Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
812:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursTime Trial
913:20ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
Oxford ULWRC320OLW (B)320Oxford ULWRC 
1 - H. Patel
2 - M. Meiske
Thames RC321TRC (B)321Thames RC 
1 - E. Garratt-Smith
2 - S. Fabes
110
1013:24ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
Univ of London322ULO322Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC323MAA/ QBC323Mortlake AA/ Quintin BC 
1 - L. Cardwell (MAA)
2 - R. Edgar (QBC)
111
1113:28ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
Lea RC324LEA324Lea RC 
1 - R. Lund
2 - V. Futoryanova
Wallingford RC325WRC325Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
112
1213:32ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsHeat
Durham Univ326DUB326Durham Univ 
1 - A. Mason
2 - M. Orr
Sons of Thames327SON327Sons of Thames 
1 - S. Sucka
2 - M. Egan
113
1313:36SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Peterborough332PET332Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
Durham Univ333DUB333Durham Univ 
1 - K. McDonald
104
1413:40SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
City of Bristol334CBR334City of Bristol 
1 - H. Fullman
Bedford RC335BED335Bedford RC 
1 - A. Shreeves
104
1513:44SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Thames RC336TRC336Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
Taunton RC337TUN337Taunton RC 
1 - A. Hallett
105
1613:48SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Commercial RC (IRE)338ZCR338Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - R. Morris
Edinburgh Univ339EHU339Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Mcdonald
105
1713:52A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Nottingham Univ20NGU (A)20Nottingham Univ 
1 - J. Scott
2 - R. Chapman
3 - N. Stewart
4 - R. Traylen
5 - I. Arthur
6 - H. Cotterell
7 - O. Amadi
8 - P. Bradley
Cox - C. Willimont
Newcastle Univ10NEW10Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
189
1813:56A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
York Univ12UYO12York Univ 
1 - F. Collins-taylor
2 - I. McAully
3 - A. Glenister
4 - A. Jackson
5 - J. Phillipps
6 - C. Foglia
7 - A. Hopkins-Flanagan
8 - K. Hill
Cox - E. Kelly
Birmingham Univ2UBI (A)2Birmingham Univ 
1 - A. EDWARDS
2 - I. Haig
3 - L. Feather
4 - V. Andrews
5 - A. Pywell
6 - E. Hutchinson
7 - E. Senior
8 - L. Marsh
Cox - V. Witter
189
1914:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Bristol Univ14UBR (A)14Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
Cardiff Univ1CFU1Cardiff Univ 
0 - S. Chatterjee

1 - A. Rozenvalde
2 - H. Stewart
3 - M. De Vecchis
4 - C. Eales
5 - I. Freethy
6 - L. Wareham
7 - Z. Wild
8 - M. Clements
Cox - I. Fish
190
2014:04A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Chester Univ4UOC4Chester Univ 
1 - S. Bell
2 - L. Hoggarth
3 - M. Flannery
4 - M. Frith
5 - R. Coll
6 - H. Ringland
7 - S. Brodie-Browne
8 - C. Shaw
Cox - E. Hagland
OUWBC6OUW6OUWBC 
1 - E. Carter
2 - M. Wallace

3 - J. Perry
4 - S. Brolih
5 - O. Weatherhead

6 - L. Depner
7 - J. Dunham
8 - A. Murgatroyd
Cox - E. Roberts
190
2114:08SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Derby RC340DBY340Derby RC 
1 - P. Cook
Bradford ARC341BRD341Bradford ARC 
1 - Z. Coates
106
2214:12SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Norwich RC342NOR342Norwich RC 
1 - B. Meakin
Grosvenor RC343GRO343Grosvenor RC 
1 - L. Iball
106
2314:16SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Greenbank Falmouth344GRF344Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
Worcester RC345WRR345Worcester RC 
1 - J. Jackson
107
2414:20SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
Bristol Univ346UBR346Bristol Univ 
1 - T. Tijssen
Upper Thames RC347UTC347Upper Thames RC 
1 - N. Ashcroft
107
2514:24A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
Exeter Univ11EXU11Exeter Univ 
1 - A. Weetch
2 - A. Ward

