Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00AA 8+Time Trial  
209:20AC 8+Time Trial  
309:40A 1xTime Trial  
410:00C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsTime Trial  
510:15AC 4-Time Trial  
610:35AA 4-Time Trial  
710:50C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursTime Trial  
811:00A Lwt 1xTime Trial  
911:20A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsTime Trial  
1011:45A 4x-Time Trial  
1112:00D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursTime Trial  
1313:34C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2409 EXU 409 Exeter Univ 
E.. Hayes , I.. Potterill
[Camb. Univ W (B)]
Camb. Univ W (B)1410 CUW (B) 410 Camb. Univ W (B) 
A.. Parker , S.. O'Brien
215
1413:38C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsHeat
[Cork (IRE) (A)]
Cork (IRE) (A)2411 ZCK (A) 411 Cork (IRE) (A) 
C.. Deasy , J.. Rigothi
[Leander]
Leander1412 LDR 412 Leander 
A.. Porteous , K.. Maitland
216
1513:42C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsHeat
[Camb. Univ W (A)]
Camb. Univ W (A)1413 CUW (A) 413 Camb. Univ W (A) 
E.. Andrews , P.. Wesselmann
[Reading Univ (B)]
Reading Univ (B)2414 RDU (B) 414 Reading Univ (B) 
A.. Smart , F.. Bratt
217
1613:46AA 8+Heat
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ227 BAU 27 Bath Univ 
M.. Fownes-Walpole , A.. Dalziel , H.. Bartholomew , R.. Smith , K.. Ertl , J.. Pidgeon , A.. STORDY , H.. Slater , M.. Scott
[Oxford Brookes Univ (A)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (A)116 OXB (A) 16 Oxford Brookes Univ (A) 
E.. Haskins , F.. Molyneux , E.. Paul , E.. Booth , J.. Gannon , E.. Morgan , A.. Vogelzang , M.. Dobson , A.. Humphries-Griffiths
207
1713:50AA 8+Heat
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ214 EHU 14 Edinburgh Univ 
J.. Carlyle , I.. Greig-Connor , L.. Howat , A.. Craig , T.. Grimsley-Moore , E.. Rimmer , L.. Macnaughton , H.. Davis , D.. Baillache
[Rhode Island Univ (USA) (B)]
Rhode Island Univ (USA) (B)111 ZUD (B) 11 Rhode Island Univ (USA) (B) 
J.. Alexander , H.. Faretra , M.. Saporito , S.. Dudinski , K.. Williams , S.. Iacovazzi , L.. Smith , M.. VanUmmersen , K.. Petrik
207
1813:54AA 8+Heat
[Bath Univ/ Bristol Univ (A)]
Bath Univ/ Bristol Univ (A)12 UBR (A) 2 Bath Univ/ Bristol Univ (A) 
H.. Palmer (BAU) , J.. Pope (UBR) , R.. Scanlan (BAU) , S.. Elphick (UBR) , C.. Greenwood (UBR) , A.. Lovett (UBR) , P.. Beer (UBR) , R.. Borrows (BAU) , S.. Margetts (UBR)
[UCD Ladies]
UCD Ladies228 ZCL 28 UCD Ladies 
M.. Brennan , O.. Hayes , K.. Murtagh , L.. Griffin , K.. Douglas , A.. McCreesh , E.. Murphy , S.. Talbot , H.. Kerrigan
208
1913:58AA 8+Heat
[United Hospitals (A)]
United Hospitals (A)222 UNH (A) 22 United Hospitals (A) 
K.. Willis , E.. Hotston Moore , L.. Goulé , M.. Garbutt , C.. Taube , N.. Roberts , J.. Budden , M.. Larsson , R.. Crispin
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ11 GLU 1 Glasgow Univ 
J.. McCormack , M.. Cornelis , K.. Bryce , J.. MacGregor , E.. Pearson , N.. McClure , A.. Fraser , K.. Naismith , L.. Vest
208
2014:02AA 4-Heat
[St Andrews Univ]
St Andrews Univ1122 SAU 122 St Andrews Univ 
J.. Cameron , S.. Arnott , K.. Giddy , H.. Myatt
[Birmingham Univ (A)]
Birmingham Univ (A)2126 UBI (A) 126 Birmingham Univ (A) 
B.. Holmes , H.. Green , V.. Wright , H.. Lowe
211
2114:06AA 4-Heat
[Cardiff Univ (A)]
Cardiff Univ (A)2119 CFU (A) 119 Cardiff Univ (A) 
O.. Howe , H.. Bailey , M.. Graham , E.. Tepper
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1118 EHU 118 Edinburgh Univ 
B.. Payne , E.. Cooper , A.. McCarthy , J.. Hardie
211
2214:10AA 4-Heat
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1113 NEW 113 Newcastle Univ 
C.. Castledine , F.. Munro , M.. Ross-Smith , L.. Davis
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ2128 UBR 128 Bristol Univ 
A.. Roe , K.. Macdonald , R.. Watkins , G.. Ward-Allen
212
2314:14AA 4-Heat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1127 EXU 127 Exeter Univ 
C.. Kickham , S.. Coltman , A.. Pape , R.. Little
[Queens Univ. Ladies (IRE) (A)]
Queens Univ. Ladies (IRE) (A)2115 ZQL (A) 115 Queens Univ. Ladies (IRE) (A) 
E.. Sampson-Barnes , A.. Coaker , V.. Coulter , E.. McMaster
212
2414:18AA 8+Heat
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ16 DUB 6 Durham Univ 
M.. Orr , M.. Nickituk , A.. Schwarzenbach , E.. Grant , V.. Butcher , K.. Lillington , G.. Dean , G.. Hatfield , A.. Riley
[Bristol Univ (B)]
Bristol Univ (B)224 UBR (B) 24 Bristol Univ (B) 
I.. Ayling , S.. Castle , G.. Swiatoniowski , G.. Townley , J.. Lucas , C.. McConnell , T.. Tijssen , N.. Dixon , A.. Hardy
209
2514:22AA 8+Heat
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ117 NEW 17 Newcastle Univ 
P.. Truett , L.. Stanhope , A.. Van de Braak , G.. Munyard , C.. Deyermond , H.. Cowie , R.. Webb , M.. Barry , H.. Taylor
[Drexel Univ (USA) (A)]
Drexel Univ (USA) (A)219 ZDX (A) 19 Drexel Univ (USA) (A) 
J.. McGill , J.. White , J.. Hunt , S.. Ryan , M.. Amihava , F.. Mauer , M.. Dorsett , S.. Horn , H.. Roth
209
2614:26AA 8+Heat
[Warwick Univ]
Warwick Univ220 UWK 20 Warwick Univ 
J.. Parr , N.. MacElvogue , A.. Dixon , S.. Mahmud-Marshall , D.. Lanipekun , O.. Miller , F.. Lidlow , L.. McGaffin , S.. Jivan
[Oxford Brookes Univ (B)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (B)126 OXB (B) 26 Oxford Brookes Univ (B) 
K.. Metalli , H.. Taylor , C.. Spearman , L.. McIntyre , R.. Cannon , J.. Simper , H.. Ferguson , L.. Walker , K.. Ward
210
2714:30AA 8+Heat
[Univ of London (A)]
Univ of London (A)213 ULO (A) 13 Univ of London (A) 
A.. Redman , J.. Milborne , A.. Peiker , A.. Binnion , T.. Umbelino-Purton , A.. Reddish , A.. Pierce , G.. Edwards , L.. Cox
[Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A)]
Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A)112 ZJO (A) 12 Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A) 
E.. Arnold , G.. Hunt , A.. McPhilemy , G.. Natale , B.. Pelletier , C.. Antonacio , C.. Timoney , K.. Edling , M.. Walsh
210
2814:34AA 4-Heat
[Durham Univ (A)]
Durham Univ (A)1125 DUB (A) 125 Durham Univ (A) 
F.. Quinn , A.. Polglase , M.. Lillington , H.. Lang
[Pembroke Coll (O) (A)]
Pembroke Coll (O) (A)2130 PMB (A) 130 Pembroke Coll (O) (A) 
C.. Valensise , I.. Cowley , L.. Depner , M.. Hall
213
2914:38AA 4-Heat
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1121 ULO 121 Univ of London 
M.. Moir , K.. Barnhill , C.. O'Leary , O.. Rogerson
[York Univ]
York Univ2120 UYO 120 York Univ 
K.. Hill , K.. Mole , I.. McAully , E.. Maunder
213
3014:42AA 4-Heat
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ2116 NGU 116 Nottingham Univ 
C.. Adams , G.. Bonfield , I.. Glanvill , F.. George
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)1112 ZKS 112 K S R V Njord (NED) 
L.. van der Geest , A.. Zeelenberg , L.. Kuiper , L.. Warmerdam
214
3114:46AA 4-Heat
[Manchester Univ (A)]
Manchester Univ (A)2114 MAU (A) 114 Manchester Univ (A) 
R.. Bailey , C.. Vine , A.. Peachey , K.. Paro
[Southampton Univ (A)]
Southampton Univ (A)1124 SOU (A) 124 Southampton Univ (A) 
R.. Shaw , E.. Marshall , A.. Brown , B.. Sebley
214
3214:50A 1xHeat
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ166 CFU 66 Cardiff Univ 
S.. Hayes
[Reading]
Reading262 RDG 62 Reading 
M.. Douglas
118
3314:54A 1xHeat
[Star & Arrow]
Star & Arrow148 SAA 48 Star & Arrow 
N.. Atkinson
[Wadham Coll]
Wadham Coll265 WAD 65 Wadham Coll 
S.. Hall
118
3414:58A 1xHeat
[Isle of Ely]
Isle of Ely169 IEL 69 Isle of Ely 
I.. Magner
[Walbrook]
Walbrook257 WBK 57 Walbrook 
N.. Gallagher
119
3515:02A 1xHeat
[Tideway Scullers Sch]
Tideway Scullers Sch251 TSS 51 Tideway Scullers Sch 
C.. Wedderburn
[Oxford Brookes Univ (A)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (A)159 OXB (A) 59 Oxford Brookes Univ (A) 
B.. Willford - Dutton
119
3615:06AC 8+Heat
[Tyne (A)]
Tyne (A)229 TYN (A) 29 Tyne (A) 
K.. Riley , C.. Hughes , J.. Angle , C.. Charlton , R.. Herrema , J.. Harris , V.. Phelan , K.. Eccles , S.. Lombard
[Bristol (A)]
Bristol (A)132 CBR (A) 32 Bristol (A) 
A.. Young , P.. Campbell , R.. Whale , G.. Mahony , L.. O'Neill , A.. Gardner , J.. Chapman , C.. Farrar , N.. Price
114
3715:10AC 8+Heat
[Vesta (A)]
Vesta (A)137 VRC (A) 37 Vesta (A) 
K.. McGregor-Ritchie , R.. Kelly , C.. Lennox , S.. Thompson , C.. Long , C.. Wood , C.. Choquer , E.. Gay , Y.. Owens
[Bridgnorth (A)]
Bridgnorth (A)234 BRI (A) 34 Bridgnorth (A) 
L.. Breakwell , H.. Campbell , H.. Stokes , L.. Camm , L.. Cox , S.. Graham , J.. Williams , N.. Rushin , P.. Wallis
114
3815:14AC 8+Heat
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)136 TSS (A) 36 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wagstaff , K.. Potter , C.. Ricks , A.. Keith , K.. Luton , L.. Valt , R.. Mortimer , A.. Terry , A.. Stutter
[Vesta (B)]
Vesta (B)231 VRC (B) 31 Vesta (B) 
C.. Assmundson , C.. Williams , J.. Bromley , H.. Farquharson , M.. Blowing , S.. Jones , S.. Rowlatt , K.. Baulkwill , K.. Keough
115
3915:18AC 8+Heat
[City of Oxford]
City of Oxford243 COX 43 City of Oxford 
K.. Salter , E.. Lyons , G.. Carré , M.. Lefferts , T.. Peel , S.. Crocker , C.. Larkworthy , I.. Diment , A.. Black
[Grosvenor (A)]
Grosvenor (A)135 GRO (A) 35 Grosvenor (A) 
M.. Flannery , S.. Barnard , C.. Morris , J.. Fitzpatrick , L.. Doherty , L.. Champion , J.. Hulson , C.. Shaw , H.. Menary
115
4015:22A 1xHeat
[Notts CRA (A)]
Notts CRA (A)249 NCR (A) 49 Notts CRA (A) 
T.. Ireland
[Walton]
Walton152 WLT 52 Walton 
A.. Jackson
120
4115:26A 1xHeat
[American Sch]
American Sch171 ASL 71 American Sch 
G.. Bake
[St Paul's Collegiate (NZL) (A)]
St Paul's Collegiate (NZL) (A)260 ZTQ (A) 60 St Paul's Collegiate (NZL) (A) 
K.. Littlejohn
120
4215:30A 1xHeat
[Camb. Univ W]
Camb. Univ W272 CUW 72 Camb. Univ W 
K.. Shipley
[Grosvenor]
Grosvenor161 GRO 61 Grosvenor 
M.. Archer
121
4315:34A 1xHeat
[Notts CRA (B)]
Notts CRA (B)256 NCR (B) 56 Notts CRA (B) 
M.. Pepper
[Norwich]
Norwich170 NOR 70 Norwich 
S.. Redgrave
121
4415:38AC 8+Heat
[Cantabrigian (A)]
Cantabrigian (A)141 CAB (A) 41 Cantabrigian (A) 
G.. Vann , J.. Spivey , B.. Stratton , A.. Laube , V.. Sassow , A.. Suchankova , E.. Darlington , A.. de Bruin , E.. Momcilovic
[Thames (B)]
Thames (B)238 TRC (B) 38 Thames (B) 
C.. Maguire , Z.. Moody , A.. Nee , H.. Yea , S.. Gulley , M.. King , O.. Evenden , V.. Jacobi , T.. Hirst
116
4515:42AC 8+Heat
[Agecroft (A)]
Agecroft (A)133 AGE (A) 33 Agecroft (A) 
H.. Bracey , T.. Maynard , K.. Silverthorne , G.. Miller , E.. Sadler-Andrews , C.. Grandfield , H.. West , M.. Kearney , M.. Vannier
