Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
812:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursTime Trial
913:20ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
[Oxford ULWRC]
Oxford ULWRC2320 OLW (B) 320 Oxford ULWRC 
1 - H. Patel
2 - M. Meiske
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1321 TRC (B) 321 Thames RC 
1 - E. Garratt-Smith
2 - S. Fabes
110
1013:24ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1322 ULO 322 Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
[Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC]
Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC2323 MAA/ QBC 323 Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC 
1 - L. Cardwell (MAA)
2 - R. Edgar (QBC)
111
1113:28ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2324 LEA 324 Lea RC 
1 - R. Lund
2 - V. Futoryanova
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC1325 WRC 325 Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
112
1213:32ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ1326 DUB 326 Durham Univ 
1 - A. Mason
2 - M. Orr
[Sons of Thames]
Sons of Thames327 SON 327 Sons of Thames 
1 - S. Sucka
2 - M. Egan
113
1313:36SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Peterborough]
Peterborough1332 PET 332 Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2333 DUB 333 Durham Univ 
1 - K. McDonald
104
1413:40SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[City of Bristol]
City of Bristol1334 CBR 334 City of Bristol 
1 - H. Fullman
[Bedford RC]
Bedford RC2335 BED 335 Bedford RC 
1 - A. Shreeves
104
1513:44SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1336 TRC 336 Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
[Taunton RC]
Taunton RC2337 TUN 337 Taunton RC 
1 - A. Hallett
105
1613:48SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Commercial RC (IRE)]
Commercial RC (IRE)2338 ZCR 338 Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - R. Morris
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1339 EHU 339 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Mcdonald
105
1713:52A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ220 NGU (A) 20 Nottingham Univ 
1 - J. Scott
2 - R. Chapman
3 - N. Stewart
4 - R. Traylen
5 - I. Arthur
6 - H. Cotterell
7 - O. Amadi
8 - P. Bradley
Cox - C. Willimont
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
189
1813:56A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[York Univ]
York Univ212 UYO 12 York Univ 
1 - F. Collins-taylor
2 - I. McAully
3 - A. Glenister
4 - A. Jackson
5 - J. Phillipps
6 - C. Foglia
7 - A. Hopkins-Flanagan
8 - K. Hill
Cox - E. Kelly
[Birmingham Univ]
Birmingham Univ12 UBI (A) 2 Birmingham Univ 
1 - A. EDWARDS
2 - I. Haig
3 - L. Feather
4 - V. Andrews
5 - A. Pywell
6 - E. Hutchinson
7 - E. Senior
8 - L. Marsh
Cox - V. Witter
189
1914:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ114 UBR (A) 14 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ21 CFU 1 Cardiff Univ 
0 - S. Chatterjee

1 - A. Rozenvalde
2 - H. Stewart
3 - M. De Vecchis
4 - C. Eales
5 - I. Freethy
6 - L. Wareham
7 - Z. Wild
8 - M. Clements
Cox - I. Fish
190
2014:04A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Chester Univ]
Chester Univ24 UOC 4 Chester Univ 
1 - S. Bell
2 - L. Hoggarth
3 - M. Flannery
4 - M. Frith
5 - R. Coll
6 - H. Ringland
7 - S. Brodie-Browne
8 - C. Shaw
Cox - E. Hagland
[OUWBC]
OUWBC16 OUW 6 OUWBC 
1 - E. Carter
2 - M. Wallace

3 - J. Perry
4 - S. Brolih
5 - O. Weatherhead

6 - L. Depner
7 - J. Dunham
8 - A. Murgatroyd
Cox - E. Roberts
190
2114:08SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Derby RC]
Derby RC1340 DBY 340 Derby RC 
1 - P. Cook
[Bradford ARC]
Bradford ARC2341 BRD 341 Bradford ARC 
1 - Z. Coates
106
2214:12SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Norwich RC]
Norwich RC1342 NOR 342 Norwich RC 
1 - B. Meakin
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC2343 GRO 343 Grosvenor RC 
1 - L. Iball
106
2314:16SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth1344 GRF 344 Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
[Worcester RC]
Worcester RC2345 WRR 345 Worcester RC 
1 - J. Jackson
107
2414:20SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ1346 UBR 346 Bristol Univ 
1 - T. Tijssen
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC2347 UTC 347 Upper Thames RC 
1 - N. Ashcroft
107
2514:24A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes115 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ211 EXU 11 Exeter Univ 
1 - A. Weetch
2 - A. Ward

3 - C. Kickham
4 - E. Batchelor
5 - J. Bradley
6 - S. Over
7 - E. Armstrong
8 - S. Taylor
Cox - S. Wrixon
191
2614:28A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Liverpool Univ]
Liverpool Univ25 LIU 5 Liverpool Univ 
1 - S. Davis
2 - R. Hagan
3 - M. Grierson
4 - C. Siddoway
5 - J. Trott
6 - M. Kearney
7 - S. McKay
8 - H. Garmston
Cox - G. May
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ119 DUB 19 Durham Univ 
1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans
191
2714:32A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ123 UBR (B) 23 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Rogers
2 - C. Nohre
3 - S. Angel
4 - M. Jannoe
5 - G. Ward-Allen
6 - A. Dembinska-Kenner
7 - C. Marshall
8 - F. KELLY
Cox - C. Welsh
[S'hampton Univ]
S'hampton Univ29 SOU (A) 9 S'hampton Univ 
0 - A. Kirkup

1 - A. Brown
2 - S. Mercer
3 - J. Akitt

4 - R. Shaw
5 - E. Marshall
6 - M. Douglas
7 - L. Sage
8 - E. Tixerant
Cox - C. James
192
2814:36A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ13 EHU 3 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
[UC London]
UC London225 UCL 25 UC London 
1 - E. Nash
2 - A. Truman
3 - C. Bentley
4 - E. Forsyth
5 - R. Dumbrell
6 - N. Ohene
7 - H. Leigh
8 - T. Foister
Cox - L. Johncock
192
2914:40S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Reading RC]
Reading RC177 RDG 77 Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury269 GHP 69 Glos Hartpury 
1 - B. Lawrence
118
3014:44S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC182 TRC 82 Thames RC 
1 - J. Cole-Hossain
[Poplar B&D]
Poplar B&D263 PBD (B) 63 Poplar B&D 
1 - A. Stock
118
3114:48S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ176 DUB 76 Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
[Wadham Coll]
Wadham Coll258 WAD 58 Wadham Coll 
1 - S. Hall
119
3214:52S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Walton RC]
Walton RC162 WLT 62 Walton RC 
1 - A. Jackson
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch260 TSS (A) 60 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Norgate
119
3314:56S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes192 OXB 92 Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
[Bremer RC (GER)]
Bremer RC (GER)290 ZBM 90 Bremer RC (GER) 
1 - P. Düchting
2 - J. Moye
3 - L. Gill
4 - E. Melis
169
3415:00S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ299 EXU 99 Exeter Univ 
1 - E. Hayes
2 - A. Flynn

3 - J. James
4 - K. Stone
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ193 NGU 93 Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
169
3515:04S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2100 TSS (A) 100 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - C. Dexter
2 - R. Francis
3 - R. Mortimer
4 - A. Terry
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
170
3615:08S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[St Andrews Univ]
St Andrews Univ187 SAU 87 St Andrews Univ 
1 - A. Thompson