3 - C. Kickham
4 - E. Batchelor
5 - J. Bradley
6 - S. Over
7 - E. Armstrong
8 - S. Taylor
Cox - S. Wrixon
191
2614:28A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Liverpool Univ5LIU5Liverpool Univ 
1 - S. Davis
2 - R. Hagan
3 - M. Grierson
4 - C. Siddoway
5 - J. Trott
6 - M. Kearney
7 - S. McKay
8 - H. Garmston
Cox - G. May
Durham Univ19DUB19Durham Univ 
1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans
191
2714:32A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Bristol Univ23UBR (B)23Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Rogers
2 - C. Nohre
3 - S. Angel
4 - M. Jannoe
5 - G. Ward-Allen
6 - A. Dembinska-Kenner
7 - C. Marshall
8 - F. KELLY
Cox - C. Welsh
S'hampton Univ9SOU (A)9S'hampton Univ 
0 - A. Kirkup

1 - A. Brown
2 - S. Mercer
3 - J. Akitt

4 - R. Shaw
5 - E. Marshall
6 - M. Douglas
7 - L. Sage
8 - E. Tixerant
Cox - C. James
192
2814:36A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
Edinburgh Univ3EHU3Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
UC London25UCL25UC London 
1 - E. Nash
2 - A. Truman
3 - C. Bentley
4 - E. Forsyth
5 - R. Dumbrell
6 - N. Ohene
7 - H. Leigh
8 - T. Foister
Cox - L. Johncock
192
2914:40S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Reading RC77RDG77Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
Glos Hartpury69GHP69Glos Hartpury 
1 - B. Lawrence
118
3014:44S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Thames RC82TRC82Thames RC 
1 - J. Cole-Hossain
Poplar B&D63PBD (B)63Poplar B&D 
1 - A. Stock
118
3114:48S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Durham Univ76DUB76Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
Wadham Coll58WAD58Wadham Coll 
1 - S. Hall
119
3214:52S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Walton RC62WLT62Walton RC 
1 - A. Jackson
Tideway Sc Sch60TSS (A)60Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Norgate
119
3314:56S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Oxford Brookes92OXB92Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
Bremer RC (GER)90ZBM90Bremer RC (GER) 
1 - P. Düchting
2 - J. Moye
3 - L. Gill
4 - E. Melis
169
3415:00S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Exeter Univ99EXU99Exeter Univ 
1 - E. Hayes
2 - A. Flynn

3 - J. James
4 - K. Stone
Nottingham Univ93NGU93Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
169
3515:04S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Tideway Sc Sch100TSS (A)100Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - C. Dexter
2 - R. Francis
3 - R. Mortimer
4 - A. Terry
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
170
3615:08S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
St Andrews Univ87SAU87St Andrews Univ 
1 - A. Thompson

2 - A. Shaw
3 - K. Giddy
4 - H. Myatt
Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)89ZWQ89Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA) 
1 - J. Baumel
2 - J. Henry
3 - R. Emberling
4 - T. Buchan
170
3715:12S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Walbrook RC75WBK75Walbrook RC 
1 - N. Gallagher
Leicester RC81LER81Leicester RC 
1 - S. Connolly
120
3815:16S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
Upper Thames RC65UTC (A)65Upper Thames RC 
1 - M. Merritt-Smith
120
3915:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Cantabrigian RC78CAB78Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Plunkett
Tideway Sc Sch70TSS (B)70Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
121
4015:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)64ZGY64Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
Vesta RC68VRC (A)68Vesta RC 
1 - K. Adams
121
4115:28S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
UCD Ladies (IRE)103ZCL103UCD Ladies (IRE) 
1 - R. Gilligan
2 - B. Larsen
3 - D. Callanan

4 - E. Lambe
Glasgow Univ98GLU98Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Mackie
2 - E. Smith
3 - R. Cannon
4 - R. Loy
171
4215:32S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Imperial Coll86IMP86Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
Cambridge UWBC97CUW97Cambridge UWBC 
1 - E. Thompson
2 - R. Elwood
3 - S. O'Brien
4 - L. Pike
171
4315:36S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Tideway Sc Sch88TSS (B)88Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - K. Grose
2 - C. Matthews
3 - E. Johnstone
4 - A. Finn
Worcester RC101WRR101Worcester RC 
1 - C. Jackson
2 - E. Foulds
3 - E. Johnston
4 - C. Sheppard
172
4415:40S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
Sydney RC (AUS)84ZSX84Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - M. Farrar
2 - E. Partridge
3 - C. Williams
4 - S. Dear
Edinburgh Univ85EHU85Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
172
4515:44C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Vesta RC109VRC109Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
Exeter RC108EXE108Exeter RC 
1 - K. Salmon
2 - R. West
3 - K. Barker
4 - R. Kelly
Cox - A. Jones
177
4615:48C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Llandaff RC119LLA119Llandaff RC 
1 - C. Raine
2 - G. Mahony
3 - E. Brace
4 - S. Erith
Cox - R. Summers
Molesey BC115MBC (A)115Molesey BC 
1 - E. Boyns
2 - P. Bradbury
3 - L. Cronin
4 - A. Hickson
Cox - A. Yong
177
4715:52C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Auriol Ken107AKN107Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
Wallingford RC105WRC105Wallingford RC 
1 - V. Bellamy
2 - K. Butler
3 - L. Bard
4 - S. Burrows
5 - E. Wysocki-Jones