 116
4615:46AC 8+Heat
[Curlew]
Curlew142 CUR 42 Curlew 
C.. Waghorne , E.. Wilsher , S.. Baker , I.. Jirgensone , A.. Powell , D.. Vande Voorde , G.. Barker , J.. Phillips , A.. Smith
[Bristol (C)]
Bristol (C)244 CBR (C) 44 Bristol (C) 
R.. Oates , H.. Irons , J.. Kerese , E.. Hughes , E.. Esfahani , E.. GRIST , C.. Allen , C.. Bloom , P.. Davison
117
4715:50AC 8+Heat
[Thames (A)]
Thames (A)140 TRC (A) 40 Thames (A) 
K.. Woodward , F.. Emeney , L.. Nee , C.. Orrell , A.. Manly , E.. Garratt-Smith , L.. Currey , K.. Eskander , N.. Kernan
[Auriol Kensington]
Auriol Kensington239 AKN 39 Auriol Kensington 
K.. O'Sullivan , H.. Smith , K.. Pankhurst , A.. Piggot , S.. Lovett , T.. Zwaagstra , A.. Hitchens , J.. Innes-Hopkins , C.. Levy
117
4815:54C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Glos. Hartpury]
Glos. Hartpury175 GHP 75 Glos. Hartpury 
B.. Lawrence
[Thames Tradesmen]
Thames Tradesmen287 TTR 87 Thames Tradesmen 
P.. Campbell
126
4915:58C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Sydney Univ (AUS) (B)]
Sydney Univ (AUS) (B)186 ZUF (B) 86 Sydney Univ (AUS) (B) 
C.. Simpson
[Exeter Univ (A)]
Exeter Univ (A)283 EXU (A) 83 Exeter Univ (A) 
O.. Olusanya
126
5016:02C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Oxford Univ W (E)]
Oxford Univ W (E)280 OUW (E) 80 Oxford Univ W (E) 
K.. Erickson
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)182 TSS (A) 82 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wilkinson-Feller
127
5116:06C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Wallingford]
Wallingford277 WRC 77 Wallingford 
C.. Duff
[Capital Lakes (AUS) (A)]
Capital Lakes (AUS) (A)185 ZZM (A) 85 Capital Lakes (AUS) (A) 
C.. Grzeskowiak
127
5216:10AC 4-Heat
[Mortlake A & A]
Mortlake A & A1107 MAA 107 Mortlake A & A 
C.. Brown , J.. Robertson , S.. Piper , A.. Hudson
[Nottingham (A)]
Nottingham (A)298 NRC (A) 98 Nottingham (A) 
J.. Bowman , N.. Briot , C.. Brown , L.. Hartill
183
5316:14AC 4-Heat
[Putney Town (A)]
Putney Town (A)2105 PTR (A) 105 Putney Town (A) 
M.. Perkins , K.. Lewis , C.. Docherty , E.. Bowden
[Llandaff]
Llandaff1109 LLA 109 Llandaff 
S.. Erith , E.. Brace , E.. Taylor , A.. Boyes
183
5416:18AC 4-Heat
[Vesta (A)]
Vesta (A)1100 VRC (A) 100 Vesta (A) 
J.. Larkin , L.. Emkes , R.. McKellar , R.. McGregor-Ritchie
[Upper Thames]
Upper Thames2103 UTC 103 Upper Thames 
L.. Bird , S.. Perkins , M.. Merritt-Smith , R.. Cearns
184
5516:22AC 4-Heat
[Royal Chester (A)]
Royal Chester (A)2102 RCH (A) 102 Royal Chester (A) 
A.. Norman , S.. Aldridge , J.. Clegg , C.. Sheward
[St Andrew]
St Andrew1104 SAN 104 St Andrew 
N.. Tysoe , C.. Scott , H.. Walker , A.. Sweeny
184
5616:26C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Thames (A)]
Thames (A)274 TRC (A) 74 Thames (A) 
D.. Egerton-Warburton
[Sydney Univ (AUS) (A)]
Sydney Univ (AUS) (A)178 ZUF (A) 78 Sydney Univ (AUS) (A) 
F.. Ewing
128
5716:30C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ176 NGU 76 Nottingham Univ 
I.. North
[Camb. Univ W (B)]
Camb. Univ W (B)273 CUW (B) 73 Camb. Univ W (B) 
P.. Smith
128
5816:34C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[USR Triton (NED)]
USR Triton (NED)289 ZTU 89 USR Triton (NED) 
N.. Van Hoogenhuyze
[Camb. Univ W (A)]
Camb. Univ W (A)181 CUW (A) 81 Camb. Univ W (A) 
I.. Grant
129
5916:38C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Thames (B)]
Thames (B)279 TRC (B) 79 Thames (B) 
J.. Cole-Hossain
[Molesey (A)]
Molesey (A)188 MBC (A) 88 Molesey (A) 
E.. Luik
129
6016:42AC 4-Heat
[Royal Chester (B)]
Royal Chester (B)1110 RCH (B) 110 Royal Chester (B) 
S.. McKay , L.. Stubbs , A.. Sheldon , C.. Jones
[Tyne]
Tyne293 TYN 93 Tyne 
L.. Clack , L.. Kindleyside , E.. Dobson , C.. Turley
185
6116:46AC 4-Heat
[Lea (A)]
Lea (A)191 LEA (A) 91 Lea (A) 
V.. Futoryanova , R.. Minnich , C.. Newbury , L.. Chapman
[Kingston (A)]
Kingston (A)2101 KRC (A) 101 Kingston (A) 
K.. Halle , H.. Tunbridge , U.. Fries , D.. Esterhuyse
185
6216:50AC 4-Heat
[Thames]
Thames196 TRC 96 Thames 
J.. Eastwood , A.. Gibson , S.. Fabes , C.. Buizza
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)299 TSS (A) 99 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
C.. O'Riordan , R.. Dean , H.. Smith , A.. Courage
186
6316:54AC 4-Heat
[Lea (B)]
Lea (B)1111 LEA (B) 111 Lea (B) 
C.. Stokes , A.. Johnson , A.. Davies , M.. MacKay
[Cambridge (A)]
Cambridge (A)297 CAM (A) 97 Cambridge (A) 
S.. Valen , H.. Creasey , A.. Adriaenssens , S.. Large
186
6416:58A Lwt 1xHeat
[Oxford UW Lwt (B)]
Oxford UW Lwt (B)2148 OLW (B) 148 Oxford UW Lwt (B) 
A.. Thomas
[Leicester Univ (A)]
Leicester Univ (A)1160 LEU (A) 160 Leicester Univ (A) 
A.. Bloomer
106
6517:02A Lwt 1xHeat
[Camb. Univ W]
Camb. Univ W1146 CUW 146 Camb. Univ W 
L.. Harris
[Newark]
Newark2145 NWK 145 Newark 
L.. Owens
106
6617:06A Lwt 1xHeat
[Abingdon]
Abingdon2151 ABN 151 Abingdon 
K.. Hall
[Imperial Coll (B)]
Imperial Coll (B)1158 IMP (B) 158 Imperial Coll (B) 
A.. Robotham
107
6717:10A Lwt 1xHeat
[Oxford UW Lwt (C)]
Oxford UW Lwt (C)2152 OLW (C) 152 Oxford UW Lwt (C) 
A.. Hoff
[City of Oxford]
City of Oxford1147 COX 147 City of Oxford 
C.. Armstrong
107
6817:14C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Yale Univ (USA) (B)]
Yale Univ (USA) (B)1137 ZYL (B) 137 Yale Univ (USA) (B) 
M.. Galloway , S.. Deans , V.. Lienau , K.. King-Smith
[Aviron Grenoblois (FRA) (A)]
Aviron Grenoblois (FRA) (A)2131 ZGJ (A) 131 Aviron Grenoblois (FRA) (A) 
M.. Dekeyser , A.. Ghomman , A.. Pignoux , I.. Falck Camargos
223
6917:18A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Edinburgh Univ/ Strathclyde Park (A)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Strathclyde Park (A)2195 SCP (A) 195 Edinburgh Univ/ Strathclyde Park (A) 
S.. Parsons (EHU) , P.. McCluskey (SCP)
[Thames (A)]
Thames (A)1179 TRC (A) 179 Thames (A) 
A.. Campbell , M.. Duthart
199
7017:22A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Drexel Univ (USA)]
Drexel Univ (USA)1181 ZDX 181 Drexel Univ (USA) 
K.. Slicer , C.. Wojciechowicz
[Sheffield Univ]
Sheffield Univ2164 SHU 164 Sheffield Univ 
L.. Shorten , R.. Virzintaite
199
7117:26A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Birmingham Univ/ Worcester Univ]
Birmingham Univ/ Worcester Univ2191 WRU 191 Birmingham Univ/ Worcester Univ 
I.. Haig (UBI) , S.. Everett (WRU)
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)1183 ZKS 183 K S R V Njord (NED) 
E.. Sanders , I.. de Koningh
200
7217:30A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Worcester]
Worcester1186 WRR 186 Worcester 
E.. Foulds , C.. Jackson
[Reading Univ (A)]
Reading Univ (A)2189 RDU (A) 189 Reading Univ (A) 
H.. Horler , M.. Park
200
7317:34A Lwt 1xHeat
[St Neots RC]
St Neots RC1155 SNE 155 St Neots RC 
A.. Shreeves
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2156 RDU 156 Reading Univ 
V.. Norton
108
7417:38A Lwt 1xHeat
[Taunton]
Taunton2153 TUN 153 Taunton 
A.. Hallett
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth1142 GRF 142 Greenbank Falmouth 
S.. Lewis
108
7517:42A Lwt 1xHeat
[Bradford]
Bradford2140 BRD 140 Bradford 
Z.. Coates
[Club España (MEX)]
Club España (MEX)1157 ZJX 157 Club España (MEX) 
N.. Arrillaga Garay
109
7617:46A Lwt 1xHeat
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)1150 EHU (A) 150 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
L.. Mcdonald
[Bedford]
Bedford2141 BED 141 Bedford 
B.. Moore
109
7717:50A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Club España (MEX)]
Club España (MEX)1177 ZJX 177 Club España (MEX) 
L.. Chirino , N.. Hernández Butt
[Mortlake A & A (A)]
Mortlake A & A (A)2190 MAA (A) 190 Mortlake A & A (A) 
S.. Jones , N.. Sacre
201
7817:54A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Cantabrigian (A)]
Cantabrigian (A)2175 CAB (A) 175 Cantabrigian (A) 
H.. Fishwick , H.. Stewart
[Ipswich/ Sudbury]
Ipswich/ Sudbury1176 IPS 176 Ipswich/ Sudbury 
J.. Titterington (SRC) , B.. Goodchild (IPS)
201
7917:58A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Maidstone Invicta]
Maidstone Invicta2163 MAV 163 Maidstone Invicta 
B.. Drury , C.. Gilbert-Ward
[Lea]
Lea1169 LEA 169 Lea 
B.. Snaith , N.. Cooke
202
8018:02A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Nottingham]
Nottingham1194 NRC 194 Nottingham 
F.. Tavaré , K.. Parsons
[Warwick]
Warwick2170 WAR 170 Warwick 
K.. Parkinson , G.. Mara
202
8112:25C 8+Time Trial  
8218:06C 8+Heat
[Drexel Univ (USA)]
Drexel Univ (USA)1382 ZDX 382 Drexel Univ (USA) 
A.. Reale , C.. Haas , A.. Savage , I.. D'Angelo , M.. Knecht , K.. Magee , P.. Propp , N.. Alleva , M.. Collington
[Rhode Island Univ (USA) (A)]
Rhode Island Univ (USA) (A)2380 ZUD (A) 380 Rhode Island Univ (USA) (A) 
M.. Ellis , K.. Usher , K.. Shattuck , A.. Reilly , M.. Mattheson , K.. Anderson , E.. Pena , E.. Winslow , L.. Moyes
172
8318:30 J16 4x-Time Trial  
8418:45J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial  
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
10108:15J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial  
10208:30J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial  
10308:45J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursTime Trial  
10409:00J 4x-Time Trial  
10610:00A Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Leicester Univ (A)]
Leicester Univ (A)1160 LEU (A) 160 Leicester Univ (A) 
A.. Bloomer
[Camb. Univ W]
Camb. Univ W2146 CUW 146 Camb. Univ W 
L.. Harris
319
10710:04A Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Imperial Coll (B)]
Imperial Coll (B)1158 IMP (B) 158 Imperial Coll (B) 
A.. Robotham
[City of Oxford]
City of Oxford2147 COX 147 City of Oxford 
C.. Armstrong
319
10810:08A Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[St Neots RC]
St Neots RC2155 SNE 155 St Neots RC 
A.. Shreeves
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth1142 GRF 142 Greenbank Falmouth 
S.. Lewis
320
10910:12A Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Club España (MEX)]
Club España (MEX)2157 ZJX 157 Club España (MEX) 
N.. Arrillaga Garay
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)1150 EHU (A) 150 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
L.. Mcdonald
320
11310:28C Lwt 2-Quarter-Final
[Camb. Univ W]
Camb. Univ W1427 CUW 427 Camb. Univ W 
L.. Brett , J.. Godden
[De Montfort Univ (A)]
De Montfort Univ (A)2428 DML (A) 428 De Montfort Univ (A) 
L.. Muskett , C.. Burley
315
11410:32AC 8+Quarter-Final
[Bristol (A)]
Bristol (A)132 CBR (A) 32 Bristol (A) 