2 - A. Shaw
3 - K. Giddy
4 - H. Myatt
[Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)]
Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)289 ZWQ 89 Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA) 
1 - J. Baumel
2 - J. Henry
3 - R. Emberling
4 - T. Buchan
170
3715:12S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Walbrook RC]
Walbrook RC275 WBK 75 Walbrook RC 
1 - N. Gallagher
[Leicester RC]
Leicester RC181 LER 81 Leicester RC 
1 - S. Connolly
120
3815:16S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC179 WRC 79 Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC265 UTC (A) 65 Upper Thames RC 
1 - M. Merritt-Smith
120
3915:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC278 CAB 78 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Plunkett
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch170 TSS (B) 70 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
121
4015:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)164 ZGY 64 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC268 VRC (A) 68 Vesta RC 
1 - K. Adams
121
4115:28S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[UCD Ladies (IRE)]
UCD Ladies (IRE)2103 ZCL 103 UCD Ladies (IRE) 
1 - R. Gilligan
2 - B. Larsen
3 - D. Callanan

4 - E. Lambe
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ198 GLU 98 Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Mackie
2 - E. Smith
3 - R. Cannon
4 - R. Loy
171
4215:32S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll186 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC297 CUW 97 Cambridge UWBC 
1 - E. Thompson
2 - R. Elwood
3 - S. O'Brien
4 - L. Pike
171
4315:36S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch288 TSS (B) 88 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - K. Grose
2 - C. Matthews
3 - E. Johnstone
4 - A. Finn
[Worcester RC]
Worcester RC1101 WRR 101 Worcester RC 
1 - C. Jackson
2 - E. Foulds
3 - E. Johnston
4 - C. Sheppard
172
4415:40S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Sydney RC (AUS)]
Sydney RC (AUS)284 ZSX 84 Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - M. Farrar
2 - E. Partridge
3 - C. Williams
4 - S. Dear
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ185 EHU 85 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
172
4515:44C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC1109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Exeter RC]
Exeter RC2108 EXE 108 Exeter RC 
1 - K. Salmon
2 - R. West
3 - K. Barker
4 - R. Kelly
Cox - A. Jones
177
4615:48C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Llandaff RC]
Llandaff RC2119 LLA 119 Llandaff RC 
1 - C. Raine
2 - G. Mahony
3 - E. Brace
4 - S. Erith
Cox - R. Summers
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1115 MBC (A) 115 Molesey BC 
1 - E. Boyns
2 - P. Bradbury
3 - L. Cronin
4 - A. Hickson
Cox - A. Yong
177
4715:52C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Auriol Ken]
Auriol Ken1107 AKN 107 Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2105 WRC 105 Wallingford RC 
1 - V. Bellamy
2 - K. Butler
3 - L. Bard
4 - S. Burrows
5 - E. Wysocki-Jones

Cox - E. Booker
178
4815:56C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1113 TSS 113 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - J. Scrine
2 - R. Scanlan
3 - K. Thorne
4 - K. De Gentile-Williams
5 - J. Saunders

Cox - A. Carboo
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC2104 GRO 104 Grosvenor RC 
1 - S. Barnard
2 - L. Champion
3 - J. Hulson
4 - J. Fitzpatrick
Cox - E. Williams
178
4916:00S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC1136 TYN 136 Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2143 TSS (A) 143 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - E. Walters
2 - B. Walters
181
5016:04S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1150 OXB 150 Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
[Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ]
Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ2149 CFU/ CMU 149 Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ 
1 - C. James (CFU)
2 - R. Barnes (CMU)
181
5116:08S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1147 BAU (A) 147 Bath Univ 
1 - M. Stoker
2 - C. Broglia
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC2135 IEL 135 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - I. Magner
2 - A. Thompson
182
5216:12S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2137 ULO 137 Univ of London 
1 - E. Wilks
2 - C. Ador
[Leeds RC/ York City RC]
Leeds RC/ York City RC1144 LEE/ YRK 144 Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
182
5316:16C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Putney Town]
Putney Town2120 PTR 120 Putney Town 
1 - R. Dean
2 - D. Oakley
3 - C. Docherty
4 - S. Bluff
Cox - H. Longstaff
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
179
5416:20C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1106 TRC (B) 106 Thames RC 
1 - L. Phillips
2 - L. Thomas
3 - A. Harrison
4 - L. Currey
Cox - C. Carter
[Leeds RC]
Leeds RC2112 LEE 112 Leeds RC 
1 - J. Brush
2 - C. Milligan
3 - E. Sadler-Andrews
4 - E. Holt
Cox - H. Wijayathunga
179
5516:24C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Barnes Br LRC]
Barnes Br LRC2125 BBL 125 Barnes Br LRC 
1 - C. Fontaine
2 - C. Cahill
3 - S. Thompson
4 - L. Oakley
Cox - A. Costantini
[Oxford City]
Oxford City1121 COX 121 Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
180
5616:28C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC1118 UTC 118 Upper Thames RC 
1 - G. Halloran
2 - E. Peacock
3 - R. Cearns
4 - S. Pollok-Morris
Cox - Z. Thomas
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2114 TRC (A) 114 Thames RC 
1 - J. Pollard
2 - H. Pullin

3 - R. Angwin
4 - S. Newton
5 - L. Bates-Brownsword

Cox - E. Conway
180
5716:32S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2132 EXU 132 Exeter Univ 
1 - I. Lingard
2 - O. Olusanya
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1155 BAU (B) 155 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
183
5816:36S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[OUWBC]
OUWBC2128 OUW 128 OUWBC 
1 - C. Laverack
2 - J. Hebert
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1152 MBC 152 Molesey BC 
1 - A. Molloy
2 - C. McKeown
183
5916:40S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2141 DUB 141 Durham Univ 
1 - E. Grant
2 - N. Doye
[Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ]
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ1148 WRR/ WRU 148 Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
184
6016:44S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2154 IMP (B) 154 Imperial Coll 
1 - G. Hellard Timm
2 - H. Wood
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1131 RDU (A) 131 Reading Univ 
1 - L. Ryan
2 - L. Grove
184
6116:48S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2168 RDU (B) 168 Reading Univ 
1 - M. Regan
2 - H. Horler