Cox - E. Booker
178
4815:56C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Tideway Sc Sch113TSS113Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - J. Scrine
2 - R. Scanlan
3 - K. Thorne
4 - K. De Gentile-Williams
5 - J. Saunders

Cox - A. Carboo
Grosvenor RC104GRO104Grosvenor RC 
1 - S. Barnard
2 - L. Champion
3 - J. Hulson
4 - J. Fitzpatrick
Cox - E. Williams
178
4916:00S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Tyne RC136TYN136Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
Tideway Sc Sch143TSS (A)143Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - E. Walters
2 - B. Walters
181
5016:04S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Oxford Brookes150OXB150Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ149CFU/ CMU149Cardiff Univ/ Cardiff Met Univ 
1 - C. James (CFU)
2 - R. Barnes (CMU)
181
5116:08S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Bath Univ147BAU (A)147Bath Univ 
1 - M. Stoker
2 - C. Broglia
Isle of Ely RC135IEL135Isle of Ely RC 
1 - I. Magner
2 - A. Thompson
182
5216:12S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Univ of London137ULO137Univ of London 
1 - E. Wilks
2 - C. Ador
Leeds RC/ York City RC144LEE/ YRK144Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
182
5316:16C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Putney Town120PTR120Putney Town 
1 - R. Dean
2 - D. Oakley
3 - C. Docherty
4 - S. Bluff
Cox - H. Longstaff
Lea RC111LEA111Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
179
5416:20C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Thames RC106TRC (B)106Thames RC 
1 - L. Phillips
2 - L. Thomas
3 - A. Harrison
4 - L. Currey
Cox - C. Carter
Leeds RC112LEE112Leeds RC 
1 - J. Brush
2 - C. Milligan
3 - E. Sadler-Andrews
4 - E. Holt
Cox - H. Wijayathunga
179
5516:24C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Barnes Br LRC125BBL125Barnes Br LRC 
1 - C. Fontaine
2 - C. Cahill
3 - S. Thompson
4 - L. Oakley
Cox - A. Costantini
Oxford City121COX121Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
180
5616:28C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
Upper Thames RC118UTC118Upper Thames RC 
1 - G. Halloran
2 - E. Peacock
3 - R. Cearns
4 - S. Pollok-Morris
Cox - Z. Thomas
Thames RC114TRC (A)114Thames RC 
1 - J. Pollard
2 - H. Pullin

3 - R. Angwin
4 - S. Newton
5 - L. Bates-Brownsword

Cox - E. Conway
180
5716:32S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Exeter Univ132EXU132Exeter Univ 
1 - I. Lingard
2 - O. Olusanya
Bath Univ155BAU (B)155Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
183
5816:36S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
OUWBC128OUW128OUWBC 
1 - C. Laverack
2 - J. Hebert
Molesey BC152MBC152Molesey BC 
1 - A. Molloy
2 - C. McKeown
183
5916:40S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Durham Univ141DUB141Durham Univ 
1 - E. Grant
2 - N. Doye
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ148WRR/ WRU148Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
184
6016:44S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
Imperial Coll154IMP (B)154Imperial Coll 
1 - G. Hellard Timm
2 - H. Wood
Reading Univ131RDU (A)131Reading Univ 
1 - L. Ryan
2 - L. Grove
184
6116:48S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Reading Univ168RDU (B)168Reading Univ 
1 - M. Regan
2 - H. Horler