A.. Young , P.. Campbell , R.. Whale , G.. Mahony , L.. O'Neill , A.. Gardner , J.. Chapman , C.. Farrar , N.. Price
[Vesta (A)]
Vesta (A)237 VRC (A) 37 Vesta (A) 
K.. McGregor-Ritchie , R.. Kelly , C.. Lennox , S.. Thompson , C.. Long , C.. Wood , C.. Choquer , E.. Gay , Y.. Owens
332
11510:36AC 8+Quarter-Final
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)136 TSS (A) 36 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wagstaff , K.. Potter , C.. Ricks , A.. Keith , K.. Luton , L.. Valt , R.. Mortimer , A.. Terry , A.. Stutter
[Grosvenor (A)]
Grosvenor (A)235 GRO (A) 35 Grosvenor (A) 
M.. Flannery , S.. Barnard , C.. Morris , J.. Fitzpatrick , L.. Doherty , L.. Champion , J.. Hulson , C.. Shaw , H.. Menary
332
11610:40AC 8+Quarter-Final
[Cantabrigian (A)]
Cantabrigian (A)141 CAB (A) 41 Cantabrigian (A) 
G.. Vann , J.. Spivey , B.. Stratton , A.. Laube , V.. Sassow , A.. Suchankova , E.. Darlington , A.. de Bruin , E.. Momcilovic
[Agecroft (A)]
Agecroft (A)233 AGE (A) 33 Agecroft (A) 
H.. Bracey , T.. Maynard , K.. Silverthorne , G.. Miller , E.. Sadler-Andrews , C.. Grandfield , H.. West , M.. Kearney , M.. Vannier
333
11710:44AC 8+Quarter-Final
[Curlew]
Curlew242 CUR 42 Curlew 
C.. Waghorne , E.. Wilsher , S.. Baker , I.. Jirgensone , A.. Powell , D.. Vande Voorde , G.. Barker , J.. Phillips , A.. Smith
[Thames (A)]
Thames (A)140 TRC (A) 40 Thames (A) 
K.. Woodward , F.. Emeney , L.. Nee , C.. Orrell , A.. Manly , E.. Garratt-Smith , L.. Currey , K.. Eskander , N.. Kernan
333
11810:48A 1xQuarter-Final
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ166 CFU 66 Cardiff Univ 
S.. Hayes
[Star & Arrow]
Star & Arrow248 SAA 48 Star & Arrow 
N.. Atkinson
344
11910:52A 1xQuarter-Final
[Isle of Ely]
Isle of Ely269 IEL 69 Isle of Ely 
I.. Magner
[Oxford Brookes Univ (A)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (A)159 OXB (A) 59 Oxford Brookes Univ (A) 
B.. Willford - Dutton
344
12010:56A 1xQuarter-Final
[Walton]
Walton252 WLT 52 Walton 
A.. Jackson
[American Sch]
American Sch171 ASL 71 American Sch 
G.. Bake
345
12111:00A 1xQuarter-Final
[Grosvenor]
Grosvenor261 GRO 61 Grosvenor 
M.. Archer
[Norwich]
Norwich170 NOR 70 Norwich 
S.. Redgrave
345
12211:04A 4x-Heat
[Bremer Ruderverein (GER)]
Bremer Ruderverein (GER)1201 ZBM 201 Bremer Ruderverein (GER) 
J.. Brinkmeier , P.. Düchting , M.. Eckert , A.. Elke
[Warwick]
Warwick2208 WAR 208 Warwick 
C.. Hurley , E.. Raynor , O.. Joyce , V.. Rothwell
191
12311:08A 4x-Heat
[Cantabrigian (A)]
Cantabrigian (A)2199 CAB (A) 199 Cantabrigian (A) 
C.. Collins-Taylor , G.. Plunkett , A.. Brownjohn , H.. Cross
[Glos. Hartpury]
Glos. Hartpury1197 GHP 197 Glos. Hartpury 
E.. Nash , C.. Armstrong , S.. Schryver , J.. Bates
191
12411:12A 4x-Heat
[Thames]
Thames2204 TRC 204 Thames 
H.. Walker , H.. Carswell , H.. Laird , H.. McElhone
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)1198 TSS (A) 198 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
E.. Walters , K.. Thorne , E.. Hatch , M.. Carter Edwards
192
12511:16A 4x-Heat
[A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A)]
A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A)1210 ZTU (A) 210 A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A) 
L.. van den Goor (ZTU) , M.. Kraak (ZTU) , C.. Walchenbach (ZTU) , I.. Feenstra (ZNE)
[Mortlake A & A]
Mortlake A & A2205 MAA 205 Mortlake A & A 
E.. Robinson , A.. Watson , A.. Pickthall , D.. Hampton
192
12611:20C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Glos. Hartpury]
Glos. Hartpury275 GHP 75 Glos. Hartpury 
B.. Lawrence
[Sydney Univ (AUS) (B)]
Sydney Univ (AUS) (B)186 ZUF (B) 86 Sydney Univ (AUS) (B) 
C.. Simpson
338
12711:24C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)282 TSS (A) 82 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wilkinson-Feller
[Capital Lakes (AUS) (A)]
Capital Lakes (AUS) (A)185 ZZM (A) 85 Capital Lakes (AUS) (A) 
C.. Grzeskowiak
338
12811:28C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Sydney Univ (AUS) (A)]
Sydney Univ (AUS) (A)178 ZUF (A) 78 Sydney Univ (AUS) (A) 
F.. Ewing
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ276 NGU 76 Nottingham Univ 
I.. North
339
12911:32C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Camb. Univ W (A)]
Camb. Univ W (A)181 CUW (A) 81 Camb. Univ W (A) 
I.. Grant
[Molesey (A)]
Molesey (A)288 MBC (A) 88 Molesey (A) 
E.. Luik
339
13011:36A 4x-Heat
[Durham (A)]
Durham (A)2209 DUR (A) 209 Durham (A) 
E.. Holmes , R.. O'Connor , G.. Maxfield , C.. Readman-Bell
[Molesey]
Molesey1202 MBC 202 Molesey 
S.. Heywood , M.. Grant , X.. Weatherhead , E.. Boyns
193
13111:40A 4x-Heat
[Reading Univ (A)]
Reading Univ (A)1216 RDU (A) 216 Reading Univ (A) 
K.. Lyster , B.. Roe , S.. Lewis , E.. May
[Cardiff City (A)]
Cardiff City (A)2214 CFC (A) 214 Cardiff City (A) 
E.. George , C.. Gray , G.. Jones , C.. Bedford
193
13211:44A 4x-Heat
[Bath Univ/ Minerva]
Bath Univ/ Minerva1207 BAU 207 Bath Univ/ Minerva 
Z.. Mulholland (BAU) , K.. Hunt (BAU) , R.. Wilde (BAU) , A.. Hempleman-Adams (MIN)
[Hollingworth Lake]
Hollingworth Lake2206 HOL 206 Hollingworth Lake 
M.. Archbold , H.. Lowe , L.. Lonergan , L.. Daniels
194
13311:48A 4x-Heat
[York City]
York City2212 YRK 212 York City 
L.. Hawkyard , H.. Waller , H.. Sneath , S.. Nicholson
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1215 IMP 215 Imperial Coll 
R.. Rowe , H.. Kirkpatrick , G.. Musollari , N.. Doye
194
13411:52J 8+Heat
[Green Lake (USA) (B)]
Green Lake (USA) (B)2439 ZGL (B) 439 Green Lake (USA) (B) 
P.. Lafky , R.. Merkling , C.. Lundberg , T.. Cacioppo , I.. Little , K.. Henricksen , C.. Baltuck , B.. Ratliffe , A.. Rhodes
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch1440 EMA 440 Emanuel Sch 
K.. Bracegirdle , L.. Rosenberg , C.. Korn , I.. Diment , I.. Thomas , T.. Polak , O.. Weighill , K.. Beams , G.. Harper
195
13612:00C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles1400 LEH 400 Lady E Holles 
G.. King , C.. King
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2403 NEW 403 Newcastle Univ 
E.. Fuller , K.. Bulmer
323
13712:04C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Leander]
Leander1402 LDR 402 Leander 
N.. Harris-White , L.. Meridew
[Maidstone Invicta]
Maidstone Invicta2405 MAV 405 Maidstone Invicta 
K.. Windsor , F.. O'Brien
323
13812:08C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Worcester]
Worcester2401 WRR 401 Worcester 
C.. Sheppard , E.. Johnston
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1404 IMP 404 Imperial Coll 
J.. Thom , A.. Stonehill
324
13912:12C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)1407 TSS (A) 407 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
B.. Walters , E.. Peebles
[Camb. Univ W]
Camb. Univ W2406 CUW 406 Camb. Univ W 
S.. Carlotti , R.. Dell
324
14012:16J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Glasgow Acad/ George Heriots Sch/ Glasgow Sch/ Inverness]
Glasgow Acad/ George Heriots Sch/ Glasgow Sch/ Inverness1345 INV 345 Glasgow Acad/ George Heriots Sch/ Glasgow Sch/ Inverness 
A.. Lurring (GHS) , S.. Johnston (INV) , H.. Gordon (INV) , A.. Colley (GGA) , I.. Martin (GLS)
[Kingston G Sch]
Kingston G Sch2342 KGS 342 Kingston G Sch 
I.. Jones , K.. George , F.. King , S.. Humphrey , F.. Hedley
309
14112:20J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Philips Academy (USA)]
Philips Academy (USA)2334 ZQP 334 Philips Academy (USA) 
I.. Li , I.. Mikheev , O.. Cullen , E.. Irvin , S.. Garcia
[Putney High (A)]
Putney High (A)1346 PHS (A) 346 Putney High (A) 
J.. Moore , L.. Miles , M.. Gradidge , A.. Zedda James , L.. Thomas
309
14212:24J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Maidstone Invicta]
Maidstone Invicta2341 MAV 341 Maidstone Invicta 
L.. Jones , G.. MacMahon , H.. Parsler , H.. Read , D.. McDonnell-Palomares
[Aberdeen Schs]
Aberdeen Schs1349 ASR 349 Aberdeen Schs 
M.. Hewison , M.. Lewis , E.. Andrew , A.. Topp , W.. Cooper
310
14312:28J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Putney High (B)]
Putney High (B)2337 PHS (B) 337 Putney High (B) 
I.. Bantick , C.. Bacon , L.. Wickha , A.. Bridges , N.. Bauman
[Lower Merion HS (USA) (A)]
Lower Merion HS (USA) (A)1347 ZWW (A) 347 Lower Merion HS (USA) (A) 
E.. Spaeth , M.. Simpson , E.. Nates , A.. Edwards , M.. Cohan
310
14412:32J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Molesey (A)]
Molesey (A)1321 MBC (A) 321 Molesey (A) 
E.. Alexopoulos , D.. Leppard
[Sir William Perkins's Sch (A)]
Sir William Perkins's Sch (A)2311 SWP (A) 311 Sir William Perkins's Sch (A) 
L.. Wax , L.. Porter
305
14512:36J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Shiplake College]
Shiplake College1328 SHP 328 Shiplake College 
O.. Morgan , M.. Sharman
[Tideway Scullers Sch]
Tideway Scullers Sch2332 TSS 332 Tideway Scullers Sch 
A.. White , H.. Bentley
305
14612:40J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Hereford Cathedral Sch]
Hereford Cathedral Sch2313 HCS 313 Hereford Cathedral Sch 
V.. Sykes , K.. John
[Maidenhead]
Maidenhead1326 MHD 326 Maidenhead 
A.. Hollis , C.. Williams
306
14712:44J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[St Georges Coll]
St Georges Coll1320 SGC 320 St Georges Coll 
G.. Hertzog , Z.. Stewart
[Kingston]
Kingston2319 KRC 319 Kingston 
L.. Tiller , E.. Davies
306
14812:48J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Gt Marlow]
Gt Marlow2335 GMS 335 Gt Marlow 
C.. Gosnell , A.. Armes , O.. Lester , D.. De Winnaar , H.. Salinas
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)1350 HED (A) 350 Headington Sch (A) 
L.. Stephens , A.. Van Onselen , A.. Plucknett , A.. Lockhart , A.. Perkins
311
14912:52J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Latymer Upper Sch (A)]
Latymer Upper Sch (A)1339 LTU (A) 339 Latymer Upper Sch (A) 
M.. Fabrizio , S.. Jones , G.. Boettcher , G.. Seal , E.. Mitchell
[St Andrew]
St Andrew2333 SAN 333 St Andrew 
E.. Brignall , R.. Patton , M.. McClure Rothero , H.. Pearson , T.. Bradley Bevan
311
15013:04J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Sir W Borlase's GS (A)]
Sir W Borlase's GS (A)2344 SWB (A) 344 Sir W Borlase's GS (A) 
N.. Krajewski , I.. Gill , E.. Hudson , S.. Helin , M.. Hughes
[Henley]
Henley1336 HEN 336 Henley 
G.. Johnson , D.. BUTTERWORTH , M.. Wright , P.. Fletcher , E.. Nolson
312
15113:08J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A)]
Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A)2348 ZJO (A) 348 Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A) 
N.. Broderick , S.. McKernan , M.. Ciolko , M.. McGreevey , S.. Bernal
