Regatta Event

J4x

All Events
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Event timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
10108:45J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
15313:44J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Shiplake Coll272SHP272Shiplake Coll 
1 - O. Lucas
2 - H. Brown
3 - G. Frye
4 - C. Adams
Globe RC264GLB264Globe RC 
1 - J. Olawumi
2 - S. Samuel
3 - L. Bernstein
4 - N. Laukyte
301
15413:48J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)275ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX275Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
Strathclyde Pk267SCP267Strathclyde Pk 
1 - O. McPherson
2 - E. Grant
3 - A. Lawson
4 - R. Payne
301
15513:52J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Emanuel Sch274EMA274Emanuel Sch 
1 - M. Hayes
2 - O. Weighill
3 - R. Sutton
4 - D. Jennings
Glos Hartpury248GHP (A)248Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
302
15613:56J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Latymer Upper253LTU (A)253Latymer Upper 
1 - P. Ransom

2 - D. Matthews
3 - O. Von Stauffenberg
4 - C. Nelson
Latymer Upper260LTU (B)260Latymer Upper 
1 - M. Lloyd
2 - G. Seal
3 - M. Thomas
4 - M. Andersen
302
16114:16J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
St Paul's Girls244SPG244St Paul's Girls 
1 - H. Kirkpatrick
2 - L. Valt
3 - N. Lawless
4 - A. Cowan
Thames RC245TRC245Thames RC 
1 - T. Umbelino-Purton
2 - G. Munyard
3 - J. Price
4 - C. Knight
303
16214:20J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Henley RC263HEN263Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
W Borlase Sch278SWB278W Borlase Sch 
1 - Y. Ryman-King
2 - I. O'Hara
3 - D. Bethell
4 - E. Hudson
303
16314:24J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Isle of Ely RC258IEL258Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
W Perkin's Sch254SWP254W Perkin's Sch 
1 - E. Baker
2 - E. Keen
3 - E. Fountain
4 - A. Taylor
304
16414:28J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Reading RC243RDG243Reading RC 
1 - J. Bates
2 - V. Wimble
3 - P. Fenwick
4 - E. Harris
Vevey RC (SUI)259ZAV259Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - S. Gottraux
2 - E. Pickavance
3 - R. Crisp
4 - S. McErlean
304
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
30109:30J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Globe RC264GLB264Globe RC 
1 - J. Olawumi
2 - S. Samuel
3 - L. Bernstein
4 - N. Laukyte
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)275ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX275Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
345
30209:35J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Glos Hartpury248GHP (A)248Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
Latymer Upper253LTU (A)253Latymer Upper 
1 - P. Ransom

2 - D. Matthews
3 - O. Von Stauffenberg
4 - C. Nelson
345
30309:40J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
St Paul's Girls244SPG244St Paul's Girls 
1 - H. Kirkpatrick
2 - L. Valt
3 - N. Lawless
4 - A. Cowan
Henley RC263HEN263Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
346
30409:44J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Isle of Ely RC258IEL258Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
Vevey RC (SUI)259ZAV259Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - S. Gottraux
2 - E. Pickavance
3 - R. Crisp
4 - S. McErlean
346
34512:28J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)275ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX275Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
Glos Hartpury248GHP (A)248Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
373
34612:32J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Henley RC263HEN263Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
Isle of Ely RC258IEL258Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
373
37316:05J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsFinal
Glos Hartpury248GHP (A)248Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
Isle of Ely RC258IEL258Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson

Clubs

RDG

1 - J. Bates
2 - V. Wimble
3 - P. Fenwick
4 - E. Harris

CAB

1 - T. Thornton-Swan
2 - F. Bailey-Tait
3 - I. Ritchie
4 - E. Hill

NOW

1 - A. George
2 - I. Wolstencroft
3 - K. Schofield
4 - C. Preston

YRM

1 - I. Brining
2 - H. Ward
3 - H. Wake
4 - K. Anderson

SPT

1 - S. Haslam
2 - E. Gilbert
3 - A. Johnston
4 - M. Day

PHS

1 - A. Maini
2 - M. Gradidge
3 - A. Butterworth
4 - A. Scambler

BRY

1 - A. Brooking
2 - L. Bond
3 - E. Fraser
4 - I. Syms

CAN

1 - T. Soskin
2 - J. Smails
3 - N. Treagust
4 - A. Doyle

HIN

1 - J. Foster
2 - V. Baird
3 - E. Foster
4 - C. Astruc

WTN

1 - D. Billingham
2 - L. Myers
3 - K. Saccheri
4 - E. Stanhope

LYT

1 - O. Abbott
2 - L. Smith
3 - E. Smith
4 - L. Young

GWC

1 - M. Chisholm
2 - S. Cameron
3 - S. Orr
4 - E. Buchan

COX

1 - M. Stringer
2 - L. McKenzie
3 - E. Stubley
4 - F. Clempson

QAS (A)

1 - S. Boyd
2 - A. Buckeridge
3 - K. Green
4 - C. Webb

QAS (B)

1 - R. Green

2 - E. Batchelor

3 - M. McCarthy
4 - P. Mundy

KSW (B)

1 - A. Watson
2 - H. Brown
3 - L. Stratton
4 - A. Lynch

STN

1 - J. Webb
2 - E. Orton
3 - P. Knight
4 - A. Hannam

KSW (A)

1 - A. Evans
2 - P. Thomas
3 - E. Timm
4 - S. Lee

SPG

1 - H. Kirkpatrick
2 - L. Valt
3 - N. Lawless
4 - A. Cowan

LTU (B)

1 - M. Lloyd
2 - G. Seal
3 - M. Thomas
4 - M. Andersen

TRC

1 - T. Umbelino-Purton
2 - G. Munyard
3 - J. Price
4 - C. Knight

GHP (A)

1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson

LTU (A)

1 - P. Ransom

2 - D. Matthews
3 - O. Von Stauffenberg
4 - C. Nelson

SWP

1 - E. Baker
2 - E. Keen
3 - E. Fountain
4 - A. Taylor

IEL

1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson

ZAV

1 - S. Gottraux
2 - E. Pickavance
3 - R. Crisp
4 - S. McErlean

HEN

1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright

GMS

1 - L. Beswick
2 - A. Armes
3 - D. De Winnaar
4 - L. Cook

GLB

1 - J. Olawumi
2 - S. Samuel
3 - L. Bernstein
4 - N. Laukyte

SCP

1 - O. McPherson
2 - E. Grant
3 - A. Lawson
4 - R. Payne

SHP

1 - O. Lucas
2 - H. Brown
3 - G. Frye
4 - C. Adams

EMA

1 - M. Hayes
2 - O. Weighill
3 - R. Sutton
4 - D. Jennings

ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX

1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)

SWB

1 - Y. Ryman-King
2 - I. O'Hara
3 - D. Bethell
4 - E. Hudson

SES

1 - M. Mann
2 - A. Dickinson
3 - M. Luke
4 - S. Mottram