3 - A. Mayall
4 - H. Such
Newcastle Univ161NEW161Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
193
6216:52S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Oxford Brookes169OXB169Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
Nottingham Univ175NGU175Nottingham Univ 
1 - H. Swindells
2 - L. Gillbanks
3 - N. Giambrone
4 - I. North
193
6316:56S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
Guildford RC176GUI176Guildford RC 
1 - J. Johnson
2 - E. Pinchbeck
3 - A. Gleichmann
4 - L. Higley
194
6417:00S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Reading Univ162RDU (A)162Reading Univ 
1 - A. Smart
2 - A. Fuller
3 - V. Norton
4 - K. Ratcliffe
Univ of London159ULO159Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
194
6517:04S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Henley RC177HEN177Henley RC 
1 - K. Parker
2 - H. Smith
3 - N. Atkinson
4 - E. Pimlott
Surrey Univ163USU163Surrey Univ 
1 - R. Ebbens
2 - C. Flavin
3 - E. Hatch
4 - C. Gill
195
6617:08S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Bath Univ164BAU164Bath Univ 
1 - C. Cackett
2 - E. Denham
3 - R. Bell
4 - A. Willis
Tideway Sc Sch166TSS166Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
195
6717:12S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Edinburgh Univ170EHU170Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin
Mortlake AA174MAA174Mortlake AA 
1 - C. Brown
2 - S. Piper
3 - J. Robertson
4 - A. Hudson
196
6817:16S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Exeter RC172EXE172Exeter RC 
1 - E. Burke
2 - A. Newton
3 - L. Sanders
4 - L. Cocks
Kingston RC165KRC165Kingston RC 
1 - M. Stalley
2 - M. Court-Smith
3 - C. Willett
4 - R. Knight
196
6917:20A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Cardiff Univ190CFU190Cardiff Univ 
1 - G. Haynes
2 - O. Howe
3 - E. Tepper
4 - B. Lapage
Cox - M. Walker
Durham Univ178DUB178Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
129
7017:24A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Bournemouth Un182BOU (A)182Bournemouth Un 
1 - J. Pyne
2 - J. Rose
3 - B. Dyer
4 - P. Humphrey
Cox - M. Jordan
UCD Ladies (IRE)183ZCL183UCD Ladies (IRE) 
1 - S. Matthews
2 - J. Coleman
3 - R. Ryan
4 - V. Connolly
Cox - S. Ni Fhinn
129
7117:28A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
King's Coll Lon203KCL203King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
UC London196UCL196UC London 
1 - E. Frost
2 - C. Abdallah
3 - H. Smith
4 - I. Wermbter
Cox - G. Jack
130
7217:32A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Glasgow Univ202GLU202Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Collington
2 - E. Omand
3 - M. Dale
4 - A. Winton
Cox - R. Scott
Oxford Brookes181OXB181Oxford Brookes 
1 - G. Lowe
2 - E. Paul
3 - H. Kannor
4 - L. Walker
Cox - L. Manning
130
7317:36A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Imperial Coll200IMP200Imperial Coll 
1 - H. Walker
2 - R. Snow
3 - E. Disney
4 - P. England
Cox - R. Rowe
Warwick Univ195UWK (A)195Warwick Univ 
1 - F. Lidlow
2 - A. Vodden
3 - A. Drew
4 - G. Crook
Cox - S. Jivan
131
7417:40A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Bath Univ188BAU (A)188Bath Univ 
1 - K. Ertl
2 - Z. Mulholland
3 - E. Shilliday
4 - H. Slater
Cox - E. Flanagan
Edinburgh Univ187EHU187Edinburgh Univ 
1 - A. McCarthy
2 - G. Townsend
3 - M. King
4 - T. Grimsley-Moore

Cox - F. Mao
131
7517:44A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Leeds Univ192LDU192Leeds Univ 
1 - I. Friedlander
2 - T. Parson
3 - M. Dewes
4 - B. Hope-Bell
Cox - H. Templeman
St Andrews Univ193SAU193St Andrews Univ 
1 - C. Evans
2 - N. Wood
3 - E. Livingston
4 - C. Fling

Cox - M. Taylor
132
7617:48A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursHeat
Univ of London191ULO191Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
Surrey Univ185USU185Surrey Univ 
1 - H. Stemp
2 - A. Piezka
3 - M. Pearson
4 - H. Case
Cox - T. Swan
132
7718:30J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsTime Trial
7818:45J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
10108:45J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
10309:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
10410:20SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Peterborough332PET332Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
City of Bristol334CBR334City of Bristol 
1 - H. Fullman
317
10510:24SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Thames RC336TRC336Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
Edinburgh Univ339EHU339Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Mcdonald
317
10610:28SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Derby RC340DBY340Derby RC 
1 - P. Cook
Norwich RC342NOR342Norwich RC 
1 - B. Meakin
318
10710:32SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Greenbank Falmouth344GRF344Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
Bristol Univ346UBR346Bristol Univ 
1 - T. Tijssen
318
10810:36ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Cambridge 99349CNN349Cambridge 99 
1 - C. Watson
319
10910:40ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Exeter Univ350EXU350Exeter Univ 
1 - S. Duncan
Agecroft RC351AGE351Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
320
11010:44ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
Thames RC321TRC (B)321Thames RC 
1 - E. Garratt-Smith
2 - S. Fabes
Commercial RC (IRE)328ZCR328Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - h. o neill
2 - g. crowe
321
11110:48ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
Glasgow Univ329GLU329Glasgow Univ 
1 - M. Ulyatt
2 - A. Fraser
Univ of London322ULO322Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
321
11210:52ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
Wallingford RC325WRC325Wallingford RC 
1 - P. Birch
2 - L. Hart
Thames RC330TRC (A)330Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
322
11310:56ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsQuarter-Final
Oxford ULWRC331OLW (A)331Oxford ULWRC 
1 - J. Tran
2 - R. Anderson
Durham Univ326DUB326Durham Univ 
1 - A. Mason
2 - M. Orr
322
11411:00C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Sons of Thames49SON (A)49Sons of Thames 
1 - V. Vockova
2 - J. Parr
3 - L. Renlund
4 - J. Bacon
5 - C. Brown
6 - G. Webb
7 - J. Svantesson
8 - G. Harley
Cox - E. Smith
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)47ZGY47Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
197
11511:04C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Dart Totnes ARC50DAT50Dart Totnes ARC 
1 - E. Beeley
2 - G. Tucker
3 - M. Mifsud
4 - E. Mutch
5 - L. Flynn
6 - K. Pillage
7 - L. Norman
8 - E. Norman
Cox - H. Ombashi
Auriol Ken55AKN55Auriol Ken 
0 - I. Marshall

1 - A. Schieck
2 - M. Raffaele
3 - M. Sborchia
4 - K. Cyr
5 - K. Page
6 - A. Piggot
7 - S. Lovett
8 - C. Edwards
Cox - L. Foster
197
11611:08C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Vesta RC34VRC (A)34Vesta RC 
1 - H. Futter
2 - C. Wood
3 - F. Robinson
4 - C. Fermor
5 - C. Long
6 - V. Carroll
7 - C. Choquer
8 - K. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - L. Hardcastle
Cantabrigian RC52CAB52Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
198
11711:12C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Reading RC42RDG42Reading RC 
1 - R. York
2 - E. Biggs
3 - L. Wallis
4 - A. Rose
5 - K. Lewis
6 - A. Dickinson
7 - E. Hodges
8 - R. Klymow
Cox - A. Beake
Lea RC36LEA (A)36Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
198
11811:16S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Reading RC77RDG77Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
Thames RC82TRC82Thames RC 
1 - J. Cole-Hossain
325
11911:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Durham Univ76DUB76Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
Walton RC62WLT62Walton RC 
1 - A. Jackson
325
12011:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Leicester RC81LER81Leicester RC 
1 - S. Connolly
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
326
12111:28S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Tideway Sc Sch70TSS (B)70Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)64ZGY64Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
326
12211:32E1xEliteSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Bath Univ366BAU366Bath Univ 
1 - S. Courty
350
12311:36C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Tideway Sc Sch33TSS33Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
Thames RC38TRC (A)38Thames RC 
1 - C. Loughnane
2 - C. Orrell
3 - H. Laird
4 - R. Bernard
5 - H. Carswell
6 - K. Eskander
7 - K. Woodward
8 - F. Emeney
Cox - N. Kernan
199
12411:40C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Kingston RC31KRC (A)31Kingston RC 
1 - K. Halle
2 - H. Storen
3 - L. Pettersen
4 - S. Stiling