[Marlow (A)]
Marlow (A)1340 MAR (A) 340 Marlow (A) 
E.. Bourne , C.. Pryor , E.. Berry , T.. Antioco , F.. Robertson
312
15213:12J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Nottingham]
Nottingham2316 NRC 316 Nottingham 
I.. Barlow , J.. Draycott
[City of Oxford]
City of Oxford1329 COX 329 City of Oxford 
R.. Coleman , G.. Cherry
307
15313:16J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Glos. Hartpury]
Glos. Hartpury1324 GHP 324 Glos. Hartpury 
K.. Kalap , R.. Morgan
[Monkton Combe Sch]
Monkton Combe Sch2323 MNK 323 Monkton Combe Sch 
O.. Caesar , L.. Lawrence-Mills
307
15413:20J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Walton]
Walton2331 WLT 331 Walton 
A.. Poole , K.. Stenning
[Sir W Borlase's GS (A)]
Sir W Borlase's GS (A)1330 SWB (A) 330 Sir W Borlase's GS (A) 
I.. O'Hara , D.. Bethell
308
15513:24J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[York City]
York City1315 YRK 315 York City 
K.. Bonner , L.. Edmunds
[Canford Sch (A)]
Canford Sch (A)2317 CAN (A) 317 Canford Sch (A) 
G.. Hewett , K.. Sullivan
308
15613:28D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Durham Univ (A)]
Durham Univ (A)2251 DUB (A) 251 Durham Univ (A) 
E.. Siwiak-Jaszek , A.. van der Star , C.. Kearton , S.. Bousfield , E.. Darby
[Kings Coll (A)]
Kings Coll (A)1235 KCL (A) 235 Kings Coll (A) 
S.. van Son , M.. Plak , J.. McQueen , J.. Martin , T.. Nip
231
15713:32D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Agecroft (A)]
Agecroft (A)1256 AGE (A) 256 Agecroft (A) 
E.. Bleasdale , C.. Pringle , M.. Donnachie , H.. Miller , C.. Armit
[Durham Univ (B)]
Durham Univ (B)2259 DUB (B) 259 Durham Univ (B) 
B.. Wilkinson , C.. Mcewan , E.. Chapman , H.. Chatterton , A.. Jackson
231
15813:36D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Leeds]
Leeds2234 LEE 234 Leeds 
E.. Myles-Hook , C.. Arden , E.. Genetello , L.. Allanson , P.. Thongphao
[Surrey Univ (B)]
Surrey Univ (B)1257 USU (B) 257 Surrey Univ (B) 
J.. Bone , E.. Stevens , M.. Gardner , S.. Hossack , R.. Summers
232
15913:40D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Aberdeen Univ (A)]
Aberdeen Univ (A)240 ABU (A) 240 Aberdeen Univ (A) 
C.. Ferdynus , G.. Blissit , K.. Sugden , R.. Grant , M.. Pritchard
[Mortlake A & A]
Mortlake A & A1241 MAA 241 Mortlake A & A 
J.. Aitken , K.. Engelsman , Z.. Brass , H.. O'Mahoney , T.. Wedlake-James
232
16013:44J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Merchant Taylors Sch]
Merchant Taylors Sch2306 MTS 306 Merchant Taylors Sch 
N.. Almond
[Exeter]
Exeter1308 EXE 308 Exeter 
P.. Muir
227
16113:48J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Mossbourne]
Mossbourne1293 MOS 293 Mossbourne 
M.. Laukyte
[Kings Cant.]
Kings Cant.2295 KCA 295 Kings Cant. 
T.. Abbott
227
16213:52J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Tideway Scullers Sch (B)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (B)1298 TSS (B) 298 Tideway Scullers Sch (B) 
O.. Supple
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)2299 HED (A) 299 Headington Sch (A) 
R.. Grainger
228
16313:56J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Leicester (A)]
Leicester (A)1307 LER (A) 307 Leicester (A) 
L.. Henry
[Bedford Modern Sch]
Bedford Modern Sch2305 BMS 305 Bedford Modern Sch 
L.. Brittain
228
16414:00D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Molesey]
Molesey1238 MBC 238 Molesey 
M.. Smallbone , B.. Murphy , C.. Price , L.. Cronin , A.. Yong
[Thames]
Thames2252 TRC 252 Thames 
E.. Miller , O.. Quincey , C.. Schneider , E.. Rogers , C.. Carter
233
16514:04D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Aberdeen Univ (B)]
Aberdeen Univ (B)2243 ABU (B) 243 Aberdeen Univ (B) 
K.. Ferrier , E.. Cheetham , V.. Suarez , I.. Sutherland , L.. Henderson
[NUI Galway (IRE) (A)]
NUI Galway (IRE) (A)1218 ZNU (A) 218 NUI Galway (IRE) (A) 
M.. Boland , C.. Burke , N.. Tunstead , A.. Nolan , J.. Russell
233
16614:08D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Camb. Univ W]
Camb. Univ W2233 CUW 233 Camb. Univ W 
K.. McDaid , B.. McCann , C.. Walker , A.. Perez Rotondo , J.. Mason
[Lea (A)]
Lea (A)1245 LEA (A) 245 Lea (A) 
R.. Ricketts , M.. Becker , I.. Moore , M.. Parkinson , M.. Pooley
234
16714:12D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)2237 EHU (A) 237 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
L.. Nicoll , S.. Finch , L.. Miller , C.. Cowie , B.. Siddle
[Nottingham]
Nottingham1246 NRC 246 Nottingham 
M.. Davy , C.. Johnson , C.. Bainbridge , N.. Johnson , S.. Jones
234
16814:16J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Vashon Island (USA)]
Vashon Island (USA)2297 ZVH 297 Vashon Island (USA) 
G.. Lynch
[Llandaff]
Llandaff1294 LLA 294 Llandaff 
A.. Broughton
229
16914:20J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Chester le Street]
Chester le Street1296 CLS 296 Chester le Street 
E.. Larsen
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)2303 TSS (A) 303 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
A.. Mavra
229
17014:24J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Twickenham (A)]
Twickenham (A)2302 TWK (A) 302 Twickenham (A) 
J.. Lindo
[Henley]
Henley1309 HEN 309 Henley 
M.. Pollard
230
17114:28J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[American Sch]
American Sch2304 ASL 304 American Sch 
E.. Lambden
[Agecroft]
Agecroft1310 AGE 310 Agecroft 
G.. Dooley
230
17214:32C 8+Quarter-Final
[Durham Univ/ Leander/ Marlow/ Molesey/ Plymouth/ Tideway Scullers Sch/ Birmingham Univ/ Bristol Univ/ Univ of London (A)]
Durham Univ/ Leander/ Marlow/ Molesey/ Plymouth/ Tideway Scullers Sch/ Birmingham Univ/ Bristol Univ/ Univ of London (A)1385 MBC (A) 385 Durham Univ/ Leander/ Marlow/ Molesey/ Plymouth/ Tideway Scullers Sch/ Birmingham Univ/ Bristol Univ/ Univ of London (A) 
L.. Irwin (DUB) , O.. Cousins (ULO) , E.. Stewart (ULO) , H.. Dunford (MBC) , H.. Scott (LDR) , C.. Brew (PLA) , M.. Saunders (TSS) , H.. Long (MAR) , A.. Mackay (UBI)
[Drexel Univ (USA)]
Drexel Univ (USA)2382 ZDX 382 Drexel Univ (USA) 
A.. Reale , C.. Haas , A.. Savage , I.. D'Angelo , M.. Knecht , K.. Magee , P.. Propp , N.. Alleva , M.. Collington
360
17314:36C 8+Quarter-Final
[Yale Univ (USA) (C)]
Yale Univ (USA) (C)1384 ZYL (C) 384 Yale Univ (USA) (C) 
G.. Galloway , C.. Grundig , R.. Eversole , H.. Knight , K.. Flanders , S.. Bulbul , K.. Horvat , M.. Paradis , A.. Chauhan
[Iowa Univ (USA) (B)]
Iowa Univ (USA) (B)2386 ZUI (B) 386 Iowa Univ (USA) (B) 
C.. Rutherford , D.. Bender , K.. Gniatczyk , A.. Bauer , B.. McCunn , P.. Schlapkohl , Z.. Marinkovich , R.. Canon , F.. Wieland
360
17414:40C 8+Quarter-Final
[Yale Univ (USA) (A)]
Yale Univ (USA) (A)1379 ZYL (A) 379 Yale Univ (USA) (A) 
A.. Warner , J.. Sesler , C.. Dirks , M.. Saunders , A.. Neski , A.. Nordell , M.. Swords , M.. Mazzio-Manson , A.. Malzahn
[NUI Galway (IRE) (A)]
NUI Galway (IRE) (A)2387 ZNU (A) 387 NUI Galway (IRE) (A) 
A.. Mooney , S.. O'Donnell , S.. Mannion , N.. Landers , S.. O'Connor , F.. Murtagh , A.. Cahill , C.. Nolan , C.. Wanjau
361
17514:44C 8+Quarter-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Molesey/ Tideway Scullers Sch (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Molesey/ Tideway Scullers Sch (B)2383 MBC (B) 383 Edinburgh Univ/ Molesey/ Tideway Scullers Sch (B) 
P.. Birch (MBC) , K.. Stone (MBC) , F.. Blake-Parsons (EHU) , K.. De Gentile-Williams (TSS) , I.. Riley (MBC) , C.. McKeown (MBC) , G.. Rodriguez (MBC) , M.. Harding (MBC) , S.. Adwani (MBC)
[Iowa Univ (USA) (A)]
Iowa Univ (USA) (A)1381 ZUI (A) 381 Iowa Univ (USA) (A) 
M.. Sprengeler , A.. Duda , I.. Dolba , K.. Heiberg , H.. Greenlee , H.. Koenigsfeld , C.. Harold , K.. Pearson , L.. Jones
361
17614:48C 4x-Quarter-Final
[London/ C. D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI) (A)]
London/ C. D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI) (A)2432 ZVS (A) 432 London/ C. D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI) (A) 
P.. Delacroix (ZVS) , F.. Belais (ZVS) , C.. Ador (ZVS) , M.. Jackson (LRC)
[Thames]
Thames1433 TRC 433 Thames 
S.. Perry , P.. Whittaker , N.. Hardy , A.. Styles
358
17714:52C 4x-Quarter-Final
[Univ of London (A)]
Univ of London (A)1434 ULO (A) 434 Univ of London (A) 
H.. Orr , S.. Blackett , R.. Hart-Winks , K.. Roe
[Bremer Ruderverein (GER)]
Bremer Ruderverein (GER)2435 ZBM 435 Bremer Ruderverein (GER) 
L.. Gill , L.. Schroeder , M.. Weber , K.. Börms
358
17814:56C 4x-Quarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes Univ (A)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (A)2436 OXB (A) 436 Oxford Brookes Univ (A) 
I.. Mackie , M.. Wilson , A.. Stevens , E.. Herridge
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1437 NEW 437 Newcastle Univ 
A.. Bowman , N.. Lamb , L.. Anderson , F.. Russell
359
17915:00J 4x-Heat
[Nott'm & Union]
Nott'm & Union2371 NUN 371 Nott'm & Union 
O.. Capsticks , T.. McManus , E.. Grant Clapham , K.. Page
[Marlow]
Marlow1365 MAR 365 Marlow 
D.. Bellamy , N.. Strudwick , I.. Bird , C.. Fennell
301
18015:04J 4x-Heat
[Glasgow Acad]
Glasgow Acad1353 GGA 353 Glasgow Acad 
L.. Amner , A.. Buchanan , J.. Olney , L.. Miller
[George Heriots Sch/ Loch Lomond/ Strathclyde Park]
George Heriots Sch/ Loch Lomond/ Strathclyde Park2378 SCP 378 George Heriots Sch/ Loch Lomond/ Strathclyde Park 
L.. McKenzie (LLD) , C.. Smith (SCP) , C.. Taylor (GHS) , E.. Grant (SCP)
301
18115:08J 4x-Heat
[Latymer Upper Sch (A)]
Latymer Upper Sch (A)1374 LTU (A) 374 Latymer Upper Sch (A) 
M.. Andersen , O.. Von Stauffenberg , M.. Thomas , C.. Nelson
[Sir William Perkins's Sch (B)]
Sir William Perkins's Sch (B)2370 SWP (B) 370 Sir William Perkins's Sch (B) 
I.. Daniels , L.. Mapplebeck , L.. Adetola , C.. Herbert-Brown
302
18215:12J 4x-Heat
[Maidenhead]
Maidenhead2368 MHD 368 Maidenhead 
V.. Gothard , M.. Tomasik , B.. Sinnott , N.. Ross-Masson
[Sir William Perkins's Sch (A)]
Sir William Perkins's Sch (A)1352 SWP (A) 352 Sir William Perkins's Sch (A) 
E.. Ayoade , O.. Garnham , A.. Taylor , E.. Keen
302
18315:16AC 4-Quarter-Final
[Mortlake A & A]
Mortlake A & A1107 MAA 107 Mortlake A & A 
C.. Brown , J.. Robertson , S.. Piper , A.. Hudson
[Llandaff]
Llandaff2109 LLA 109 Llandaff 
S.. Erith , E.. Brace , E.. Taylor , A.. Boyes
348
18415:20AC 4-Quarter-Final
[Vesta (A)]
Vesta (A)1100 VRC (A) 100 Vesta (A) 
J.. Larkin , L.. Emkes , R.. McKellar , R.. McGregor-Ritchie
[St Andrew]
St Andrew2104 SAN 104 St Andrew 
N.. Tysoe , C.. Scott , H.. Walker , A.. Sweeny