3 - A. Mayall
4 - H. Such
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1161 NEW 161 Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
193
6216:52S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ2175 NGU 175 Nottingham Univ 
1 - H. Swindells
2 - L. Gillbanks
3 - N. Giambrone
4 - I. North
193
6316:56S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1167 HED 167 Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
[Guildford RC]
Guildford RC2176 GUI 176 Guildford RC 
1 - J. Johnson
2 - E. Pinchbeck
3 - A. Gleichmann
4 - L. Higley
194
6417:00S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2162 RDU (A) 162 Reading Univ 
1 - A. Smart
2 - A. Fuller
3 - V. Norton
4 - K. Ratcliffe
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1159 ULO 159 Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
194
6517:04S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2177 HEN 177 Henley RC 
1 - K. Parker
2 - H. Smith
3 - N. Atkinson
4 - E. Pimlott
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ1163 USU 163 Surrey Univ 
1 - R. Ebbens
2 - C. Flavin
3 - E. Hatch
4 - C. Gill
195
6617:08S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2164 BAU 164 Bath Univ 
1 - C. Cackett
2 - E. Denham
3 - R. Bell
4 - A. Willis
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1166 TSS 166 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
195
6717:12S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1170 EHU 170 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin
[Mortlake AA]
Mortlake AA2174 MAA 174 Mortlake AA 
1 - C. Brown
2 - S. Piper
3 - J. Robertson
4 - A. Hudson
196
6817:16S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Exeter RC]
Exeter RC2172 EXE 172 Exeter RC 
1 - E. Burke
2 - A. Newton
3 - L. Sanders
4 - L. Cocks
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC1165 KRC 165 Kingston RC 
1 - M. Stalley
2 - M. Court-Smith
3 - C. Willett
4 - R. Knight
196
6917:20A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ2190 CFU 190 Cardiff Univ 
1 - G. Haynes
2 - O. Howe
3 - E. Tepper
4 - B. Lapage
Cox - M. Walker
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ1178 DUB 178 Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
129
7017:24A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  196
7117:28A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  129
7217:32A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  129
7317:36A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  130
7417:40A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  130
7517:44A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  131
7617:48A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat  131
7718:30J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsTime Trial  132
7818:45J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial  132
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
10108:45J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
10309:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
10410:20SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Peterborough]
Peterborough1332 PET 332 Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
[City of Bristol]
City of Bristol2334 CBR 334 City of Bristol 
1 - H. Fullman
317
10510:24SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1336 TRC 336 Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ2339 EHU 339 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Mcdonald
317
10610:28SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Derby RC]
Derby RC2340 DBY 340 Derby RC 
1 - P. Cook
[Norwich RC]
Norwich RC1342 NOR 342 Norwich RC 
1 - B. Meakin
318
10710:32SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth1344 GRF 344 Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ2346 UBR 346 Bristol Univ 
1 - T. Tijssen
318
10810:36ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[]
[Cambridge 99]
Cambridge 991349 CNN 349 Cambridge 99 
1 - C. Watson
319
10910:40ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2350 EXU 350 Exeter Univ 
1 - S. Duncan
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1351 AGE 351 Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
320
11010:44ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2321 TRC (B) 321 Thames RC 
1 - E. Garratt-Smith
2 - S. Fabes
[Commercial RC (IRE)]
Commercial RC (IRE)1328 ZCR 328 Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - h. o neill
2 - g. crowe
321
11110:48ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ347 GLU 347 Glasgow Univ 
1 - M. Ulyatt
2 - A. Fraser
 321
11210:52ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2325 WRC 325 Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1330 TRC (A) 330 Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
322
11310:56ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
[Oxford ULWRC]
Oxford ULWRC1331 OLW (A) 331 Oxford ULWRC 
1 - J. Tran
2 - R. Anderson
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2326 DUB 326 Durham Univ 
1 - A. Mason
2 - M. Orr
322
11411:00C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Sons of Thames]
Sons of Thames249 SON (A) 49 Sons of Thames 
1 - V. Vockova
2 - J. Parr
3 - L. Renlund
4 - J. Bacon
5 - C. Brown
6 - G. Webb
7 - J. Svantesson
8 - G. Harley
Cox - E. Smith
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)147 ZGY 47 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
197
11511:04C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Dart Totnes ARC]
Dart Totnes ARC150 DAT 50 Dart Totnes ARC 
1 - E. Beeley
2 - G. Tucker
3 - M. Mifsud
4 - E. Mutch
5 - L. Flynn
6 - K. Pillage
7 - L. Norman
8 - E. Norman
Cox - H. Ombashi
[Auriol Ken]
Auriol Ken255 AKN 55 Auriol Ken 
0 - I. Marshall

1 - A. Schieck
2 - M. Raffaele
3 - M. Sborchia
4 - K. Cyr
5 - K. Page
6 - A. Piggot
7 - S. Lovett
8 - C. Edwards
Cox - L. Foster
197
11611:08C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC234 VRC (A) 34 Vesta RC 
1 - H. Futter
2 - C. Wood
3 - F. Robinson
4 - C. Fermor
5 - C. Long
6 - V. Carroll
7 - C. Choquer
8 - K. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - L. Hardcastle
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
198
11711:12C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Reading RC]
Reading RC242 RDG 42 Reading RC 
1 - R. York
2 - E. Biggs
3 - L. Wallis
4 - A. Rose
5 - K. Lewis
6 - A. Dickinson
7 - E. Hodges
8 - R. Klymow
Cox - A. Beake
[Lea RC]
Lea RC136 LEA (A) 36 Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
198
11811:16S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Reading RC]
Reading RC177 RDG 77 Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
[Thames RC]
Thames RC282 TRC 82 Thames RC 
1 - J. Cole-Hossain
325
11911:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ176 DUB 76 Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
[Walton RC]
Walton RC262 WLT 62 Walton RC 
1 - A. Jackson
325
12011:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Leicester RC]
Leicester RC281 LER 81 Leicester RC 
1 - S. Connolly
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC179 WRC 79 Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
326
12111:28S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch270 TSS (B) 70 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)164 ZGY 64 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
326
12211:32E1xEliteSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[]
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1366 BAU 366 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Courty
350
12311:36C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch133 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
[Thames RC]
Thames RC238 TRC (A) 38 Thames RC 
1 - C. Loughnane
2 - C. Orrell
3 - H. Laird
4 - R. Bernard
5 - H. Carswell
6 - K. Eskander
7 - K. Woodward
8 - F. Emeney
Cox - N. Kernan
199
12411:40C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC131 KRC (A) 31 Kingston RC 
1 - K. Halle
2 - H. Storen
3 - L. Pettersen
4 - S. Stiling

5 - K. Warner
6 - O. Marshall
7 - E. Bleasdale
8 - D. Esterhuyse
Cox - S. Dore
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC235 NRC 35 Nottingham RC 
1 - B. Williams
2 - H. Wesson
3 - L. Hartill
4 - A. Relton
5 - M. van Soest
6 - J. Bowman
7 - R. Mathewson
8 - L. Townrow
Cox - F. Robertson
199
12511:44C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC139 AGE 39 Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
[York City RC]
York City RC237 YRK 37 York City RC 
1 - L. Hawkyard
2 - H. Waller
3 - J. Pidgeon
4 - A. Newton
5 - E. Bourne
6 - R. Witherick
7 - M. Alexander
8 - J. Rankin
Cox - H. Keenan
200
12611:48C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Staines BC]
Staines BC132 STN 32 Staines BC 
1 - G. Watling
2 - R. Brown
3 - C. Couves
4 - C. Long
5 - S. Richards
6 - E. Corless
7 - S. Cole
8 - M. Shoolbread
Cox - A. Cackett
[Nottm & Union]
Nottm & Union248 NUN 48 Nottm & Union 
1 - J. Michalowska
2 - A. Fenoulhet
3 - C. Gallagher
4 - A. Williams
5 - M. Bryant Jeans
6 - H. Lund
7 - H. Walker
8 - I. Pullinger
Cox - L. Stops
200
12711:52J8JuniorEightsHeat
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2376 HED (B) 376 Headington Sch 
1 - L. Butler
2 - L. Stephens
3 - A. Peach

4 - G. Douglas
5 - A. Plucknett
6 - J. Smith
7 - H. Dunmore
8 - B. Jones
Cox - M. Hunt
[Grange Sch/ King's Chester]
Grange Sch/ King's Chester1377 GRN/ KCH 377 Grange Sch/ King's Chester 
1 - L. Cornelissen (GRN)
2 - E. Blakeman (GRN)
3 - I. Stubbs (GRN)