5 - K. Warner
6 - O. Marshall
7 - E. Bleasdale
8 - D. Esterhuyse
Cox - S. Dore
Nottingham RC35NRC35Nottingham RC 
1 - B. Williams
2 - H. Wesson
3 - L. Hartill
4 - A. Relton
5 - M. van Soest
6 - J. Bowman
7 - R. Mathewson
8 - L. Townrow
Cox - F. Robertson
199
12511:44C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Agecroft RC39AGE39Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
York City RC37YRK37York City RC 
1 - L. Hawkyard
2 - H. Waller
3 - J. Pidgeon
4 - A. Newton
5 - E. Bourne
6 - R. Witherick
7 - M. Alexander
8 - J. Rankin
Cox - H. Keenan
200
12611:48C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
Staines BC32STN32Staines BC 
1 - G. Watling
2 - R. Brown
3 - C. Couves
4 - C. Long
5 - S. Richards
6 - E. Corless
7 - S. Cole
8 - M. Shoolbread
Cox - A. Cackett
Nottm & Union48NUN48Nottm & Union 
1 - J. Michalowska
2 - A. Fenoulhet
3 - C. Gallagher
4 - A. Williams
5 - M. Bryant Jeans
6 - H. Lund
7 - H. Walker
8 - I. Pullinger
Cox - L. Stops
200
12711:52J8JuniorEightsHeat
Headington Sch376HED (B)376Headington Sch 
1 - L. Butler
2 - L. Stephens
3 - A. Peach

4 - G. Douglas
5 - A. Plucknett
6 - J. Smith
7 - H. Dunmore
8 - B. Jones
Cox - M. Hunt
Grange Sch/ King's Chester377GRN/ KCH377Grange Sch/ King's Chester 
1 - L. Cornelissen (GRN)
2 - E. Blakeman (GRN)
3 - I. Stubbs (GRN)

4 - N. Groome (KCH)
5 - J. Proctor-Crozier (KCH)
6 - A. Medland (KCH)
7 - A. Standing (KCH)
8 - I. Beardwood (KCH)
Cox - C. Cross (KCH)
173
12811:56J8JuniorEightsHeat
Lady E Holles378LEH378Lady E Holles 
1 - K. Benson
2 - C. Jackson
3 - A. Snelling
4 - E. Henshaw
5 - V. Cole
6 - C. Matthews
7 - E. Breeze
8 - K. Taylor
Cox - J. Saggu
Monkton Combe379MNK379Monkton Combe 
1 - T. Anderson
2 - S. Zakharova
3 - S. Sabba
4 - H. Dadd
5 - E. Carter
6 - L. Lawrence-Mills
7 - E. Martin
8 - J. Kodal
Cox - T. Pymer
174
12912:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Durham Univ178DUB178Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
UCD Ladies (IRE)183ZCL183UCD Ladies (IRE) 
1 - S. Matthews
2 - J. Coleman
3 - R. Ryan
4 - V. Connolly
Cox - S. Ni Fhinn
308
13012:04A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
King's Coll Lon203KCL203King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
Oxford Brookes181OXB181Oxford Brookes 
1 - G. Lowe
2 - E. Paul
3 - H. Kannor
4 - L. Walker
Cox - L. Manning
308
13112:08A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Imperial Coll200IMP200Imperial Coll 
1 - H. Walker
2 - R. Snow
3 - E. Disney
4 - P. England
Cox - R. Rowe
Bath Univ188BAU (A)188Bath Univ 
1 - K. Ertl
2 - Z. Mulholland
3 - E. Shilliday
4 - H. Slater
Cox - E. Flanagan
309
13212:12A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Leeds Univ192LDU192Leeds Univ 
1 - I. Friedlander
2 - T. Parson
3 - M. Dewes
4 - B. Hope-Bell
Cox - H. Templeman
Univ of London191ULO191Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
309
13312:16E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
Lea RC357LEA357Lea RC 
1 - B. Snaith
2 - A. Benson-Skailes
Banks RC (AUS)358ZXX358Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
306
13412:20E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
Marlow RC/ Molesey BC359MAR/ MBC359Marlow RC/ Molesey BC 
1 - E. Duncan (MBC)
2 - C. Fennell (MAR)
Oxford City360COX360Oxford City 
1 - S. Crocker
2 - C. Barry
306
13512:24E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
OUWBC361OUW361OUWBC 
1 - I. Dodds
2 - R. te Water Naudé
Surbiton HS362SBT362Surbiton HS 
1 - S. Castle
2 - C. Gildersleve
307
13612:28E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
Bremer RC (GER)363ZBM363Bremer RC (GER) 
1 - A. Weber
2 - J. Lange
Imperial Coll364IMP364Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
307
13712:32J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
Bedford Girls Sch386BGS386Bedford Girls Sch 
1 - M. Armstrong
2 - L. Hudson
3 - E. Baker
4 - K. Mcdonagh
Cox - I. Fereday
Becket RC387BKS387Becket RC 
1 - S. Eaves
2 - L. Stokes
3 - G. Fielding
4 - M. Pepper
Cox - E. Cox
213
13812:36J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
Henley RC388HEN388Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
Surbiton HS389SBT389Surbiton HS 
1 - E. Hall
2 - M. Davies
3 - E. Croft
4 - A. Pearson
Cox - A. Cope
213
13912:40J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
Latymer Upper390LTU390Latymer Upper 
1 - G. Boettcher
2 - S. Jones
3 - M. Fabrizio
4 - A. Marshall
Cox - L. Thomas
Marlow RC391MAR391Marlow RC 
1 - N. Strudwick
2 - A. Matthews
3 - G. Dean
4 - I. Taylor
Cox - C. Russell
214
14012:44J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
Cheltenham Coll392CHE392Cheltenham Coll 
1 - C. Burnett
2 - A. Johnson
3 - T. Wasdell
4 - S. Mclaren
Cox - P. Salmond-Smith
St George's Coll393SGC393St George's Coll 
1 - A. Hutchison