348
18515:24AC 4-Quarter-Final
[Royal Chester (B)]
Royal Chester (B)2110 RCH (B) 110 Royal Chester (B) 
S.. McKay , L.. Stubbs , A.. Sheldon , C.. Jones
[Lea (A)]
Lea (A)191 LEA (A) 91 Lea (A) 
V.. Futoryanova , R.. Minnich , C.. Newbury , L.. Chapman
349
18615:28AC 4-Quarter-Final
[Thames]
Thames196 TRC 96 Thames 
J.. Eastwood , A.. Gibson , S.. Fabes , C.. Buizza
[Lea (B)]
Lea (B)2111 LEA (B) 111 Lea (B) 
C.. Stokes , A.. Johnson , A.. Davies , M.. MacKay
349
18715:32J 4x-Heat
[Latymer Upper Sch (B)]
Latymer Upper Sch (B)1361 LTU (B) 361 Latymer Upper Sch (B) 
M.. Lloyd , C.. Ramin , P.. Ransom , D.. Matthews
[Northwich]
Northwich2354 NOW 354 Northwich 
R.. Cooney , I.. Wolstencroft , C.. Almond , E.. Cushen
303
18815:36J 4x-Heat
[Royal Shrewsbury Sch]
Royal Shrewsbury Sch2356 SHR 356 Royal Shrewsbury Sch 
T.. Scott Bell , O.. Moir , E.. Fox , J.. Hallsworth
[Henley]
Henley1355 HEN 355 Henley 
C.. Orr , S.. Hahn , G.. Robinson Ranger , I.. Jonsson
303
18915:40J 4x-Heat
[Surbiton H Sch]
Surbiton H Sch2376 SBT 376 Surbiton H Sch 
E.. Hall , E.. Croft , L.. Slater , A.. Pearson
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)1363 HED (A) 363 Headington Sch (A) 
H.. Hornby , T.. Burn , C.. Barker , L.. Pullinger
304
19015:44J 4x-Heat
[Queen Anne's Sch (A)]
Queen Anne's Sch (A)2359 QAS (A) 359 Queen Anne's Sch (A) 
C.. Webb , K.. Green , E.. Harris , R.. Green
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)1360 TSS (A) 360 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
I.. Lawrence , J.. Goodall , I.. Lack , R.. O'Keeffe
304
19115:48A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Bremer Ruderverein (GER)]
Bremer Ruderverein (GER)1201 ZBM 201 Bremer Ruderverein (GER) 
J.. Brinkmeier , P.. Düchting , M.. Eckert , A.. Elke
[Glos. Hartpury]
Glos. Hartpury2197 GHP 197 Glos. Hartpury 
E.. Nash , C.. Armstrong , S.. Schryver , J.. Bates
342
19215:52A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)2198 TSS (A) 198 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
E.. Walters , K.. Thorne , E.. Hatch , M.. Carter Edwards
[A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A)]
A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A)1210 ZTU (A) 210 A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A) 
L.. van den Goor (ZTU) , M.. Kraak (ZTU) , C.. Walchenbach (ZTU) , I.. Feenstra (ZNE)
342
19315:56A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Molesey]
Molesey1202 MBC 202 Molesey 
S.. Heywood , M.. Grant , X.. Weatherhead , E.. Boyns
[Reading Univ (A)]
Reading Univ (A)2216 RDU (A) 216 Reading Univ (A) 
K.. Lyster , B.. Roe , S.. Lewis , E.. May
343
19416:00A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Bath Univ/ Minerva]
Bath Univ/ Minerva1207 BAU 207 Bath Univ/ Minerva 
Z.. Mulholland (BAU) , K.. Hunt (BAU) , R.. Wilde (BAU) , A.. Hempleman-Adams (MIN)
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2215 IMP 215 Imperial Coll 
R.. Rowe , H.. Kirkpatrick , G.. Musollari , N.. Doye
343
19516:04J 8+Quarter-Final
[Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A)]
Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A)1443 ZJO (A) 443 Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A) 
E.. McKenna , J.. Ianieri , M.. Sweeney , R.. Gorman , E.. Timoney , E.. Lubinski , L.. Kiefner , J.. Woodrow , K.. Greed
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2440 EMA 440 Emanuel Sch 
K.. Bracegirdle , L.. Rosenberg , C.. Korn , I.. Diment , I.. Thomas , T.. Polak , O.. Weighill , K.. Beams , G.. Harper
326
19616:08J 8+Quarter-Final
[Green Lake (USA) (A)]
Green Lake (USA) (A)1441 ZGL (A) 441 Green Lake (USA) (A) 
S.. Wolfson , M.. Asher , M.. Suehring , L.. Aronson , A.. Garrison , M.. Cameron , S.. Dixon , C.. McNamara-Smith , L.. Grim
[Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (B)]
Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (B)2442 ZJO (B) 442 Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (B) 
H.. Blatney , L.. Vesey , N.. Hogan , A.. Playdon , M.. McKenna , K.. Hallahan , C.. Broderick , K.. Healy , A.. Schwenger
326
19716:12J 8+Quarter-Final
[Philips Academy (USA) (A)]
Philips Academy (USA) (A)1445 ZQP (A) 445 Philips Academy (USA) (A) 
S.. Brown , E.. Scheer , L.. Brady , C.. Brady , E.. Qian , M.. Katarincic , J.. Evans , O.. Brokaw , E.. Eldracher
[St Georges Coll]
St Georges Coll2446 SGC 446 St Georges Coll 
L.. Boughen , E.. Boxer , M.. Cullen , Y.. Dorudi , M.. Harris , R.. Henderson , A.. Hutchison , C.. Vandermeulen , S.. Collins
327
19816:16J 8+Quarter-Final
[Bedford Girls Sch (A)]
Bedford Girls Sch (A)2447 BGS (A) 447 Bedford Girls Sch (A) 
E.. Greene , G.. Batten , M.. Armstrong , H.. Broens , E.. Simester , E.. Knight , E.. Baker , L.. Hudson , S.. Parry
[Nat. Cathedral Sch (USA) (A)]
Nat. Cathedral Sch (USA) (A)1448 ZWN (A) 448 Nat. Cathedral Sch (USA) (A) 
A.. Parizek , E.. Phelps , E.. Sicoli , S.. Donovan , B.. Corcoran , H.. Yazdani , A.. Meyer , C.. Ryder , S.. Dunn
327
19916:20A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Thames (A)]
Thames (A)1179 TRC (A) 179 Thames (A) 
A.. Campbell , M.. Duthart
[Drexel Univ (USA)]
Drexel Univ (USA)2181 ZDX 181 Drexel Univ (USA) 
K.. Slicer , C.. Wojciechowicz
334
20016:24A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)1183 ZKS 183 K S R V Njord (NED) 
E.. Sanders , I.. de Koningh
[Worcester]
Worcester2186 WRR 186 Worcester 
E.. Foulds , C.. Jackson
334
20116:28A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Club España (MEX)]
Club España (MEX)2177 ZJX 177 Club España (MEX) 
L.. Chirino , N.. Hernández Butt
[Ipswich/ Sudbury]
Ipswich/ Sudbury1176 IPS 176 Ipswich/ Sudbury 
J.. Titterington (SRC) , B.. Goodchild (IPS)
335
20216:32A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Lea]
Lea2169 LEA 169 Lea 
B.. Snaith , N.. Cooke
[Nottingham]
Nottingham1194 NRC 194 Nottingham 
F.. Tavaré , K.. Parsons
335
20316:36 J16 4x-Quarter-Final
[Henley]
Henley1270 HEN 270 Henley 
G.. Brown , C.. Russell , H.. Hills , C.. Rowley
[Canford Sch (A)]
Canford Sch (A)2260 CAN (A) 260 Canford Sch (A) 
R.. Ko , L.. King , I.. Gallego , T.. Marley
321
20416:40 J16 4x-Quarter-Final
[Surbiton H Sch]
Surbiton H Sch1275 SBT 275 Surbiton H Sch 
C.. Sanders , O.. Hunter Young , O.. Sutton , E.. Moore
[Latymer Upper Sch]
Latymer Upper Sch2265 LTU 265 Latymer Upper Sch 
G.. Lloyd , F.. Warham , B.. Scavazza-Murphy , J.. Harrison
321
20516:44 J16 4x-Quarter-Final
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)1261 HED (A) 261 Headington Sch (A) 
T.. Marks , M.. Chichester , S.. Sulola , Z.. Klico
[Chelt Ladies Sch]
Chelt Ladies Sch2266 CLC 266 Chelt Ladies Sch 
E.. Boileau , A.. KELLY , K.. George , E.. Nutton
322
20616:48 J16 4x-Quarter-Final
[Marlow]
Marlow1268 MAR 268 Marlow 
T.. Brogan , E.. Stilwell , E.. Dabinett , E.. Lombardo
[Clydesdale/ George Watsons/ Loch Lomond/ St Andrew]
Clydesdale/ George Watsons/ Loch Lomond/ St Andrew2274 GWC 274 Clydesdale/ George Watsons/ Loch Lomond/ St Andrew 
L.. Young (LLD) , A.. Patton (SAN) , K.. Hall (GWC) , E.. Morrison (CLD)
322
20716:52AA 8+Quarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes Univ (A)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (A)116 OXB (A) 16 Oxford Brookes Univ (A) 
E.. Haskins , F.. Molyneux , E.. Paul , E.. Booth , J.. Gannon , E.. Morgan , A.. Vogelzang , M.. Dobson , A.. Humphries-Griffiths
[Rhode Island Univ (USA) (B)]
Rhode Island Univ (USA) (B)211 ZUD (B) 11 Rhode Island Univ (USA) (B) 
J.. Alexander , H.. Faretra , M.. Saporito , S.. Dudinski , K.. Williams , S.. Iacovazzi , L.. Smith , M.. VanUmmersen , K.. Petrik
350
20816:56AA 8+Quarter-Final
[Bath Univ/ Bristol Univ (A)]
Bath Univ/ Bristol Univ (A)12 UBR (A) 2 Bath Univ/ Bristol Univ (A) 
H.. Palmer (BAU) , J.. Pope (UBR) , R.. Scanlan (BAU) , S.. Elphick (UBR) , C.. Greenwood (UBR) , A.. Lovett (UBR) , P.. Beer (UBR) , R.. Borrows (BAU) , S.. Margetts (UBR)
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ21 GLU 1 Glasgow Univ 
J.. McCormack , M.. Cornelis , K.. Bryce , J.. MacGregor , E.. Pearson , N.. McClure , A.. Fraser , K.. Naismith , L.. Vest
350
20917:00AA 8+Quarter-Final
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ26 DUB 6 Durham Univ 
M.. Orr , M.. Nickituk , A.. Schwarzenbach , E.. Grant , V.. Butcher , K.. Lillington , G.. Dean , G.. Hatfield , A.. Riley
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ117 NEW 17 Newcastle Univ 
P.. Truett , L.. Stanhope , A.. Van de Braak , G.. Munyard , C.. Deyermond , H.. Cowie , R.. Webb , M.. Barry , H.. Taylor
351
21017:04AA 8+Quarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes Univ (B)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (B)126 OXB (B) 26 Oxford Brookes Univ (B) 
K.. Metalli , H.. Taylor , C.. Spearman , L.. McIntyre , R.. Cannon , J.. Simper , H.. Ferguson , L.. Walker , K.. Ward
[Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A)]
Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A)212 ZJO (A) 12 Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A) 
E.. Arnold , G.. Hunt , A.. McPhilemy , G.. Natale , B.. Pelletier , C.. Antonacio , C.. Timoney , K.. Edling , M.. Walsh
351
21117:08AA 4-Quarter-Final
[St Andrews Univ]
St Andrews Univ2122 SAU 122 St Andrews Univ 
J.. Cameron , S.. Arnott , K.. Giddy , H.. Myatt
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1118 EHU 118 Edinburgh Univ 
B.. Payne , E.. Cooper , A.. McCarthy , J.. Hardie
330
21217:12AA 4-Quarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2113 NEW 113 Newcastle Univ 
C.. Castledine , F.. Munro , M.. Ross-Smith , L.. Davis
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1127 EXU 127 Exeter Univ 
C.. Kickham , S.. Coltman , A.. Pape , R.. Little
330
21317:16AA 4-Quarter-Final
[Durham Univ (A)]
Durham Univ (A)2125 DUB (A) 125 Durham Univ (A) 
F.. Quinn , A.. Polglase , M.. Lillington , H.. Lang
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1121 ULO 121 Univ of London 
M.. Moir , K.. Barnhill , C.. O'Leary , O.. Rogerson
331
21417:20AA 4-Quarter-Final
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)1112 ZKS 112 K S R V Njord (NED) 
L.. van der Geest , A.. Zeelenberg , L.. Kuiper , L.. Warmerdam
[Southampton Univ (A)]
Southampton Univ (A)2124 SOU (A) 124 Southampton Univ (A) 
R.. Shaw , E.. Marshall , A.. Brown , B.. Sebley
331
21517:24C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Nottingham]
Nottingham1415 NRC 415 Nottingham 
A.. Campbell-Orde , S.. Connolly
[Camb. Univ W (B)]
Camb. Univ W (B)2410 CUW (B) 410 Camb. Univ W (B) 
