Regatta Event

S4-

All Events
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Event timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
16914:48S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
Oxford Brookes92OXB92Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
Nottingham Univ93NGU93Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
312
17014:52S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
St Andrews Univ87SAU87St Andrews Univ 
1 - A. Thompson

2 - A. Shaw
3 - K. Giddy
4 - H. Myatt
312
17114:56S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
Glasgow Univ98GLU98Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Mackie
2 - E. Smith
3 - R. Cannon
4 - R. Loy
Imperial Coll86IMP86Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
313
17215:00S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
Worcester RC101WRR101Worcester RC 
1 - C. Jackson
2 - E. Foulds
3 - E. Johnston
4 - C. Sheppard
Edinburgh Univ85EHU85Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
313
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
31210:16S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
Oxford Brookes92OXB92Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
356
31310:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
Imperial Coll86IMP86Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
Edinburgh Univ85EHU85Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
356
35614:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursFinal
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
Imperial Coll86IMP86Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino

Clubs

NEW

1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb

GLU

1 - K. Mackie
2 - E. Smith
3 - R. Cannon
4 - R. Loy

ZWY

1 - R. Peterson
2 - K. Dickinson
3 - J. Bowen
4 - R. Lia

DUB

1 - L. Ellaway-Bell
2 - E. Roberts
3 - A. Polglase
4 - H. Lang

ABU/ RGU

1 - E. Wyness (RGU)
2 - H. Reid (RGU)
3 - I. Ferguson (ABU)
4 - R. Wright (RGU)

ZNZ

1 - K. Cooper
2 - R. Rosenthal

3 - R. Costa
4 - M. McEwan

ZCL

1 - R. Gilligan
2 - B. Larsen
3 - D. Callanan

4 - E. Lambe

WRR

1 - C. Jackson
2 - E. Foulds
3 - E. Johnston
4 - C. Sheppard

TSS (A)

1 - C. Dexter
2 - R. Francis
3 - R. Mortimer
4 - A. Terry

EXU

1 - E. Hayes
2 - A. Flynn

3 - J. James
4 - K. Stone

CUW

1 - E. Thompson
2 - R. Elwood
3 - S. O'Brien
4 - L. Pike

ZSX

1 - M. Farrar
2 - E. Partridge
3 - C. Williams
4 - S. Dear

NGU

1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George

OXB

1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald

ZBM

1 - P. Düchting
2 - J. Moye
3 - L. Gill
4 - E. Melis

ZWQ

1 - J. Baumel
2 - J. Henry
3 - R. Emberling
4 - T. Buchan

TSS (B)

1 - K. Grose
2 - C. Matthews
3 - E. Johnstone
4 - A. Finn

SAU

1 - A. Thompson

2 - A. Shaw
3 - K. Giddy
4 - H. Myatt

IMP

1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino

EHU

1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray

ARM

1 - J. Tovey
2 - A. Lawrence
3 - S. Talbot
4 - F. Snowdon