRC35Nottingham RC 
1 - B. Williams
2 - H. Wesson
3 - L. Hartill
4 - A. Relton
5 - M. van Soest
6 - J. Bowman
7 - R. Mathewson
8 - L. Townrow
Cox - F. Robertson
199
12511:44C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Agecroft RC39AGE39Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
York City RC37YRK37York City RC 
1 - L. Hawkyard
2 - H. Waller
3 - J. Pidgeon
4 - A. Newton
5 - E. Bourne
6 - R. Witherick
7 - M. Alexander
8 - J. Rankin
Cox - H. Keenan
200
12611:48C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Staines BC32STN32Staines BC 
1 - G. Watling
2 - R. Brown
3 - C. Couves
4 - C. Long
5 - S. Richards
6 - E. Corless
7 - S. Cole
8 - M. Shoolbread
Cox - A. Cackett
Nottm & Union48NUN48Nottm & Union 
1 - J. Michalowska
2 - A. Fenoulhet
3 - C. Gallagher
4 - A. Williams
5 - M. Bryant Jeans
6 - H. Lund
7 - H. Walker
8 - I. Pullinger
Cox - L. Stops
200
19716:40C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)47ZGY47Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
Dart Totnes ARC50DAT50Dart Totnes ARC 
1 - E. Beeley
2 - G. Tucker
3 - M. Mifsud
4 - E. Mutch
5 - L. Flynn
6 - K. Pillage
7 - L. Norman
8 - E. Norman
Cox - H. Ombashi
314
19816:44C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
Cantabrigian RC52CAB52Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
Lea RC36LEA (A)36Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
314
19916:48C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
Tideway Sc Sch33TSS33Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
Kingston RC31KRC (A)31Kingston RC 
1 - K. Halle
2 - H. Storen
3 - L. Pettersen
4 - S. Stiling

5 - K. Warner
6 - O. Marshall
7 - E. Bleasdale
8 - D. Esterhuyse
Cox - S. Dore
315
20016:52C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
Agecroft RC39AGE39Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
Staines BC32STN32Staines BC 
1 - G. Watling
2 - R. Brown
3 - C. Couves
4 - C. Long
5 - S. Richards
6 - E. Corless
7 - S. Cole
8 - M. Shoolbread
Cox - A. Cackett
315
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
31410:24C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)47ZGY47Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
Cantabrigian RC52CAB52Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
359
31510:28C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
Tideway Sc Sch33TSS33Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
Agecroft RC39AGE39Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
359
35914:35C8Intermediate ClubEightsFinal
Cantabrigian RC52CAB52Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
Tideway Sc Sch33TSS33Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter

Clubs

KRC (A)

1 - K. Halle
2 - H. Storen
3 - L. Pettersen
4 - S. Stiling

5 - K. Warner
6 - O. Marshall
7 - E. Bleasdale
8 - D. Esterhuyse
Cox - S. Dore

CBR (A)

0 - A. Haycock

1 - C. Bloom
2 - R. Perkins
3 - S. Deambrosi
4 - E. Bawden
5 - L. O'Neill
6 - J. Chapman
7 - C. Farrar
8 - R. Wilson
Cox - K. Richards

KRC (B)

0 - R. Pietrzyk

1 - H. Walmsley
2 - J. Berry
3 - M. Addis
4 - C. Bainbridge
5 - K. Grernsranoi
6 - P. Delvalle
7 - E. Skinner
8 - A. Reeves
Cox - R. Keri-Nagy

MAA

0 - T. Wedlake-James

1 - G. Pugh
2 - N. Sacre
3 - H. O'Mahoney
4 - I. Zakers
5 - K. Engelsman
6 - M. Boyd

7 - C. Bruce
8 - K. Keene
Cox - M. Fleming

CAM

1 - L. Farquhar

2 - L. Beattie
3 - A. Pochribniak
4 - T. Morris
5 - S. Valen
6 - H. Creasey
7 - A. Adriaenssens
8 - I. Mahoney
Cox - R. Nimmo

OAC

1 - E. Hinson
2 - A. Fayet
3 - J. Schulthess
4 - J. Pott
5 - M. Schiffer
6 - L. Sefer
7 - H. Shepherd
8 - J. Vuoskoski
Cox - S. Woodhouse

LEA (B)

1 - G. Nassieu-Maupas
2 - R. McDonald
3 - C. Perrett
4 - R. Gibb
5 - A. Warne
6 - L. Etheridge
7 - H. Saunders
8 - L. Segall
Cox - A. Linyard-Tough

CBR (B)

1 - E. Greenhow
2 - R. Harnett
3 - J. Randall Smith
4 - E. GRIST
5 - A. Young
6 - E. McGeehan
7 - A. Paraschivescu
8 - R. Oates
Cox - P. Davison

COX

1 - K. Elliott
2 - I. Diment
3 - E. Lyons
4 - E. Cope
5 - T. Peel
6 - K. Salter
7 - G. Carré
8 - N. Sharma
Cox - L. Wright

VRC (B)

1 - B. HAMMER

2 - C. Mackay
3 - S. Withers
4 - C. Speller
5 - M. Blowing
6 - S. Hoult
7 - A. Hoskins
8 - T. Madden
Cox - C. Kippax

CUR

1 - R. Jackson
2 - I. Jirgensone
3 - L. Abbott
4 - A. Palsdottir
5 - C. Williams
6 - G. Barker
7 - C. Waghorne
8 - J. Phillips
Cox - A. Smith

PTR

0 - T. Bates

1 - J. Gowan

2 - J. Dicks
3 - L. Peck
4 - C. Mckay
5 - L. Buchanan
6 - F. Lawley
7 - G. Killick
8 - M. Perkins
Cox - T. Arora

TRC (B)

1 - R. Carter
2 - L. Horton
3 - J. O'Boyle
4 - L. Nee
5 - S. Jenkins
6 - B. Spottiswoode
7 - C. Potter
8 - E. Roberts
Cox - A. Jackson

FSC

1 - R. Hammond
2 - H. Cornwell
3 - G. Hill
4 - O. Berry
5 - S. Moseley
6 - K. Shipley
7 - L. Adam
8 - C. Thorp

Cox - A. Burkimsher

AKN

0 - I. Marshall

1 - A. Schieck
2 - M. Raffaele
3 - M. Sborchia
4 - K. Cyr
5 - K. Page
6 - A. Piggot
7 - S. Lovett
8 - C. Edwards
Cox - L. Foster

STN

1 - G. Watling
2 - R. Brown
3 - C. Couves
4 - C. Long
5 - S. Richards
6 - E. Corless
7 - S. Cole
8 - M. Shoolbread
Cox - A. Cackett

CAB

1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic

DAT

1 - E. Beeley
2 - G. Tucker
3 - M. Mifsud
4 - E. Mutch
5 - L. Flynn
6 - K. Pillage
7 - L. Norman
8 - E. Norman
Cox - H. Ombashi

SON (A)

1 - V. Vockova
2 - J. Parr
3 - L. Renlund
4 - J. Bacon
5 - C. Brown
6 - G. Webb
7 - J. Svantesson
8 - G. Harley
Cox - E. Smith

NUN

1 - J. Michalowska
2 - A. Fenoulhet
3 - C. Gallagher
4 - A. Williams
5 - M. Bryant Jeans
6 - H. Lund
7 - H. Walker
8 - I. Pullinger
Cox - L. Stops

ZGY

1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney

RDG

1 - R. York
2 - E. Biggs
3 - L. Wallis
4 - A. Rose
5 - K. Lewis
6 - A. Dickinson
7 - E. Hodges
8 - R. Klymow
Cox - A. Beake

AGE

1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier

TRC (A)

1 - C. Loughnane
2 - C. Orrell
3 - H. Laird
4 - R. Bernard
5 - H. Carswell
6 - K. Eskander
7 - K. Woodward
8 - F. Emeney
Cox - N. Kernan

YRK

1 - L. Hawkyard
2 - H. Waller
3 - J. Pidgeon
4 - A. Newton
5 - E. Bourne
6 - R. Witherick
7 - M. Alexander
8 - J. Rankin
Cox - H. Keenan

LEA (A)

1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley

NRC

1 - B. Williams
2 - H. Wesson
3 - L. Hartill
4 - A. Relton
5 - M. van Soest
6 - J. Bowman
7 - R. Mathewson
8 - L. Townrow
Cox - F. Robertson

VRC (A)

1 - H. Futter
2 - C. Wood
3 - F. Robinson
4 - C. Fermor
5 - C. Long
6 - V. Carroll
7 - C. Choquer
8 - K. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - L. Hardcastle

TSS

1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter