Regatta Event

J8

All Events
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Event timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
12711:52J8JuniorEightsHeat
Headington Sch376HED (B)376Headington Sch 
1 - L. Butler
2 - L. Stephens
3 - A. Peach

4 - G. Douglas
5 - A. Plucknett
6 - J. Smith
7 - H. Dunmore
8 - B. Jones
Cox - M. Hunt
Grange Sch/ King's Chester377GRN/ KCH377Grange Sch/ King's Chester 
1 - L. Cornelissen (GRN)
2 - E. Blakeman (GRN)
3 - I. Stubbs (GRN)

4 - N. Groome (KCH)
5 - J. Proctor-Crozier (KCH)
6 - A. Medland (KCH)
7 - A. Standing (KCH)
8 - I. Beardwood (KCH)
Cox - C. Cross (KCH)
173
12811:56J8JuniorEightsHeat
Lady E Holles378LEH378Lady E Holles 
1 - K. Benson
2 - C. Jackson
3 - A. Snelling
4 - E. Henshaw
5 - V. Cole
6 - C. Matthews
7 - E. Breeze
8 - K. Taylor
Cox - J. Saggu
Monkton Combe379MNK379Monkton Combe 
1 - T. Anderson
2 - S. Zakharova
3 - S. Sabba
4 - H. Dadd
5 - E. Carter
6 - L. Lawrence-Mills
7 - E. Martin
8 - J. Kodal
Cox - T. Pymer
174
17315:04J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
Grange Sch/ King's Chester377GRN/ KCH377Grange Sch/ King's Chester 
1 - L. Cornelissen (GRN)
2 - E. Blakeman (GRN)
3 - I. Stubbs (GRN)

4 - N. Groome (KCH)
5 - J. Proctor-Crozier (KCH)
6 - A. Medland (KCH)
7 - A. Standing (KCH)
8 - I. Beardwood (KCH)
Cox - C. Cross (KCH)
Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)380ZBX380Buckingham B&N Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Grimshaw
2 - K. McKinley
3 - A. O'Neil
4 - E. Clapp
5 - L. Winton
6 - S. Wong
7 - L. Klein
8 - G. Steel
Cox - K. Capossela
310
17415:08J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
Lady E Holles378LEH378Lady E Holles 
1 - K. Benson
2 - C. Jackson
3 - A. Snelling
4 - E. Henshaw
5 - V. Cole
6 - C. Matthews
7 - E. Breeze
8 - K. Taylor
Cox - J. Saggu
Headington Sch381HED (A)381Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
310
17515:12J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
Henley RC382HEN382Henley RC 
1 - A. Sotnick
2 - R. Lister
3 - T. Lock
4 - A. Redman
5 - L. Kay
6 - A. Jones
7 - G. Johnson
8 - P. Barter
Cox - C. Washbourn
W Perkin's Sch383SWP383W Perkin's Sch 
1 - L. Wax
2 - C. Herbet-Brown
3 - L. Porter
4 - L. Mappleback
5 - L. Adetola
6 - A. Berry

7 - O. Garnham
8 - I. Daniels
Cox - C. Kirby
311
17615:16J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
Royal Chester384RCH384Royal Chester 
0 - M. Griffiths Tucker

1 - N. Elsayed
2 - E. Jones
3 - J. Baddeley
4 - L. Cowdell
5 - J. Ward
6 - P. Cox
7 - L. Perkins
8 - A. Morris
St Paul's Sch (USA)385ZPS385St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
311
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
31010:08J8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)380ZBX380Buckingham B&N Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Grimshaw
2 - K. McKinley
3 - A. O'Neil
4 - E. Clapp
5 - L. Winton
6 - S. Wong
7 - L. Klein
8 - G. Steel
Cox - K. Capossela
Headington Sch381HED (A)381Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
355
31110:12J8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
Henley RC382HEN382Henley RC 
1 - A. Sotnick
2 - R. Lister
3 - T. Lock
4 - A. Redman
5 - L. Kay
6 - A. Jones
7 - G. Johnson
8 - P. Barter
Cox - C. Washbourn
St Paul's Sch (USA)385ZPS385St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
355
35514:15J8JuniorEightsFinal
Headington Sch381HED (A)381Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
St Paul's Sch (USA)385ZPS385St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan

Clubs

HED (B)

1 - L. Butler
2 - L. Stephens
3 - A. Peach

4 - G. Douglas
5 - A. Plucknett
6 - J. Smith
7 - H. Dunmore
8 - B. Jones
Cox - M. Hunt

GRN/ KCH

1 - L. Cornelissen (GRN)
2 - E. Blakeman (GRN)
3 - I. Stubbs (GRN)

4 - N. Groome (KCH)
5 - J. Proctor-Crozier (KCH)
6 - A. Medland (KCH)
7 - A. Standing (KCH)
8 - I. Beardwood (KCH)
Cox - C. Cross (KCH)

LEH

1 - K. Benson
2 - C. Jackson
3 - A. Snelling
4 - E. Henshaw
5 - V. Cole
6 - C. Matthews
7 - E. Breeze
8 - K. Taylor
Cox - J. Saggu

MNK

1 - T. Anderson
2 - S. Zakharova
3 - S. Sabba
4 - H. Dadd
5 - E. Carter
6 - L. Lawrence-Mills
7 - E. Martin
8 - J. Kodal
Cox - T. Pymer

ZBX

1 - E. Grimshaw
2 - K. McKinley
3 - A. O'Neil
4 - E. Clapp
5 - L. Winton
6 - S. Wong
7 - L. Klein
8 - G. Steel
Cox - K. Capossela

HED (A)

1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins

HEN

1 - A. Sotnick
2 - R. Lister
3 - T. Lock
4 - A. Redman
5 - L. Kay
6 - A. Jones
7 - G. Johnson
8 - P. Barter
Cox - C. Washbourn

SWP

1 - L. Wax
2 - C. Herbet-Brown
3 - L. Porter
4 - L. Mappleback
5 - L. Adetola
6 - A. Berry

7 - O. Garnham
8 - I. Daniels
Cox - C. Kirby

RCH

0 - M. Griffiths Tucker

1 - N. Elsayed
2 - E. Jones
3 - J. Baddeley
4 - L. Cowdell
5 - J. Ward
6 - P. Cox
7 - L. Perkins
8 - A. Morris

ZPS

1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan