Regatta Event

J2x

All Events
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Event timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
14513:12J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Becket RC281BKS281Becket RC 
1 - A. Clark
2 - A. Richards
King's Ely298KSE298King's Ely 
1 - E. Fowler
2 - E. Tarshish
205
14613:16J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Marlow RC279MAR279Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
Warrington RC291WTN291Warrington RC 
1 - C. Nyland
2 - R. Ozsanlav-Harris
205
14713:20J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Nottingham RC289NRC289Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
Vevey RC (SUI)293ZAV293Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - C. Olsommer
2 - C. Henderson
206
14813:24J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Wallingford RC297WRC297Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Bird
2 - G. Swiatoniowski
Oxford City290COX (A)290Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
206
14913:28J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Oxford City296COX (B)296Oxford City 
1 - A. Sharp
2 - G. Millard
Emanuel Sch292EMA292Emanuel Sch 
1 - K. Keddie
2 - D. Weighill
207
15013:32J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Tideway Sc Sch282TSS (A)282Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
Shrewsbury Sch285SHR285Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - T. Scott Bell
2 - E. Fox
207
15113:36J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Bewl Bridge295BEB295Bewl Bridge 
1 - A. Stone
2 - M. Maynard
Reading RC286RDG286Reading RC 
1 - I. Richards
2 - M. Pollard
208
15213:40J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Llandaff RC280LLA280Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
Godolphin Lat283GLT283Godolphin Lat 
1 - S. Kirby
2 - I. Colegrave
208
20517:12J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Becket RC281BKS281Becket RC 
1 - A. Clark
2 - A. Richards
Marlow RC279MAR279Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
335
20617:16J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Nottingham RC289NRC289Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
Oxford City290COX (A)290Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
335
20717:20J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Emanuel Sch292EMA292Emanuel Sch 
1 - K. Keddie
2 - D. Weighill
Tideway Sc Sch282TSS (A)282Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
336
20817:24J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Reading RC286RDG286Reading RC 
1 - I. Richards
2 - M. Pollard
Llandaff RC280LLA280Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
336
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
33511:48J2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
Marlow RC279MAR279Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
Nottingham RC289NRC289Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
366
33611:52J2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
Tideway Sc Sch282TSS (A)282Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
Llandaff RC280LLA280Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
366
36615:30J2xJuniorDouble ScullsFinal
Nottingham RC289NRC289Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
Tideway Sc Sch282TSS (A)282Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn

Clubs

MAR

1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird

EMA

1 - K. Keddie
2 - D. Weighill

TSS (B)

1 - L. Harray

2 - H. Kurzeja

KSE

1 - E. Fowler
2 - E. Tarshish

WRC

1 - L. Bird
2 - G. Swiatoniowski

COX (B)

1 - A. Sharp
2 - G. Millard

BEB

1 - A. Stone
2 - M. Maynard

ZAV

1 - C. Olsommer
2 - C. Henderson

WTN

1 - C. Nyland
2 - R. Ozsanlav-Harris

LLA

1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan

COX (A)

1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry

NRC

1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate

RDG

1 - I. Richards
2 - M. Pollard

SHR

1 - T. Scott Bell
2 - E. Fox

GLT

1 - S. Kirby
2 - I. Colegrave

TSS (A)

1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn

BKS

1 - A. Clark
2 - A. Richards

ZBX

1 - J. Fitzgerald
2 - O. Friend