Regatta Event

S1x

All Events
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Event timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
11811:16S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Reading RC77RDG77Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
Thames RC82TRC82Thames RC 
1 - J. Cole-Hossain
325
11911:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Durham Univ76DUB76Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
Walton RC62WLT62Walton RC 
1 - A. Jackson
325
12011:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Leicester RC81LER81Leicester RC 
1 - S. Connolly
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
326
12111:28S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Tideway Sc Sch70TSS (B)70Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)64ZGY64Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
326
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
32511:08S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Reading RC77RDG77Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
Durham Univ76DUB76Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
362
32611:12S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)64ZGY64Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
362
36215:10S1xSeniorSingle ScullsFinal
Reading RC77RDG77Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer

Clubs

RDG

1 - L. Meridew

PBD (A)

1 - P. Ohene

DUB

1 - R. Wilson

WBK

1 - N. Gallagher

VRC (B)

1 - C. Lennox

NRC (B)

1 - M. Stockton

SHP

1 - M. Mcnerney

TSS (B)

1 - G. Cutler

GHP

1 - B. Lawrence

VRC (A)

1 - K. Adams

NRC (A)

1 - F. Tavaré

UTC (A)

1 - M. Merritt-Smith

CAB

1 - G. Plunkett

ZGY

1 - F. Murtagh

PBD (B)

1 - A. Stock

WLT

1 - A. Jackson

TSS (A)

1 - A. Norgate

ABN

1 - B. Ashton

WAD

1 - S. Hall

TRC

1 - J. Cole-Hossain

LER

1 - S. Connolly

WRC

1 - S. Bowyer