4 - N. Groome (KCH)
5 - J. Proctor-Crozier (KCH)
6 - A. Medland (KCH)
7 - A. Standing (KCH)
8 - I. Beardwood (KCH)
Cox - C. Cross (KCH)
173
12811:56J8JuniorEightsHeat
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles1378 LEH 378 Lady E Holles 
1 - K. Benson
2 - C. Jackson
3 - A. Snelling
4 - E. Henshaw
5 - V. Cole
6 - C. Matthews
7 - E. Breeze
8 - K. Taylor
Cox - J. Saggu
[Monkton Combe]
Monkton Combe2379 MNK 379 Monkton Combe 
1 - T. Anderson
2 - S. Zakharova
3 - S. Sabba
4 - H. Dadd
5 - E. Carter
6 - L. Lawrence-Mills
7 - E. Martin
8 - J. Kodal
Cox - T. Pymer
174
12912:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ1178 DUB 178 Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
[UCD Ladies (IRE)]
UCD Ladies (IRE)2183 ZCL 183 UCD Ladies (IRE) 
1 - S. Matthews
2 - J. Coleman
3 - R. Ryan
4 - V. Connolly
Cox - S. Ni Fhinn
308
13012:04A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[King's Coll Lon]
King's Coll Lon1203 KCL 203 King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2181 OXB 181 Oxford Brookes 
1 - G. Lowe
2 - E. Paul
3 - H. Kannor
4 - L. Walker
Cox - L. Manning
308
13112:08A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1200 IMP 200 Imperial Coll 
1 - H. Walker
2 - R. Snow
3 - E. Disney
4 - P. England
Cox - R. Rowe
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2188 BAU (A) 188 Bath Univ 
1 - K. Ertl
2 - Z. Mulholland
3 - E. Shilliday
4 - H. Slater
Cox - E. Flanagan
309
13212:12A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Leeds Univ]
Leeds Univ2192 LDU 192 Leeds Univ 
1 - I. Friedlander
2 - T. Parson
3 - M. Dewes
4 - B. Hope-Bell
Cox - H. Templeman
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1191 ULO 191 Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
309
13312:16E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2357 LEA 357 Lea RC 
1 - B. Snaith
2 - A. Benson-Skailes
[Banks RC (AUS)]
Banks RC (AUS)1358 ZXX 358 Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
306
13412:20E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[Marlow RC/ Molesey BC]
Marlow RC/ Molesey BC1359 MAR/ MBC 359 Marlow RC/ Molesey BC 
1 - E. Duncan (MBC)
2 - C. Fennell (MAR)
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2360 COX 360 Oxford City 
1 - S. Crocker
2 - C. Barry
306
13512:24E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[OUWBC]
OUWBC1361 OUW 361 OUWBC 
1 - I. Dodds
2 - R. te Water Naudé
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS2362 SBT 362 Surbiton HS 
1 - S. Castle
2 - C. Gildersleve
307
13612:28E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[Bremer RC (GER)]
Bremer RC (GER)2363 ZBM 363 Bremer RC (GER) 
1 - A. Weber
2 - J. Lange
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1364 IMP 364 Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
307
13712:32J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Bedford Girls Sch]
Bedford Girls Sch2386 BGS 386 Bedford Girls Sch 
1 - M. Armstrong
2 - L. Hudson
3 - E. Baker
4 - K. Mcdonagh
Cox - I. Fereday
[Becket RC]
Becket RC1387 BKS 387 Becket RC 
1 - S. Eaves
2 - L. Stokes
3 - G. Fielding
4 - M. Pepper
Cox - E. Cox
213
13812:36J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1388 HEN 388 Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS2389 SBT 389 Surbiton HS 
1 - E. Hall
2 - M. Davies
3 - E. Croft
4 - A. Pearson
Cox - A. Cope
213
13912:40J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Latymer Upper]
Latymer Upper2390 LTU 390 Latymer Upper 
1 - G. Boettcher
2 - S. Jones
3 - M. Fabrizio
4 - A. Marshall
Cox - L. Thomas
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1391 MAR 391 Marlow RC 
1 - N. Strudwick
2 - A. Matthews
3 - G. Dean
4 - I. Taylor
Cox - C. Russell
214
14012:44J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Cheltenham Coll]
Cheltenham Coll2392 CHE 392 Cheltenham Coll 
1 - C. Burnett
2 - A. Johnson
3 - T. Wasdell
4 - S. Mclaren
Cox - P. Salmond-Smith
[St George's Coll]
St George's Coll1393 SGC 393 St George's Coll 
1 - A. Hutchison

2 - G. Hertzog
3 - A. Lemmon
4 - Z. Stewart
Cox - S. Collins
215
14112:48J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Kingston GS]
Kingston GS2394 KGS 394 Kingston GS 
1 - K. George
2 - B. Stokman
3 - E. Gibson
4 - M. Shafiee
Cox - Z. Sharpe
[St Andrew BC]
St Andrew BC1395 SAN 395 St Andrew BC 
1 - H. Davies
2 - E. Brignall
3 - E. Pearson
4 - R. Patton
Cox - T. Bradley Bevan
216
14212:52J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[George Heriot's]
George Heriot's2396 GHS 396 George Heriot's 
1 - O. O'Neil
2 - C. Taylor
3 - K. Millar
4 - J. Hardie
Cox - R. Burns
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)1397 ZPS 397 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - A. Lee
2 - C. Sias
3 - M. Savignano
4 - A. Van Ingen
Cox - O. Case
216
14312:56S8SeniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1370 NEW 370 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
[Worcester Polytechnic (USA)]
Worcester Polytechnic (USA)2371 ZWY 371 Worcester Polytechnic (USA) 
1 - C. Hovermale
2 - E. Barinelli
3 - J. Golden
4 - M. DeJung
5 - S. Wutka
6 - J. Loukola
7 - K. McNamara
8 - G. Gonzalez-Roundey
Cox - M. Healey
343
14413:00S8SeniorEightsQuarter-Final
[St Joseph's Univ (USA)]
St Joseph's Univ (USA)2372 ZJU 372 St Joseph's Univ (USA) 
1 - H. Alexandra
2 - K. Robb
3 - I. Haleski
4 - C. Strauss