2 - G. Hertzog
3 - A. Lemmon
4 - Z. Stewart
Cox - S. Collins
215
14112:48J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
Kingston GS394KGS394Kingston GS 
1 - K. George
2 - B. Stokman
3 - E. Gibson
4 - M. Shafiee
Cox - Z. Sharpe
St Andrew BC395SAN395St Andrew BC 
1 - H. Davies
2 - E. Brignall
3 - E. Pearson
4 - R. Patton
Cox - T. Bradley Bevan
216
14212:52J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
George Heriot's396GHS396George Heriot's 
1 - O. O'Neil
2 - C. Taylor
3 - K. Millar
4 - J. Hardie
Cox - R. Burns
St Paul's Sch (USA)397ZPS397St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - A. Lee
2 - C. Sias
3 - M. Savignano
4 - A. Van Ingen
Cox - O. Case
216
14312:56S8SeniorEightsQuarter-Final
Newcastle Univ370NEW370Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
Worcester Polytechnic (USA)371ZWY371Worcester Polytechnic (USA) 
1 - C. Hovermale
2 - E. Barinelli
3 - J. Golden
4 - M. DeJung
5 - S. Wutka
6 - J. Loukola
7 - K. McNamara
8 - G. Gonzalez-Roundey
Cox - M. Healey
343
14413:00S8SeniorEightsQuarter-Final
St Joseph's Univ (USA)372ZJU372St Joseph's Univ (USA) 
1 - H. Alexandra
2 - K. Robb
3 - I. Haleski
4 - C. Strauss

5 - M. Biancaniello
6 - C. McCully
7 - J. Raphaelson
8 - K. Loue
Cox - G. Argo
Northeastern Univ (USA)373ZNZ373Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - S. Hapsic
2 - M. Remick
3 - E. Roffel
4 - A. Knehans
5 - V. Steier
6 - A. Kaplan
7 - E. Nimb
8 - J. Mongillo
Cox - S. Shulman
344
14513:12J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Becket RC281BKS281Becket RC 
1 - A. Clark
2 - A. Richards
King's Ely298KSE298King's Ely 
1 - E. Fowler
2 - E. Tarshish
205
14613:16J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Marlow RC279MAR279Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
Warrington RC291WTN291Warrington RC 
1 - C. Nyland
2 - R. Ozsanlav-Harris
205
14713:20J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Nottingham RC289NRC289Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
Vevey RC (SUI)293ZAV293Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - C. Olsommer
2 - C. Henderson
206
14813:24J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Wallingford RC297WRC297Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Bird
2 - G. Swiatoniowski
Oxford City290COX (A)290Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
206
14913:28J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Oxford City296COX (B)296Oxford City 
1 - A. Sharp
2 - G. Millard
Emanuel Sch292EMA292Emanuel Sch 
1 - K. Keddie
2 - D. Weighill
207
15013:32J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Tideway Sc Sch282TSS (A)282Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
Shrewsbury Sch285SHR285Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - T. Scott Bell
2 - E. Fox
207
15113:36J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Bewl Bridge295BEB295Bewl Bridge 
1 - A. Stone
2 - M. Maynard
Reading RC286RDG286Reading RC 
1 - I. Richards
2 - M. Pollard
208
15213:40J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
Llandaff RC280LLA280Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
Godolphin Lat283GLT283Godolphin Lat 
1 - S. Kirby
2 - I. Colegrave
208
15313:44J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Shiplake Coll272SHP272Shiplake Coll 
1 - O. Lucas
2 - H. Brown
3 - G. Frye
4 - C. Adams
Globe RC264GLB264Globe RC 
1 - J. Olawumi
2 - S. Samuel
3 - L. Bernstein
4 - N. Laukyte
301
15413:48J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)275ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX275Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
Strathclyde Pk267SCP267Strathclyde Pk 
1 - O. McPherson
2 - E. Grant
3 - A. Lawson
4 - R. Payne
301
15513:52J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Emanuel Sch274EMA274Emanuel Sch 
1 - M. Hayes
2 - O. Weighill
3 - R. Sutton
4 - D. Jennings
Glos Hartpury248GHP (A)248Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
302
15613:56J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Latymer Upper253LTU (A)253Latymer Upper 
1 - P. Ransom

