Regatta Event

S2x

All Events
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Event timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
18115:36S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Tyne RC136TYN136Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
Oxford Brookes150OXB150Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
341
18215:40S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Bath Univ147BAU (A)147Bath Univ 
1 - M. Stoker
2 - C. Broglia
Leeds RC/ York City RC144LEE/ YRK144Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
341
18315:44S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Bath Univ155BAU (B)155Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
Molesey BC152MBC152Molesey BC 
1 - A. Molloy
2 - C. McKeown
342
18415:48S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ148WRR/ WRU148Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
Reading Univ131RDU (A)131Reading Univ 
1 - L. Ryan
2 - L. Grove
342
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
34112:12S2xSeniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
Tyne RC136TYN136Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
Leeds RC/ York City RC144LEE/ YRK144Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
369
34212:16S2xSeniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
Bath Univ155BAU (B)155Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ148WRR/ WRU148Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
369
36915:45S2xSeniorDouble ScullsFinal
Leeds RC/ York City RC144LEE/ YRK144Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
Bath Univ155BAU (B)155Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro

Clubs

OUW

1 - C. Laverack
2 - J. Hebert

IMP (A)

1 - J. Mieszkowska
2 - K. Barnhill

ZJU

1 - B. Stone
2 - R. Long

ZN2

1 - K. Averwater
2 - E. Stridsberg

NOW/ ZCJ

1 - A. Davies (NOW)
2 - M. Staubitz (ZCJ)

ZWQ

1 - J. Davis
2 - M. Lesser

ZBM

1 - J. Heil
2 - D. Bojarra

AGE

1 - L. Barclay
2 - J. Swindells

TSS (B)

1 - C. Browne

2 - E. Williams

MAV

1 - C. Gilbert-Ward
2 - B. Drury

WRC

1 - J. Cullom
2 - M. Pepper

NRC (A)

1 - K. Parsons
2 - A. Campbell-Orde

NRC (B)

1 - A. de Bruin
2 - A. Baldwin

RDU (C)

1 - K. Swales
2 - B. Roe

NWK

1 - G. Bryan
2 - T. Ireland

RDU (B)

1 - P. Durkan
2 - F. Bratt

RDU (A)

1 - L. Ryan
2 - L. Grove

BAU (B)

1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro

IMP (B)

1 - G. Hellard Timm
2 - H. Wood

MBC

1 - A. Molloy
2 - C. McKeown

OXB

1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown

CFU/ CMU

1 - C. James (CFU)
2 - R. Barnes (CMU)

WRR/ WRU

1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)

BAU (A)

1 - M. Stoker
2 - C. Broglia

LEE/ YRK

1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)

TSS (A)

1 - E. Walters
2 - B. Walters

DUB

1 - E. Grant
2 - N. Doye

ULO

1 - E. Wilks
2 - C. Ador

TYN

1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman

IEL

1 - I. Magner
2 - A. Thompson

EXU

1 - I. Lingard
2 - O. Olusanya

FUL

1 - E. Rogers
2 - V. Cranwell