5 - M. Biancaniello
6 - C. McCully
7 - J. Raphaelson
8 - K. Loue
Cox - G. Argo
[Northeastern Univ (USA)]
Northeastern Univ (USA)1373 ZNZ 373 Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - S. Hapsic
2 - M. Remick
3 - E. Roffel
4 - A. Knehans
5 - V. Steier
6 - A. Kaplan
7 - E. Nimb
8 - J. Mongillo
Cox - S. Shulman
344
14513:12J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Becket RC]
Becket RC1281 BKS 281 Becket RC 
1 - A. Clark
2 - A. Richards
[King's Ely]
King's Ely2298 KSE 298 King's Ely 
1 - E. Fowler
2 - E. Tarshish
205
14613:16J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1279 MAR 279 Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC2291 WTN 291 Warrington RC 
1 - C. Nyland
2 - R. Ozsanlav-Harris
205
14713:20J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC1289 NRC 289 Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
[Vevey RC (SUI)]
Vevey RC (SUI)2293 ZAV 293 Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - C. Olsommer
2 - C. Henderson
206
14813:24J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2297 WRC 297 Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Bird
2 - G. Swiatoniowski
[Oxford City]
Oxford City1290 COX (A) 290 Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
206
14913:28J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2296 COX (B) 296 Oxford City 
1 - A. Sharp
2 - G. Millard
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch1292 EMA 292 Emanuel Sch 
1 - K. Keddie
2 - D. Weighill
207
15013:32J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
[Shrewsbury Sch]
Shrewsbury Sch2285 SHR 285 Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - T. Scott Bell
2 - E. Fox
207
15113:36J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Bewl Bridge]
Bewl Bridge2295 BEB 295 Bewl Bridge 
1 - A. Stone
2 - M. Maynard
[Reading RC]
Reading RC1286 RDG 286 Reading RC 
1 - I. Richards
2 - M. Pollard
208
15213:40J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Llandaff RC]
Llandaff RC1280 LLA 280 Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
[Godolphin Lat]
Godolphin Lat2283 GLT 283 Godolphin Lat 
1 - S. Kirby
2 - I. Colegrave
208
15313:44J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Shiplake Coll]
Shiplake Coll2272 SHP 272 Shiplake Coll 
1 - O. Lucas
2 - H. Brown
3 - G. Frye
4 - C. Adams
[Globe RC]
Globe RC1264 GLB 264 Globe RC 
1 - J. Olawumi
2 - S. Samuel
3 - L. Bernstein
4 - N. Laukyte
301
15413:48J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)]
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)1275 ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX 275 Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
[Strathclyde Pk]
Strathclyde Pk2267 SCP 267 Strathclyde Pk 
1 - O. McPherson
2 - E. Grant
3 - A. Lawson
4 - R. Payne
301
15513:52J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2274 EMA 274 Emanuel Sch 
1 - M. Hayes
2 - O. Weighill
3 - R. Sutton
4 - D. Jennings
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury1248 GHP (A) 248 Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
302
15613:56J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Latymer Upper]
Latymer Upper1253 LTU (A) 253 Latymer Upper 
1 - P. Ransom

2 - D. Matthews
3 - O. Von Stauffenberg
4 - C. Nelson
[Latymer Upper]
Latymer Upper2260 LTU (B) 260 Latymer Upper 
1 - M. Lloyd
2 - G. Seal
3 - M. Thomas
4 - M. Andersen
302
15714:00J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Poplar B&D]
Poplar B&D2307 PBD 307 Poplar B&D 
1 - L. Stewart
209
15814:04J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Putney High Sch]
Putney High Sch2306 PHS 306 Putney High Sch 
1 - P. Savage
[Merch Taylors]
Merch Taylors1316 MTS 316 Merch Taylors 
1 - N. Almond
209
15914:08J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[St Paul's Girls]
St Paul's Girls2300 SPG 300 St Paul's Girls 
1 - L. Douse
[Twickenham RC]
Twickenham RC1302 TWK 302 Twickenham RC 
1 - M. Duthart
210
16014:12J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Christchurch RC]
Christchurch RC1311 CHR 311 Christchurch RC 
1 - B. Bailey
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC2304 NRC 304 Nottingham RC 
1 - I. Barlow
210
16114:16J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[St Paul's Girls]
St Paul's Girls1244 SPG 244 St Paul's Girls 
1 - H. Kirkpatrick
2 - L. Valt
3 - N. Lawless
4 - A. Cowan
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2245 TRC 245 Thames RC 
1 - T. Umbelino-Purton
2 - G. Munyard
3 - J. Price
4 - C. Knight
303
16214:20J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1263 HEN 263 Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
[W Borlase Sch]
W Borlase Sch2278 SWB 278 W Borlase Sch 
1 - Y. Ryman-King
2 - I. O'Hara
3 - D. Bethell
4 - E. Hudson
303
16314:24J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
[W Perkin's Sch]
W Perkin's Sch2254 SWP 254 W Perkin's Sch 
1 - E. Baker
2 - E. Keen
3 - E. Fountain
4 - A. Taylor
304
16414:28J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Reading RC]
Reading RC2243 RDG 243 Reading RC 
1 - J. Bates
2 - V. Wimble
3 - P. Fenwick
4 - E. Harris
[Vevey RC (SUI)]
Vevey RC (SUI)1259 ZAV 259 Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - S. Gottraux
2 - E. Pickavance
3 - R. Crisp
4 - S. McErlean
304
16514:32J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat  
16614:36J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[LYR Tradesman]
LYR Tradesman2309 LYT 309 LYR Tradesman 
1 - G. Winyard
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles1318 LEH 318 Lady E Holles 
1 - E. Witt
211
16714:40J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[King's Hospital Dublin (IRE)]
King's Hospital Dublin (IRE)2319 ZKC 319 King's Hospital Dublin (IRE) 
1 - M. Wedgwood
[Shrewsbury Sch]
Shrewsbury Sch1308 SHR 308 Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - J. Hallsworth
212
16814:44J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
[Broxbourne RC]
Broxbourne RC2314 BRX 314 Broxbourne RC 
1 - H. Hodges
212
16914:48S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes192 OXB 92 Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ293 NGU 93 Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
312
17014:52S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
[St Andrews Univ]
St Andrews Univ287 SAU 87 St Andrews Univ 
1 - A. Thompson

2 - A. Shaw
3 - K. Giddy
4 - H. Myatt
312
17114:56S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ298 GLU 98 Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Mackie
2 - E. Smith
3 - R. Cannon
4 - R. Loy
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll186 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
313
17215:00S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Worcester RC]
Worcester RC2101 WRR 101 Worcester RC 
1 - C. Jackson
2 - E. Foulds
3 - E. Johnston
4 - C. Sheppard
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ185 EHU 85 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
313
17315:04J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Grange Sch/ King's Chester]
Grange Sch/ King's Chester2377 GRN/ KCH 377 Grange Sch/ King's Chester 
1 - L. Cornelissen (GRN)
2 - E. Blakeman (GRN)
3 - I. Stubbs (GRN)

4 - N. Groome (KCH)
5 - J. Proctor-Crozier (KCH)
6 - A. Medland (KCH)
7 - A. Standing (KCH)
8 - I. Beardwood (KCH)
Cox - C. Cross (KCH)
[Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)]
Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)1380 ZBX 380 Buckingham B&N Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Grimshaw
2 - K. McKinley
3 - A. O'Neil
4 - E. Clapp
5 - L. Winton
6 - S. Wong
7 - L. Klein
8 - G. Steel
Cox - K. Capossela
310
17415:08J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles2378 LEH 378 Lady E Holles 
1 - K. Benson
2 - C. Jackson
3 - A. Snelling
4 - E. Henshaw
5 - V. Cole
6 - C. Matthews
7 - E. Breeze
8 - K. Taylor
Cox - J. Saggu
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1381 HED (A) 381 Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
310
17515:12J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1382 HEN 382 Henley RC 
1 - A. Sotnick
2 - R. Lister
3 - T. Lock
4 - A. Redman
5 - L. Kay
6 - A. Jones
7 - G. Johnson
8 - P. Barter
Cox - C. Washbourn
[W Perkin's Sch]
W Perkin's Sch2383 SWP 383 W Perkin's Sch 
1 - L. Wax
2 - C. Herbet-Brown
3 - L. Porter
4 - L. Mappleback
5 - L. Adetola
6 - A. Berry

7 - O. Garnham
8 - I. Daniels
Cox - C. Kirby
311
17615:16J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Royal Chester]
Royal Chester2384 RCH 384 Royal Chester 
0 - M. Griffiths Tucker

1 - N. Elsayed
2 - E. Jones
3 - J. Baddeley
4 - L. Cowdell
5 - J. Ward
6 - P. Cox
7 - L. Perkins
8 - A. Morris
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)1385 ZPS 385 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
311
17715:20C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC1109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2115 MBC (A) 115 Molesey BC 
1 - E. Boyns
2 - P. Bradbury
3 - L. Cronin
4 - A. Hickson
Cox - A. Yong
347
17815:24C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Auriol Ken]
Auriol Ken1107 AKN 107 Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2113 TSS 113 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - J. Scrine
2 - R. Scanlan
3 - K. Thorne
4 - K. De Gentile-Williams
5 - J. Saunders

Cox - A. Carboo
347
17915:28C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2106 TRC (B) 106 Thames RC 
1 - L. Phillips
2 - L. Thomas
3 - A. Harrison
4 - L. Currey
Cox - C. Carter
348
18015:32C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Oxford City]
Oxford City1121 COX 121 Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC2118 UTC 118 Upper Thames RC 
1 - G. Halloran
2 - E. Peacock
3 - R. Cearns
4 - S. Pollok-Morris
Cox - Z. Thomas
348
18115:36S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC1136 TYN 136 Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2150 OXB 150 Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
341
18215:40S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2147 BAU (A) 147 Bath Univ 
1 - M. Stoker
2 - C. Broglia
[Leeds RC/ York City RC]
Leeds RC/ York City RC1144 LEE/ YRK 144 Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
341
18315:44S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1155 BAU (B) 155 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2152 MBC 152 Molesey BC 
1 - A. Molloy
2 - C. McKeown
342
18415:48S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ]
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ1148 WRR/ WRU 148 Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2131 RDU (A) 131 Reading Univ 
1 - L. Ryan
2 - L. Grove
342
18515:52J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2213 HED 213 Headington Sch 
1 - C. Barker
2 - G. Parrott
3 - L. Greig-Connor
4 - Z. Klico
[Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely]
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely1224 CNN/ IEL/ KSE 224 Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
333
18615:56J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Maidenhead RC]
Maidenhead RC1215 MHD (A) 215 Maidenhead RC 
1 - C. Williams
2 - I. Bird
3 - B. Sinnott
4 - A. Hollis
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2209 WRC 209 Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Barlow

2 - C. Harrison
3 - Z. Lewis
4 - H. Wilkinson
333
18716:00J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2217 TSS 217 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. White
2 - J. Goodall
3 - I. Lack
4 - E. van Wachem
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1206 HEN (A) 206 Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
334
18816:04J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Hinksey Sc Sch]
Hinksey Sc Sch2210 HIN (A) 210 Hinksey Sc Sch 
1 - P. Marshall
2 - M. Willoughby
3 - J. Blyth
4 - A. Ledgard-Hoile
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS1208 SBT 208 Surbiton HS 
1 - L. Slater
2 - E. Moore
3 - O. Sutton
4 - O. Hunter Young
334
18916:08A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
[Birmingham Univ]
Birmingham Univ22 UBI (A) 2 Birmingham Univ 
1 - A. EDWARDS
2 - I. Haig
3 - L. Feather
4 - V. Andrews
5 - A. Pywell
6 - E. Hutchinson
7 - E. Senior
8 - L. Marsh
Cox - V. Witter
323
19016:12A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ114 UBR (A) 14 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
[OUWBC]
OUWBC26 OUW 6 OUWBC 
1 - E. Carter
2 - M. Wallace

3 - J. Perry
4 - S. Brolih
5 - O. Weatherhead

6 - L. Depner
7 - J. Dunham
8 - A. Murgatroyd
Cox - E. Roberts
323
19116:16A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes115 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ219 DUB 19 Durham Univ 
1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans
324
19216:20A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ223 UBR (B) 23 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Rogers
2 - C. Nohre
3 - S. Angel
4 - M. Jannoe
5 - G. Ward-Allen
6 - A. Dembinska-Kenner
7 - C. Marshall
8 - F. KELLY
Cox - C. Welsh
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ13 EHU 3 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
324
19316:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2161 NEW 161 Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
329
19416:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1167 HED 167 Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2159 ULO 159 Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
329
19516:32S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ2163 USU 163 Surrey Univ 
1 - R. Ebbens
2 - C. Flavin
3 - E. Hatch
4 - C. Gill
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1166 TSS 166 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
330
19616:36S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1170 EHU 170 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC2165 KRC 165 Kingston RC 
1 - M. Stalley
2 - M. Court-Smith
3 - C. Willett
4 - R. Knight
330
19716:40C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)147 ZGY 47 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
[Dart Totnes ARC]
Dart Totnes ARC250 DAT 50 Dart Totnes ARC 
1 - E. Beeley
2 - G. Tucker
3 - M. Mifsud
4 - E. Mutch
5 - L. Flynn
6 - K. Pillage
7 - L. Norman
8 - E. Norman
Cox - H. Ombashi
314
19816:44C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
[Lea RC]
Lea RC236 LEA (A) 36 Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
314
19916:48C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch133 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC231 KRC (A) 31 Kingston RC 
1 - K. Halle
2 - H. Storen
3 - L. Pettersen
4 - S. Stiling

5 - K. Warner
6 - O. Marshall
7 - E. Bleasdale
8 - D. Esterhuyse
Cox - S. Dore
315
20016:52C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC139 AGE 39 Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
[Staines BC]
Staines BC232 STN 32 Staines BC 
1 - G. Watling
2 - R. Brown
3 - C. Couves
4 - C. Long
5 - S. Richards
6 - E. Corless
7 - S. Cole
8 - M. Shoolbread
Cox - A. Cackett
315
20116:56J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1236 HED (B) 236 Headington Sch 
1 - E. Waldron
2 - A. Van Onselen
3 - C. Mahony
4 - R. Grainger
Cox - E. Townhill
[Gt Marlow Sch]
Gt Marlow Sch2238 GMS 238 Gt Marlow Sch 
1 - M. Watts
2 - L. Wallace
3 - C. Gosnell

4 - J. McAuley
Cox - C. Fisher
337
20217:00J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1225 MAR 225 Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2237 EMA 237 Emanuel Sch 
1 - B. Curry
2 - I. Laughton
3 - M. Jeynes
4 - J. Martin
5 - G. Trew

Cox - C. Stanley
337
20317:04J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Yarm Sch]
Yarm Sch2226 YRM 226 Yarm Sch 
1 - E. Ward
2 - C. Maddison
3 - K. Wood
4 - S. Portsmouth
5 - M. Eldabe