A.. Parker , S.. O'Brien
346
21617:28C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Leander]
Leander1412 LDR 412 Leander 
A.. Porteous , K.. Maitland
[Reading Univ (A)]
Reading Univ (A)2416 RDU (A) 416 Reading Univ (A) 
L.. Ryan , C.. Knight
346
21717:32C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Camb. Univ W (A)]
Camb. Univ W (A)2413 CUW (A) 413 Camb. Univ W (A) 
E.. Andrews , P.. Wesselmann
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)1417 HED (A) 417 Headington Sch (A) 
K.. Greves , M.. Wuethrich
347
21817:36C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London]
Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London1418 ULO 418 Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London 
C.. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO) , L.. Glover (EHU)
[Wallingford (A)]
Wallingford (A)2419 WRC (A) 419 Wallingford (A) 
E.. Wilks , E.. Booker
347
21917:40J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Glasgow Acad]
Glasgow Acad1282 GGA 282 Glasgow Acad 
E.. Kitcher , K.. Maltby , M.. Barry , N.. Miller , Y.. Djoudi
[Sir William Perkins's Sch (A)]
Sir William Perkins's Sch (A)2290 SWP (A) 290 Sir William Perkins's Sch (A) 
O.. Adetola , H.. Jordan , D.. Martin , E.. Linney , S.. Glasson
317
22017:44J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Marlow (A)]
Marlow (A)1276 MAR (A) 276 Marlow (A) 
M.. Newman , M.. Fennell , E.. Brindle , E.. Marsh , E.. Daniell
[Lady E Holles (A)]
Lady E Holles (A)2288 LEH (A) 288 Lady E Holles (A) 
M.. Crees , D.. Summers , E.. Kerr , H.. O'Connor , C.. Gregory
317
22117:48J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Kingston (A)]
Kingston (A)1280 KRC (A) 280 Kingston (A) 
A.. Harwood , E.. Shelton , H.. Medcalf , E.. Quin , I.. Conder
[Lea]
Lea2281 LEA 281 Lea 
L.. Ellington , M.. Power , M.. Foxell , R.. Millard , L.. Berthoud
318
22217:52J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Henley]
Henley2279 HEN 279 Henley 
A.. Howard , A.. Weller , M.. Guida , P.. Snowden , M.. Sturgess
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch1286 EMA 286 Emanuel Sch 
L.. McAuliffe , S.. Bucknall , M.. Jeynes , J.. Martin , G.. Trew
318
22317:56C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes Univ (A)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (A)1134 OXB (A) 134 Oxford Brookes Univ (A) 
Z.. Taylor , S.. Heath , S.. Dear , A.. Withers
[Yale Univ (USA) (B)]
Yale Univ (USA) (B)2137 ZYL (B) 137 Yale Univ (USA) (B) 
M.. Galloway , S.. Deans , V.. Lienau , K.. King-Smith
340
22418:00C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Aviron Grenoblois (FRA) (B)]
Aviron Grenoblois (FRA) (B)2136 ZGJ (B) 136 Aviron Grenoblois (FRA) (B) 
L.. Duret , M.. Segrais , M.. Mangeolle , N.. Berger
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1132 ULO 132 Univ of London 
A.. French , G.. Statham , F.. Gannon , I.. Powell
340
22518:04C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ2135 EHU 135 Edinburgh Univ 
I.. Somerside , L.. Gray , L.. Currie , A.. Rankin
[Molesey (A)]
Molesey (A)1138 MBC (A) 138 Molesey (A) 
E.. McDonald , L.. Primmer , R.. Edwards , K.. Bartlett
341
22618:08C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Leander]
Leander1133 LDR 133 Leander 
B.. Camp , C.. Laverack , F.. Donald , R.. Heap
[Camb. Univ W]
Camb. Univ W2139 CUW 139 Camb. Univ W 
L.. Foster , L.. Sayre , K.. Barolak , A.. Perrin
341
22718:12J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Exeter]
Exeter1308 EXE 308 Exeter 
P.. Muir
[Mossbourne]
Mossbourne2293 MOS 293 Mossbourne 
M.. Laukyte
328
22818:16J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Scullers Sch (B)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (B)2298 TSS (B) 298 Tideway Scullers Sch (B) 
O.. Supple
[Leicester (A)]
Leicester (A)1307 LER (A) 307 Leicester (A) 
L.. Henry
328
22918:20J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Llandaff]
Llandaff1294 LLA 294 Llandaff 
A.. Broughton
[Chester le Street]
Chester le Street2296 CLS 296 Chester le Street 
E.. Larsen
329
23018:24J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Henley]
Henley2309 HEN 309 Henley 
M.. Pollard
[Agecroft]
Agecroft1310 AGE 310 Agecroft 
G.. Dooley
329
23118:28D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Kings Coll (A)]
Kings Coll (A)2235 KCL (A) 235 Kings Coll (A) 
S.. van Son , M.. Plak , J.. McQueen , J.. Martin , T.. Nip
[Agecroft (A)]
Agecroft (A)1256 AGE (A) 256 Agecroft (A) 
E.. Bleasdale , C.. Pringle , M.. Donnachie , H.. Miller , C.. Armit
336
23218:32D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Surrey Univ (B)]
Surrey Univ (B)1257 USU (B) 257 Surrey Univ (B) 
J.. Bone , E.. Stevens , M.. Gardner , S.. Hossack , R.. Summers
[Mortlake A & A]
Mortlake A & A2241 MAA 241 Mortlake A & A 
J.. Aitken , K.. Engelsman , Z.. Brass , H.. O'Mahoney , T.. Wedlake-James
336
23318:36D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Molesey]
Molesey2238 MBC 238 Molesey 
M.. Smallbone , B.. Murphy , C.. Price , L.. Cronin , A.. Yong
[NUI Galway (IRE) (A)]
NUI Galway (IRE) (A)1218 ZNU (A) 218 NUI Galway (IRE) (A) 
M.. Boland , C.. Burke , N.. Tunstead , A.. Nolan , J.. Russell
337
23418:40D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea (A)]
Lea (A)1245 LEA (A) 245 Lea (A) 
R.. Ricketts , M.. Becker , I.. Moore , M.. Parkinson , M.. Pooley
[Nottingham]
Nottingham2246 NRC 246 Nottingham 
M.. Davy , C.. Johnson , C.. Bainbridge , N.. Johnson , S.. Jones
337
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
30109:05J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Marlow]
Marlow1365 MAR 365 Marlow 
D.. Bellamy , N.. Strudwick , I.. Bird , C.. Fennell
[Glasgow Acad]
Glasgow Acad2353 GGA 353 Glasgow Acad 
L.. Amner , A.. Buchanan , J.. Olney , L.. Miller
352
30209:10J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Latymer Upper Sch (A)]
Latymer Upper Sch (A)1374 LTU (A) 374 Latymer Upper Sch (A) 
M.. Andersen , O.. Von Stauffenberg , M.. Thomas , C.. Nelson
[Sir William Perkins's Sch (A)]
Sir William Perkins's Sch (A)2352 SWP (A) 352 Sir William Perkins's Sch (A) 
E.. Ayoade , O.. Garnham , A.. Taylor , E.. Keen
352
30309:15J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Latymer Upper Sch (B)]
Latymer Upper Sch (B)2361 LTU (B) 361 Latymer Upper Sch (B) 
M.. Lloyd , C.. Ramin , P.. Ransom , D.. Matthews
[Henley]
Henley1355 HEN 355 Henley 
C.. Orr , S.. Hahn , G.. Robinson Ranger , I.. Jonsson
353
30409:20J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)1363 HED (A) 363 Headington Sch (A) 
H.. Hornby , T.. Burn , C.. Barker , L.. Pullinger
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)2360 TSS (A) 360 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
I.. Lawrence , J.. Goodall , I.. Lack , R.. O'Keeffe
353
30509:25J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Molesey (A)]
Molesey (A)1321 MBC (A) 321 Molesey (A) 
E.. Alexopoulos , D.. Leppard
[Shiplake College]
Shiplake College2328 SHP 328 Shiplake College 
O.. Morgan , M.. Sharman
354
30609:30J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Maidenhead]
Maidenhead1326 MHD 326 Maidenhead 
A.. Hollis , C.. Williams
[St Georges Coll]
St Georges Coll2320 SGC 320 St Georges Coll 
G.. Hertzog , Z.. Stewart
354
30709:35J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[City of Oxford]
City of Oxford1329 COX 329 City of Oxford 
R.. Coleman , G.. Cherry
[Glos. Hartpury]
Glos. Hartpury2324 GHP 324 Glos. Hartpury 
K.. Kalap , R.. Morgan
355
30809:40J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Sir W Borlase's GS (A)]
Sir W Borlase's GS (A)2330 SWB (A) 330 Sir W Borlase's GS (A) 
I.. O'Hara , D.. Bethell
[York City]
York City1315 YRK 315 York City 
K.. Bonner , L.. Edmunds
355
30909:45J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Glasgow Acad/ George Heriots Sch/ Glasgow Sch/ Inverness]
Glasgow Acad/ George Heriots Sch/ Glasgow Sch/ Inverness2345 INV 345 Glasgow Acad/ George Heriots Sch/ Glasgow Sch/ Inverness 
A.. Lurring (GHS) , S.. Johnston (INV) , H.. Gordon (INV) , A.. Colley (GGA) , I.. Martin (GLS)
[Putney High (A)]
Putney High (A)1346 PHS (A) 346 Putney High (A) 
J.. Moore , L.. Miles , M.. Gradidge , A.. Zedda James , L.. Thomas
356
31009:50J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Aberdeen Schs]
Aberdeen Schs2349 ASR 349 Aberdeen Schs 
M.. Hewison , M.. Lewis , E.. Andrew , A.. Topp , W.. Cooper
[Lower Merion HS (USA) (A)]
Lower Merion HS (USA) (A)1347 ZWW (A) 347 Lower Merion HS (USA) (A) 
E.. Spaeth , M.. Simpson , E.. Nates , A.. Edwards , M.. Cohan
356
31109:55J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)1350 HED (A) 350 Headington Sch (A) 
L.. Stephens , A.. Van Onselen , A.. Plucknett , A.. Lockhart , A.. Perkins
[Latymer Upper Sch (A)]
Latymer Upper Sch (A)2339 LTU (A) 339 Latymer Upper Sch (A) 
M.. Fabrizio , S.. Jones , G.. Boettcher , G.. Seal , E.. Mitchell
357
31210:00J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Henley]
Henley1336 HEN 336 Henley 
G.. Johnson , D.. BUTTERWORTH , M.. Wright , P.. Fletcher , E.. Nolson
[Marlow (A)]
Marlow (A)340 MAR (A) 340 Marlow (A) 
E.. Bourne , C.. Pryor , E.. Berry , T.. Antioco , F.. Robertson
357
31310:05C Lwt 1xSemi-Final
[Peterborough]
Peterborough1422 PET 422 Peterborough 
C.. Plumb
[Grosvenor]
Grosvenor421 GRO 421 Grosvenor 
L.. Iball
362
31410:10C Lwt 1xSemi-Final
[Oxford UW Lwt (A)]
Oxford UW Lwt (A)2424 OLW (A) 424 Oxford UW Lwt (A) 
E.. Watts
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1420 NEW 420 Newcastle Univ 
F.. Chestnutt
362
31510:15C Lwt 2-Semi-Final
[Thames]
Thames1429 TRC 429 Thames 
I.. Casley , L.. Coad
[Camb. Univ W]
Camb. Univ W2427 CUW 427 Camb. Univ W 
L.. Brett , J.. Godden
363
31610:20C Lwt 2-Semi-Final
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2430 DUB 430 Durham Univ 
A.. Mason , S.. Devereux
[Commercial (IRE)]
Commercial (IRE)1431 ZCR 431 Commercial (IRE) 
h.. o neill , r.. morris
363
31710:25J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Glasgow Acad]
Glasgow Acad2282 GGA 282 Glasgow Acad 
E.. Kitcher , K.. Maltby , M.. Barry , N.. Miller , Y.. Djoudi
[Marlow (A)]
Marlow (A)1276 MAR (A) 276 Marlow (A) 
M.. Newman , M.. Fennell , E.. Brindle , E.. Marsh , E.. Daniell
364
31810:30J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Kingston (A)]
Kingston (A)1280 KRC (A) 280 Kingston (A) 
A.. Harwood , E.. Shelton , H.. Medcalf , E.. Quin , I.. Conder
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2286 EMA 286 Emanuel Sch 