Cox - J. Dodds
[Putney High Sch]
Putney High Sch1231 PHS 231 Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
338
20417:08J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1242 LEA 242 Lea RC 
1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2241 HEN 241 Henley RC 
1 - A. Crick
2 - H. Hills
3 - P. Fletcher
4 - H. Drury
Cox - E. Nolson
338
20517:12J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Becket RC]
Becket RC2281 BKS 281 Becket RC 
1 - A. Clark
2 - A. Richards
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1279 MAR 279 Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
335
20617:16J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC1289 NRC 289 Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2290 COX (A) 290 Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
335
20717:20J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2292 EMA 292 Emanuel Sch 
1 - K. Keddie
2 - D. Weighill
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
336
20817:24J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Reading RC]
Reading RC2286 RDG 286 Reading RC 
1 - I. Richards
2 - M. Pollard
[Llandaff RC]
Llandaff RC1280 LLA 280 Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
336
20917:28J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Merch Taylors]
Merch Taylors2316 MTS 316 Merch Taylors 
1 - N. Almond
327
21017:32J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Twickenham RC]
Twickenham RC1302 TWK 302 Twickenham RC 
1 - M. Duthart
[Christchurch RC]
Christchurch RC2311 CHR 311 Christchurch RC 
1 - B. Bailey
327
21117:36J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Monkton Combe]
Monkton Combe2312 MNK 312 Monkton Combe 
1 - O. Caesar
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles1318 LEH 318 Lady E Holles 
1 - E. Witt
328
21217:40J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Shrewsbury Sch]
Shrewsbury Sch2308 SHR 308 Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - J. Hallsworth
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
328
21317:44J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final  339
21417:48J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Merion Mercy Acad (USA)]
Merion Mercy Acad (USA)363 ZON 363 Merion Mercy Acad (USA) 
1 - J. McGill
2 - C. Schrieber
3 - E. Braun
4 - M. Lamb
Cox - C. Wendel
 339
21517:52J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Godolphin Lat]
Godolphin Lat364 GLT 364 Godolphin Lat 
1 - E. Gay
2 - C. Peterson
3 - C. Blamey-Beccaria
4 - E. Lindberg
Cox - L. Ross
 340
21617:56J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final  340
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
30109:30J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Globe RC]
Globe RC2264 GLB 264 Globe RC 
1 - J. Olawumi
2 - S. Samuel
3 - L. Bernstein
4 - N. Laukyte
[Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)]
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)1275 ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX 275 Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
345
30209:35J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury1248 GHP (A) 248 Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
[Latymer Upper]
Latymer Upper2253 LTU (A) 253 Latymer Upper 
1 - P. Ransom

2 - D. Matthews
3 - O. Von Stauffenberg
4 - C. Nelson
345
30309:40J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[St Paul's Girls]
St Paul's Girls2244 SPG 244 St Paul's Girls 
1 - H. Kirkpatrick
2 - L. Valt
3 - N. Lawless
4 - A. Cowan
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1263 HEN 263 Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
346
30409:44J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
[Vevey RC (SUI)]
Vevey RC (SUI)2259 ZAV 259 Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - S. Gottraux
2 - E. Pickavance
3 - R. Crisp
4 - S. McErlean
346
30509:48E4-EliteCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ1400 DUB 400 Durham Univ 
1 - R. Hodson
2 - H. Barton
3 - L. Irwin
4 - H. Gailis Inntjore
[Ohio State Univ (USA)]
Ohio State Univ (USA)2401 ZOS 401 Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Perrett
2 - A. Ernst
3 - A. Jachthuber
4 - A. Baker
351
30609:52E2-ElitePairsSemi-Final
[Banks RC (AUS)]
Banks RC (AUS)1358 ZXX 358 Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
[Marlow RC/ Molesey BC]
Marlow RC/ Molesey BC2359 MAR/ MBC 359 Marlow RC/ Molesey BC 
1 - E. Duncan (MBC)
2 - C. Fennell (MAR)
352
30709:56E2-ElitePairsSemi-Final
[OUWBC]
OUWBC2361 OUW 361 OUWBC 
1 - I. Dodds
2 - R. te Water Naudé
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1364 IMP 364 Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
352
30810:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2178 DUB 178 Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
[King's Coll Lon]
King's Coll Lon1203 KCL 203 King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
358
30910:04A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2200 IMP 200 Imperial Coll 
1 - H. Walker
2 - R. Snow
3 - E. Disney
4 - P. England
Cox - R. Rowe
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1191 ULO 191 Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
358
31010:08J8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
[Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)]
Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)2380 ZBX 380 Buckingham B&N Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Grimshaw
2 - K. McKinley
3 - A. O'Neil
4 - E. Clapp
5 - L. Winton
6 - S. Wong
7 - L. Klein
8 - G. Steel
Cox - K. Capossela
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1381 HED (A) 381 Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
355
31110:12J8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2382 HEN 382 Henley RC 
1 - A. Sotnick
2 - R. Lister
3 - T. Lock
4 - A. Redman
5 - L. Kay
6 - A. Jones
7 - G. Johnson
8 - P. Barter
Cox - C. Washbourn
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)1385 ZPS 385 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
355
31210:16S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes292 OXB 92 Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
356
31310:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll186 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ285 EHU 85 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
356
31410:24C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)247 ZGY 47 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
359
31510:28C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch133 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC239 AGE 39 Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
359
31610:32ELwt 2xElite LightweightDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Leander Club]
Leander Club354 LDR 354 Leander Club 
1 - K. Roe
2 - S. Devereux
[Leicester RC]
Leicester RC1355 LER 355 Leicester RC 
1 - A. Holohan
2 - L. TORT
353
31710:36SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Peterborough]
Peterborough2332 PET 332 Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1336 TRC 336 Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
360
31810:40SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Norwich RC]
Norwich RC2342 NOR 342 Norwich RC 
1 - B. Meakin
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth1344 GRF 344 Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
360
31910:44ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1352 EHU 352 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - M. Arlett
[Cambridge 99]
Cambridge 992349 CNN 349 Cambridge 99 
1 - C. Watson
354
32010:48ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1353 ULO 353 Univ of London 
1 - R. Hart-Winks
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC2351 AGE 351 Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
354
32110:52ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsSemi-Final
[Commercial RC (IRE)]
Commercial RC (IRE)2328 ZCR 328 Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - h. o neill
2 - g. crowe
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1322 ULO 322 Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
357
32210:56ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsSemi-Final
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1330 TRC (A) 330 Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
[Oxford ULWRC]
Oxford ULWRC2331 OLW (A) 331 Oxford ULWRC 
1 - J. Tran
2 - R. Anderson
357
32311:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ214 UBR (A) 14 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
361
32411:04A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes115 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ23 EHU 3 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
361
32511:08S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Reading RC]
Reading RC177 RDG 77 Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ276 DUB 76 Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
362
32611:12S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC179 WRC 79 Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)264 ZGY 64 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
362
32711:16J1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Twickenham RC]
Twickenham RC2302 TWK 302 Twickenham RC 
1 - M. Duthart
363
32811:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles2318 LEH 318 Lady E Holles 
1 - E. Witt
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
363
32911:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1167 HED 167 Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
364
33011:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final  364
33111:32E8EliteEightsSemi-Final
[Northeastern Univ (USA)]
Northeastern Univ (USA)2403 ZNZ 403 Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - C. Karastury
2 - M. Walsh
3 - H. Siemens
4 - A. Orriols
5 - M. Esposito
6 - H. Oleksiak
7 - S. Tokos
8 - H. Foti
Cox - H. Doucette
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London1404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
374
33211:36E8EliteEightsSemi-Final
[Ohio State Univ (USA)]
Ohio State Univ (USA)1405 ZOS 405 Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Hummel
2 - C. Johnson
3 - B. Schodorf
4 - A. Riley
5 - R. Engel
6 - A. Cid I Centelles
7 - A. Dietrich
8 - S. Williams
Cox - C. Jenney
[Leander Club]
Leander Club2406 LDR 406 Leander Club 
1 - E. Horne
2 - K. Willis
3 - S. Locke
4 - B. Edgar
5 - A. Porteous
6 - A. Fairs

7 - S. Fletcher
8 - A. Armstrong
Cox - M. O'Keefe
374
33311:40J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely]
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely1224 CNN/ IEL/ KSE 224 Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
[Maidenhead RC]
Maidenhead RC2215 MHD (A) 215 Maidenhead RC 
1 - C. Williams
2 - I. Bird
3 - B. Sinnott
4 - A. Hollis
365
33411:44J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1206 HEN (A) 206 Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS2208 SBT 208 Surbiton HS 
1 - L. Slater
2 - E. Moore
3 - O. Sutton
4 - O. Hunter Young
365
33511:48J2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC2279 MAR 279 Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC1289 NRC 289 Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
366
33611:52J2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
[Llandaff RC]
Llandaff RC2280 LLA 280 Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
366
33711:56J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2236 HED (B) 236 Headington Sch 
1 - E. Waldron
2 - A. Van Onselen
3 - C. Mahony
4 - R. Grainger
Cox - E. Townhill
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1225 MAR 225 Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
367
33812:00J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Putney High Sch]
Putney High Sch1231 PHS 231 Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2242 LEA 242 Lea RC 
1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith
367
33912:04J4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1388 HEN 388 Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
[Merion Mercy Acad (USA)]
Merion Mercy Acad (USA)2398 ZON 398 Merion Mercy Acad (USA) 
1 - J. McGill
2 - C. Schrieber
3 - E. Braun
4 - M. Lamb
Cox - C. Wendel
370
34012:08J4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Godolphin Lat]
Godolphin Lat1399 GLT 399 Godolphin Lat 
1 - E. Gay
2 - C. Peterson
3 - C. Blamey-Beccaria
4 - E. Lindberg
Cox - L. Ross
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)2397 ZPS 397 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - A. Lee
2 - C. Sias
3 - M. Savignano
4 - A. Van Ingen
Cox - O. Case
370
34112:12S2xSeniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC2136 TYN 136 Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
[Leeds RC/ York City RC]
Leeds RC/ York City RC1144 LEE/ YRK 144 Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
369
34212:16S2xSeniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1155 BAU (B) 155 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
[Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ]
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ2148 WRR/ WRU 148 Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
369
34312:20S8SeniorEightsSemi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1370 NEW 370 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
[Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)]
Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)2374 ZWQ 374 Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA) 
1 - E. Walk
2 - M. Boyle
3 - G. Shaw
4 - S. Shao
5 - E. Pate
6 - A. Bielawski
7 - J. Theile
8 - A. Anderson
Cox - M. Parks
368
34412:24S8SeniorEightsSemi-Final
[Northeastern Univ (USA)]
Northeastern Univ (USA)2373 ZNZ 373 Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - S. Hapsic
2 - M. Remick
3 - E. Roffel
4 - A. Knehans
5 - V. Steier
6 - A. Kaplan
7 - E. Nimb
8 - J. Mongillo
Cox - S. Shulman
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1375 MBC 375 Molesey BC 
1 - E. McDonald
2 - C. Boyland
3 - G. Rodriguez
4 - E. Luik
5 - L. Primmer
6 - R. Whyman
7 - R. Edwards
8 - K. Bartlett
Cox - M. Baynham-Williams
368
34512:28J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)]
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)2275 ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX 275 Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury1248 GHP (A) 248 Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
373
34612:32J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2263 HEN 263 Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
373
34712:36C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC1109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Auriol Ken]
Auriol Ken2107 AKN 107 Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
371
34812:40C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2121 COX 121 Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
371
34912:44E1xEliteSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2367 WRC 367 Wallingford RC 
1 - M. Wilson
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC1368 WTN 368 Warrington RC 
1 - L. Glover
372
35012:48E1xEliteSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1369 IMP 369 Imperial Coll 
1 - P. Whittaker
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2366 BAU 366 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Courty
372
35113:55E4-EliteCoxless FoursFinal
[Leander Club]
Leander Club1402 LDR 402 Leander Club 
1 - E. Horne

2 - A. Porteous
3 - S. Fletcher
4 - A. Armstrong
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2400 DUB 400 Durham Univ 
1 - R. Hodson
2 - H. Barton
3 - L. Irwin
4 - H. Gailis Inntjore
35214:00E2-ElitePairsFinal
[Banks RC (AUS)]
Banks RC (AUS)1358 ZXX 358 Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2364 IMP 364 Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
35314:05ELwt 2xElite LightweightDouble ScullsFinal
[Cambridge UWBC/ Oxford Brookes]
Cambridge UWBC/ Oxford Brookes1356 CUW/ OXB 356 Cambridge UWBC/ Oxford Brookes 
1 - I. Mackie (OXB)
2 - I. Grant (CUW)
[Leicester RC]
Leicester RC2355 LER 355 Leicester RC 
1 - A. Holohan
2 - L. TORT
35414:10ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsFinal
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1352 EHU 352 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - M. Arlett
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2353 ULO 353 Univ of London 
1 - R. Hart-Winks
35514:15J8JuniorEightsFinal
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1381 HED (A) 381 Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)2385 ZPS 385 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
35614:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursFinal
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll286 IMP 86 Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
35714:25ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsFinal
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2322 ULO 322 Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1330 TRC (A) 330 Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
35814:30A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursFinal
[King's Coll Lon]
King's Coll Lon2203 KCL 203 King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1191 ULO 191 Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
35914:35C8Intermediate ClubEightsFinal
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch233 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
36015:00SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsFinal
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1336 TRC 336 Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth2344 GRF 344 Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
36115:05A8Intermediate AcademicEightsFinal
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes215 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
36215:10S1xSeniorSingle ScullsFinal
[Reading RC]
Reading RC177 RDG 77 Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC279 WRC 79 Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
36315:15J1xJuniorSingle ScullsFinal
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC2317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
36415:20S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsFinal  
36515:25J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsFinal
[Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely]
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely2224 CNN/ IEL/ KSE 224 Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1206 HEN (A) 206 Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
36615:30J2xJuniorDouble ScullsFinal
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC1289 NRC 289 Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
36715:35J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursFinal
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC2225 MAR 225 Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
[Putney High Sch]
Putney High Sch1231 PHS 231 Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
36815:40S8SeniorEightsFinal
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2370 NEW 370 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1375 MBC 375 Molesey BC 
1 - E. McDonald
2 - C. Boyland
3 - G. Rodriguez
4 - E. Luik
5 - L. Primmer
6 - R. Whyman
7 - R. Edwards
8 - K. Bartlett
Cox - M. Baynham-Williams
36915:45S2xSeniorDouble ScullsFinal
[Leeds RC/ York City RC]
Leeds RC/ York City RC2144 LEE/ YRK 144 Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1155 BAU (B) 155 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
37015:50J4+JuniorCoxed FoursFinal
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1388 HEN 388 Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
[Godolphin Lat]
Godolphin Lat2399 GLT 399 Godolphin Lat 
1 - E. Gay
2 - C. Peterson
3 - C. Blamey-Beccaria
4 - E. Lindberg
Cox - L. Ross
37115:55C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursFinal
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC2109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
37216:00E1xEliteSingle ScullsFinal
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC1368 WTN 368 Warrington RC 
1 - L. Glover
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2369 IMP 369 Imperial Coll 
1 - P. Whittaker
37316:05J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsFinal
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury1248 GHP (A) 248 Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC2258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
37416:10E8EliteEightsFinal
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London2404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
[Ohio State Univ (USA)]
Ohio State Univ (USA)1405 ZOS 405 Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Hummel
2 - C. Johnson
3 - B. Schodorf
4 - A. Riley
5 - R. Engel
6 - A. Cid I Centelles
7 - A. Dietrich
8 - S. Williams
Cox - C. Jenney