L.. McAuliffe , S.. Bucknall , M.. Jeynes , J.. Martin , G.. Trew
364
31910:35A Lwt 1xSemi-Final
[Leicester Univ (A)]
Leicester Univ (A)1160 LEU (A) 160 Leicester Univ (A) 
A.. Bloomer
[Imperial Coll (B)]
Imperial Coll (B)2158 IMP (B) 158 Imperial Coll (B) 
A.. Robotham
365
32010:40A Lwt 1xSemi-Final
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth2142 GRF 142 Greenbank Falmouth 
S.. Lewis
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)1150 EHU (A) 150 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
L.. Mcdonald
365
32110:45 J16 4x-Semi-Final
[Henley]
Henley1270 HEN 270 Henley 
G.. Brown , C.. Russell , H.. Hills , C.. Rowley
[Surbiton H Sch]
Surbiton H Sch2275 SBT 275 Surbiton H Sch 
C.. Sanders , O.. Hunter Young , O.. Sutton , E.. Moore
366
32210:50 J16 4x-Semi-Final
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)2261 HED (A) 261 Headington Sch (A) 
T.. Marks , M.. Chichester , S.. Sulola , Z.. Klico
[Marlow]
Marlow1268 MAR 268 Marlow 
T.. Brogan , E.. Stilwell , E.. Dabinett , E.. Lombardo
366
32310:55C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsSemi-Final
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles2400 LEH 400 Lady E Holles 
G.. King , C.. King
[Leander]
Leander1402 LDR 402 Leander 
N.. Harris-White , L.. Meridew
367
32411:00C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2404 IMP 404 Imperial Coll 
J.. Thom , A.. Stonehill
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)1407 TSS (A) 407 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
B.. Walters , E.. Peebles
367
32511:05C Lwt 2xSemi-Final
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ1449 NGU 449 Nottingham Univ 
L.. Gillbanks , N.. Giambrone
[Coalporters (A)]
Coalporters (A)2450 SOC (A) 450 Coalporters (A) 
M.. Fowler , J.. Dorks
368
32611:10J 8+Semi-Final
[Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A)]
Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A)2443 ZJO (A) 443 Mt. Saint Joseph (USA) (A) 
E.. McKenna , J.. Ianieri , M.. Sweeney , R.. Gorman , E.. Timoney , E.. Lubinski , L.. Kiefner , J.. Woodrow , K.. Greed
[Green Lake (USA) (A)]
Green Lake (USA) (A)1441 ZGL (A) 441 Green Lake (USA) (A) 
S.. Wolfson , M.. Asher , M.. Suehring , L.. Aronson , A.. Garrison , M.. Cameron , S.. Dixon , C.. McNamara-Smith , L.. Grim
369
32712:31J 8+Semi-Final
[Philips Academy (USA) (A)]
Philips Academy (USA) (A)2445 ZQP (A) 445 Philips Academy (USA) (A) 
S.. Brown , E.. Scheer , L.. Brady , C.. Brady , E.. Qian , M.. Katarincic , J.. Evans , O.. Brokaw , E.. Eldracher
[Nat. Cathedral Sch (USA) (A)]
Nat. Cathedral Sch (USA) (A)1448 ZWN (A) 448 Nat. Cathedral Sch (USA) (A) 
A.. Parizek , E.. Phelps , E.. Sicoli , S.. Donovan , B.. Corcoran , H.. Yazdani , A.. Meyer , C.. Ryder , S.. Dunn
369
32811:20J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Exeter]
Exeter1308 EXE 308 Exeter 
P.. Muir
[Leicester (A)]
Leicester (A)2307 LER (A) 307 Leicester (A) 
L.. Henry
370
32911:25J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Llandaff]
Llandaff2294 LLA 294 Llandaff 
A.. Broughton
[Agecroft]
Agecroft1310 AGE 310 Agecroft 
G.. Dooley
370
33011:30AA 4-Semi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1118 EHU 118 Edinburgh Univ 
B.. Payne , E.. Cooper , A.. McCarthy , J.. Hardie
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2127 EXU 127 Exeter Univ 
C.. Kickham , S.. Coltman , A.. Pape , R.. Little
371
33111:35AA 4-Semi-Final
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1121 ULO 121 Univ of London 
M.. Moir , K.. Barnhill , C.. O'Leary , O.. Rogerson
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)2112 ZKS 112 K S R V Njord (NED) 
L.. van der Geest , A.. Zeelenberg , L.. Kuiper , L.. Warmerdam
371
33211:50AC 8+Semi-Final
[Bristol (A)]
Bristol (A)232 CBR (A) 32 Bristol (A) 
A.. Young , P.. Campbell , R.. Whale , G.. Mahony , L.. O'Neill , A.. Gardner , J.. Chapman , C.. Farrar , N.. Price
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)136 TSS (A) 36 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wagstaff , K.. Potter , C.. Ricks , A.. Keith , K.. Luton , L.. Valt , R.. Mortimer , A.. Terry , A.. Stutter
372
33311:55AC 8+Semi-Final
[Cantabrigian (A)]
Cantabrigian (A)241 CAB (A) 41 Cantabrigian (A) 
G.. Vann , J.. Spivey , B.. Stratton , A.. Laube , V.. Sassow , A.. Suchankova , E.. Darlington , A.. de Bruin , E.. Momcilovic
[Thames (A)]
Thames (A)140 TRC (A) 40 Thames (A) 
K.. Woodward , F.. Emeney , L.. Nee , C.. Orrell , A.. Manly , E.. Garratt-Smith , L.. Currey , K.. Eskander , N.. Kernan
372
33412:00A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Thames (A)]
Thames (A)2179 TRC (A) 179 Thames (A) 
A.. Campbell , M.. Duthart
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)1183 ZKS 183 K S R V Njord (NED) 
E.. Sanders , I.. de Koningh
373
33512:05A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Ipswich/ Sudbury]
Ipswich/ Sudbury1176 IPS 176 Ipswich/ Sudbury 
J.. Titterington (SRC) , B.. Goodchild (IPS)
[Nottingham]
Nottingham2194 NRC 194 Nottingham 
F.. Tavaré , K.. Parsons
373
33612:10D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Agecroft (A)]
Agecroft (A)1256 AGE (A) 256 Agecroft (A) 
E.. Bleasdale , C.. Pringle , M.. Donnachie , H.. Miller , C.. Armit
[Surrey Univ (B)]
Surrey Univ (B)2257 USU (B) 257 Surrey Univ (B) 
J.. Bone , E.. Stevens , M.. Gardner , S.. Hossack , R.. Summers
374
33712:15D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[NUI Galway (IRE) (A)]
NUI Galway (IRE) (A)1218 ZNU (A) 218 NUI Galway (IRE) (A) 
M.. Boland , C.. Burke , N.. Tunstead , A.. Nolan , J.. Russell
[Lea (A)]
Lea (A)2245 LEA (A) 245 Lea (A) 
R.. Ricketts , M.. Becker , I.. Moore , M.. Parkinson , M.. Pooley
374
33812:20C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Sydney Univ (AUS) (B)]
Sydney Univ (AUS) (B)286 ZUF (B) 86 Sydney Univ (AUS) (B) 
C.. Simpson
[Capital Lakes (AUS) (A)]
Capital Lakes (AUS) (A)185 ZZM (A) 85 Capital Lakes (AUS) (A) 
C.. Grzeskowiak
375
33912:25C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Sydney Univ (AUS) (A)]
Sydney Univ (AUS) (A)178 ZUF (A) 78 Sydney Univ (AUS) (A) 
F.. Ewing
[Camb. Univ W (A)]
Camb. Univ W (A)281 CUW (A) 81 Camb. Univ W (A) 
I.. Grant
375
34012:30C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes Univ (A)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (A)1134 OXB (A) 134 Oxford Brookes Univ (A) 
Z.. Taylor , S.. Heath , S.. Dear , A.. Withers
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2132 ULO 132 Univ of London 
A.. French , G.. Statham , F.. Gannon , I.. Powell
376
34112:35C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Molesey (A)]
Molesey (A)1138 MBC (A) 138 Molesey (A) 
E.. McDonald , L.. Primmer , R.. Edwards , K.. Bartlett
[Leander]
Leander2133 LDR 133 Leander 
B.. Camp , C.. Laverack , F.. Donald , R.. Heap
376
34212:40A 4x-Semi-Final
[Bremer Ruderverein (GER)]
Bremer Ruderverein (GER)2201 ZBM 201 Bremer Ruderverein (GER) 
J.. Brinkmeier , P.. Düchting , M.. Eckert , A.. Elke
[A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A)]
A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A)1210 ZTU (A) 210 A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A) 
L.. van den Goor (ZTU) , M.. Kraak (ZTU) , C.. Walchenbach (ZTU) , I.. Feenstra (ZNE)
377
34312:45A 4x-Semi-Final
[Molesey]
Molesey1202 MBC 202 Molesey 
S.. Heywood , M.. Grant , X.. Weatherhead , E.. Boyns
[Bath Univ/ Minerva]
Bath Univ/ Minerva2207 BAU 207 Bath Univ/ Minerva 
Z.. Mulholland (BAU) , K.. Hunt (BAU) , R.. Wilde (BAU) , A.. Hempleman-Adams (MIN)
377
34412:50A 1xSemi-Final
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ166 CFU 66 Cardiff Univ 
S.. Hayes
[Oxford Brookes Univ (A)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (A)259 OXB (A) 59 Oxford Brookes Univ (A) 
B.. Willford - Dutton
379
34512:55A 1xSemi-Final
[American Sch]
American Sch271 ASL 71 American Sch 
G.. Bake
[Norwich]
Norwich170 NOR 70 Norwich 
S.. Redgrave
379
34613:00C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Nottingham]
Nottingham2415 NRC 415 Nottingham 
A.. Campbell-Orde , S.. Connolly
[Leander]
Leander1412 LDR 412 Leander 
A.. Porteous , K.. Maitland
380
34713:05C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)2417 HED (A) 417 Headington Sch (A) 
K.. Greves , M.. Wuethrich
[Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London]
Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London1418 ULO 418 Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London 
C.. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO) , L.. Glover (EHU)
380
34813:10AC 4-Semi-Final
[Mortlake A & A]
Mortlake A & A2107 MAA 107 Mortlake A & A 
C.. Brown , J.. Robertson , S.. Piper , A.. Hudson
[Vesta (A)]
Vesta (A)1100 VRC (A) 100 Vesta (A) 
J.. Larkin , L.. Emkes , R.. McKellar , R.. McGregor-Ritchie
382
34913:15AC 4-Semi-Final
[Lea (A)]
Lea (A)191 LEA (A) 91 Lea (A) 
V.. Futoryanova , R.. Minnich , C.. Newbury , L.. Chapman
[Thames]
Thames296 TRC 96 Thames 
J.. Eastwood , A.. Gibson , S.. Fabes , C.. Buizza
382
35013:20AA 8+Semi-Final
[Oxford Brookes Univ (A)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (A)116 OXB (A) 16 Oxford Brookes Univ (A) 
E.. Haskins , F.. Molyneux , E.. Paul , E.. Booth , J.. Gannon , E.. Morgan , A.. Vogelzang , M.. Dobson , A.. Humphries-Griffiths
[Bath Univ/ Bristol Univ (A)]
Bath Univ/ Bristol Univ (A)22 UBR (A) 2 Bath Univ/ Bristol Univ (A) 
H.. Palmer (BAU) , J.. Pope (UBR) , R.. Scanlan (BAU) , S.. Elphick (UBR) , C.. Greenwood (UBR) , A.. Lovett (UBR) , P.. Beer (UBR) , R.. Borrows (BAU) , S.. Margetts (UBR)
384
35113:25AA 8+Semi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ117 NEW 17 Newcastle Univ 
P.. Truett , L.. Stanhope , A.. Van de Braak , G.. Munyard , C.. Deyermond , H.. Cowie , R.. Webb , M.. Barry , H.. Taylor
[Oxford Brookes Univ (B)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (B)226 OXB (B) 26 Oxford Brookes Univ (B) 
K.. Metalli , H.. Taylor , C.. Spearman , L.. McIntyre , R.. Cannon , J.. Simper , H.. Ferguson , L.. Walker , K.. Ward
384
35213:30J 4x-Semi-Final
[Marlow]
Marlow2365 MAR 365 Marlow 
D.. Bellamy , N.. Strudwick , I.. Bird , C.. Fennell
[Latymer Upper Sch (A)]
Latymer Upper Sch (A)1374 LTU (A) 374 Latymer Upper Sch (A) 
M.. Andersen , O.. Von Stauffenberg , M.. Thomas , C.. Nelson
383
35313:35J 4x-Semi-Final
[Henley]
Henley1355 HEN 355 Henley 
C.. Orr , S.. Hahn , G.. Robinson Ranger , I.. Jonsson
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)2363 HED (A) 363 Headington Sch (A) 
H.. Hornby , T.. Burn , C.. Barker , L.. Pullinger
383
35413:40J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Molesey (A)]
Molesey (A)1321 MBC (A) 321 Molesey (A) 
E.. Alexopoulos , D.. Leppard
[Maidenhead]
Maidenhead2326 MHD 326 Maidenhead 
A.. Hollis , C.. Williams
378
35513:45J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[City of Oxford]
City of Oxford1329 COX 329 City of Oxford 
R.. Coleman , G.. Cherry
[York City]
York City2315 YRK 315 York City 
K.. Bonner , L.. Edmunds
378
35613:50J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Putney High (A)]
Putney High (A)1346 PHS (A) 346 Putney High (A) 
J.. Moore , L.. Miles , M.. Gradidge , A.. Zedda James , L.. Thomas
[Lower Merion HS (USA) (A)]
Lower Merion HS (USA) (A)2347 ZWW (A) 347 Lower Merion HS (USA) (A) 
E.. Spaeth , M.. Simpson , E.. Nates , A.. Edwards , M.. Cohan
381
35713:55J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)2350 HED (A) 350 Headington Sch (A) 
L.. Stephens , A.. Van Onselen , A.. Plucknett , A.. Lockhart , A.. Perkins
[Henley]
Henley1336 HEN 336 Henley 
G.. Johnson , D.. BUTTERWORTH , M.. Wright , P.. Fletcher , E.. Nolson
381
35814:00C 4x-Semi-Final
[Thames]
Thames1433 TRC 433 Thames 
S.. Perry , P.. Whittaker , N.. Hardy , A.. Styles
[Univ of London (A)]
Univ of London (A)2434 ULO (A) 434 Univ of London (A) 
H.. Orr , S.. Blackett , R.. Hart-Winks , K.. Roe
385
35914:05C 4x-Semi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1437 NEW 437 Newcastle Univ 
A.. Bowman , N.. Lamb , L.. Anderson , F.. Russell
[Leander]
Leander2438 LDR 438 Leander 
G.. Brayshaw , E.. Carmichael , S.. Bowyer , R.. Siddorn
385
36014:10C 8+Semi-Final
[Durham Univ/ Leander/ Marlow/ Molesey/ Plymouth/ Tideway Scullers Sch/ Birmingham Univ/ Bristol Univ/ Univ of London (A)]
Durham Univ/ Leander/ Marlow/ Molesey/ Plymouth/ Tideway Scullers Sch/ Birmingham Univ/ Bristol Univ/ Univ of London (A)1385 MBC (A) 385 Durham Univ/ Leander/ Marlow/ Molesey/ Plymouth/ Tideway Scullers Sch/ Birmingham Univ/ Bristol Univ/ Univ of London (A) 
L.. Irwin (DUB) , O.. Cousins (ULO) , E.. Stewart (ULO) , H.. Dunford (MBC) , H.. Scott (LDR) , C.. Brew (PLA) , M.. Saunders (TSS) , H.. Long (MAR) , A.. Mackay (UBI)
[Yale Univ (USA) (C)]
Yale Univ (USA) (C)2384 ZYL (C) 384 Yale Univ (USA) (C) 
G.. Galloway , C.. Grundig , R.. Eversole , H.. Knight , K.. Flanders , S.. Bulbul , K.. Horvat , M.. Paradis , A.. Chauhan
386
36114:15C 8+Semi-Final
[Yale Univ (USA) (A)]
Yale Univ (USA) (A)1379 ZYL (A) 379 Yale Univ (USA) (A) 
A.. Warner , J.. Sesler , C.. Dirks , M.. Saunders , A.. Neski , A.. Nordell , M.. Swords , M.. Mazzio-Manson , A.. Malzahn
[Iowa Univ (USA) (A)]
Iowa Univ (USA) (A)2381 ZUI (A) 381 Iowa Univ (USA) (A) 
M.. Sprengeler , A.. Duda , I.. Dolba , K.. Heiberg , H.. Greenlee , H.. Koenigsfeld , C.. Harold , K.. Pearson , L.. Jones
386
36214:20C Lwt 1xFinal
[Peterborough]
Peterborough2422 PET 422 Peterborough 
C.. Plumb
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1420 NEW 420 Newcastle Univ 
F.. Chestnutt
36314:25C Lwt 2-Final
[Thames]
Thames2429 TRC 429 Thames 
I.. Casley , L.. Coad
[Commercial (IRE)]
Commercial (IRE)1431 ZCR 431 Commercial (IRE) 
h.. o neill , r.. morris
36414:30J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursFinal
[Marlow (A)]
Marlow (A)2276 MAR (A) 276 Marlow (A) 
M.. Newman , M.. Fennell , E.. Brindle , E.. Marsh , E.. Daniell
[Kingston (A)]
Kingston (A)1280 KRC (A) 280 Kingston (A) 
A.. Harwood , E.. Shelton , H.. Medcalf , E.. Quin , I.. Conder
36514:35A Lwt 1xFinal
[Leicester Univ (A)]
Leicester Univ (A)2160 LEU (A) 160 Leicester Univ (A) 
A.. Bloomer
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)1150 EHU (A) 150 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
L.. Mcdonald
36614:40 J16 4x-Final
[Henley]
Henley1270 HEN 270 Henley 
G.. Brown , C.. Russell , H.. Hills , C.. Rowley
[Marlow]
Marlow2268 MAR 268 Marlow 
T.. Brogan , E.. Stilwell , E.. Dabinett , E.. Lombardo
36714:45C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsFinal
[Leander]
Leander1402 LDR 402 Leander 
N.. Harris-White , L.. Meridew
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)2407 TSS (A) 407 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
B.. Walters , E.. Peebles
36814:50C Lwt 2xFinal
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ2449 NGU 449 Nottingham Univ 
L.. Gillbanks , N.. Giambrone
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1451 EXU 451 Exeter Univ 
S.. Duncan , D.. Semple
36916:25J 8+Final
[Green Lake (USA) (A)]
Green Lake (USA) (A)1441 ZGL (A) 441 Green Lake (USA) (A) 
S.. Wolfson , M.. Asher , M.. Suehring , L.. Aronson , A.. Garrison , M.. Cameron , S.. Dixon , C.. McNamara-Smith , L.. Grim
[Nat. Cathedral Sch (USA) (A)]
Nat. Cathedral Sch (USA) (A)2448 ZWN (A) 448 Nat. Cathedral Sch (USA) (A) 
A.. Parizek , E.. Phelps , E.. Sicoli , S.. Donovan , B.. Corcoran , H.. Yazdani , A.. Meyer , C.. Ryder , S.. Dunn
37015:00J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsFinal
[Exeter]
Exeter2308 EXE 308 Exeter 
P.. Muir
[Agecroft]
Agecroft1310 AGE 310 Agecroft 
G.. Dooley
37115:05AA 4-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ2118 EHU 118 Edinburgh Univ 
B.. Payne , E.. Cooper , A.. McCarthy , J.. Hardie
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1121 ULO 121 Univ of London 
M.. Moir , K.. Barnhill , C.. O'Leary , O.. Rogerson
37215:10AC 8+Final
[Tideway Scullers Sch (A)]
Tideway Scullers Sch (A)136 TSS (A) 36 Tideway Scullers Sch (A) 
K.. Wagstaff , K.. Potter , C.. Ricks , A.. Keith , K.. Luton , L.. Valt , R.. Mortimer , A.. Terry , A.. Stutter
[Thames (A)]
Thames (A)240 TRC (A) 40 Thames (A) 
K.. Woodward , F.. Emeney , L.. Nee , C.. Orrell , A.. Manly , E.. Garratt-Smith , L.. Currey , K.. Eskander , N.. Kernan
37315:15A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsFinal
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)1183 ZKS 183 K S R V Njord (NED) 
E.. Sanders , I.. de Koningh
[Ipswich/ Sudbury]
Ipswich/ Sudbury2176 IPS 176 Ipswich/ Sudbury 
J.. Titterington (SRC) , B.. Goodchild (IPS)
37415:20D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursFinal
[Agecroft (A)]
Agecroft (A)1256 AGE (A) 256 Agecroft (A) 
E.. Bleasdale , C.. Pringle , M.. Donnachie , H.. Miller , C.. Armit
[NUI Galway (IRE) (A)]
NUI Galway (IRE) (A)2218 ZNU (A) 218 NUI Galway (IRE) (A) 
M.. Boland , C.. Burke , N.. Tunstead , A.. Nolan , J.. Russell
37515:25C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsFinal
[Capital Lakes (AUS) (A)]
Capital Lakes (AUS) (A)185 ZZM (A) 85 Capital Lakes (AUS) (A) 
C.. Grzeskowiak
[Sydney Univ (AUS) (A)]
Sydney Univ (AUS) (A)278 ZUF (A) 78 Sydney Univ (AUS) (A) 
F.. Ewing
37615:30C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursFinal
[Oxford Brookes Univ (A)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (A)2134 OXB (A) 134 Oxford Brookes Univ (A) 
Z.. Taylor , S.. Heath , S.. Dear , A.. Withers
[Molesey (A)]
Molesey (A)1138 MBC (A) 138 Molesey (A) 
E.. McDonald , L.. Primmer , R.. Edwards , K.. Bartlett
37715:35A 4x-Final
[A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A)]
A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A)2210 ZTU (A) 210 A S R Nereus (NED)/ USR Triton (NED) (A) 
L.. van den Goor (ZTU) , M.. Kraak (ZTU) , C.. Walchenbach (ZTU) , I.. Feenstra (ZNE)
[Molesey]
Molesey1202 MBC 202 Molesey 
S.. Heywood , M.. Grant , X.. Weatherhead , E.. Boyns
37815:40J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsFinal
[Molesey (A)]
Molesey (A)1321 MBC (A) 321 Molesey (A) 
E.. Alexopoulos , D.. Leppard
[City of Oxford]
City of Oxford2329 COX 329 City of Oxford 
R.. Coleman , G.. Cherry
37915:45A 1xFinal
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ166 CFU 66 Cardiff Univ 
S.. Hayes
[Norwich]
Norwich270 NOR 70 Norwich 
S.. Redgrave
38015:50C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsFinal
[Leander]
Leander2412 LDR 412 Leander 
A.. Porteous , K.. Maitland
[Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London]
Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London1418 ULO 418 Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London 
C.. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO) , L.. Glover (EHU)
38115:55J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursFinal
[Putney High (A)]
Putney High (A)1346 PHS (A) 346 Putney High (A) 
J.. Moore , L.. Miles , M.. Gradidge , A.. Zedda James , L.. Thomas
[Henley]
Henley2336 HEN 336 Henley 
G.. Johnson , D.. BUTTERWORTH , M.. Wright , P.. Fletcher , E.. Nolson
38216:00AC 4-Final
[Vesta (A)]
Vesta (A)1100 VRC (A) 100 Vesta (A) 
J.. Larkin , L.. Emkes , R.. McKellar , R.. McGregor-Ritchie
[Lea (A)]
Lea (A)291 LEA (A) 91 Lea (A) 
V.. Futoryanova , R.. Minnich , C.. Newbury , L.. Chapman
38316:05J 4x-Final
[Latymer Upper Sch (A)]
Latymer Upper Sch (A)2374 LTU (A) 374 Latymer Upper Sch (A) 
M.. Andersen , O.. Von Stauffenberg , M.. Thomas , C.. Nelson
[Henley]
Henley1355 HEN 355 Henley 
C.. Orr , S.. Hahn , G.. Robinson Ranger , I.. Jonsson
38416:10AA 8+Final
[Oxford Brookes Univ (A)]
Oxford Brookes Univ (A)116 OXB (A) 16 Oxford Brookes Univ (A) 
E.. Haskins , F.. Molyneux , E.. Paul , E.. Booth , J.. Gannon , E.. Morgan , A.. Vogelzang , M.. Dobson , A.. Humphries-Griffiths
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ217 NEW 17 Newcastle Univ 
P.. Truett , L.. Stanhope , A.. Van de Braak , G.. Munyard , C.. Deyermond , H.. Cowie , R.. Webb , M.. Barry , H.. Taylor
38516:15C 4x-Final
[Thames]
Thames2433 TRC 433 Thames 
S.. Perry , P.. Whittaker , N.. Hardy , A.. Styles
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1437 NEW 437 Newcastle Univ 
A.. Bowman , N.. Lamb , L.. Anderson , F.. Russell
38616:20C 8+Final
[Durham Univ/ Leander/ Marlow/ Molesey/ Plymouth/ Tideway Scullers Sch/ Birmingham Univ/ Bristol Univ/ Univ of London (A)]
Durham Univ/ Leander/ Marlow/ Molesey/ Plymouth/ Tideway Scullers Sch/ Birmingham Univ/ Bristol Univ/ Univ of London (A)1385 MBC (A) 385 Durham Univ/ Leander/ Marlow/ Molesey/ Plymouth/ Tideway Scullers Sch/ Birmingham Univ/ Bristol Univ/ Univ of London (A) 
L.. Irwin (DUB) , O.. Cousins (ULO) , E.. Stewart (ULO) , H.. Dunford (MBC) , H.. Scott (LDR) , C.. Brew (PLA) , M.. Saunders (TSS) , H.. Long (MAR) , A.. Mackay (UBI)
[Yale Univ (USA) (A)]
Yale Univ (USA) (A)2379 ZYL (A) 379 Yale Univ (USA) (A) 
A.. Warner , J.. Sesler , C.. Dirks , M.. Saunders , A.. Neski , A.. Nordell , M.. Swords , M.. Mazzio-Manson , A.. Malzahn