2 - D. Matthews
3 - O. Von Stauffenberg
4 - C. Nelson
Latymer Upper260LTU (B)260Latymer Upper 
1 - M. Lloyd
2 - G. Seal
3 - M. Thomas
4 - M. Andersen
302
15714:00J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
Agecroft RC317AGE317Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
Poplar B&D307PBD307Poplar B&D 
1 - L. Stewart
209
15814:04J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
Putney High Sch306PHS306Putney High Sch 
1 - P. Savage
Merch Taylors316MTS316Merch Taylors 
1 - N. Almond
209
15914:08J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
St Paul's Girls300SPG300St Paul's Girls 
1 - L. Douse
Twickenham RC302TWK302Twickenham RC 
1 - M. Duthart
210
16014:12J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
Christchurch RC311CHR311Christchurch RC 
1 - B. Bailey
Nottingham RC304NRC304Nottingham RC 
1 - I. Barlow
210
16114:16J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
St Paul's Girls244SPG244St Paul's Girls 
1 - H. Kirkpatrick
2 - L. Valt
3 - N. Lawless
4 - A. Cowan
Thames RC245TRC245Thames RC 
1 - T. Umbelino-Purton
2 - G. Munyard
3 - J. Price
4 - C. Knight
303
16214:20J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Henley RC263HEN263Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
W Borlase Sch278SWB278W Borlase Sch 
1 - Y. Ryman-King
2 - I. O'Hara
3 - D. Bethell
4 - E. Hudson
303
16314:24J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Isle of Ely RC258IEL258Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
W Perkin's Sch254SWP254W Perkin's Sch 
1 - E. Baker
2 - E. Keen
3 - E. Fountain
4 - A. Taylor
304
16414:28J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
Reading RC243RDG243Reading RC 
1 - J. Bates
2 - V. Wimble
3 - P. Fenwick
4 - E. Harris
Vevey RC (SUI)259ZAV259Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - S. Gottraux
2 - E. Pickavance
3 - R. Crisp
4 - S. McErlean
304
16514:32J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
Monmouth RC305MON305Monmouth RC 
1 - H. Henry
Monkton Combe312MNK312Monkton Combe 
1 - O. Caesar
211
16614:36J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
LYR Tradesman309LYT309LYR Tradesman 
1 - G. Winyard
Lady E Holles318LEH318Lady E Holles 
1 - E. Witt
211
16714:40J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
King's Hospital Dublin (IRE)319ZKC319King's Hospital Dublin (IRE) 
1 - M. Wedgwood
Shrewsbury Sch308SHR308Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - J. Hallsworth
212
16814:44J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
Exeter Univ301EXU301Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
Broxbourne RC314BRX314Broxbourne RC 
1 - H. Hodges
212
16914:48S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
Oxford Brookes92OXB92Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
Nottingham Univ93NGU93Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
312
17014:52S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
St Andrews Univ87SAU87St Andrews Univ 
1 - A. Thompson

2 - A. Shaw
3 - K. Giddy
4 - H. Myatt
312
17114:56S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
Glasgow Univ98GLU98Glasgow Univ 
1 - K. Mackie
2 - E. Smith
3 - R. Cannon
4 - R. Loy
Imperial Coll86IMP86Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
313
17215:00S4-SeniorCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
Worcester RC101WRR101Worcester RC 
1 - C. Jackson
2 - E. Foulds
3 - E. Johnston
4 - C. Sheppard
Edinburgh Univ85EHU85Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
313
17315:04J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
Grange Sch/ King's Chester377GRN/ KCH377Grange Sch/ King's Chester 
1 - L. Cornelissen (GRN)
2 - E. Blakeman (GRN)
3 - I. Stubbs (GRN)

4 - N. Groome (KCH)
5 - J. Proctor-Crozier (KCH)
6 - A. Medland (KCH)
7 - A. Standing (KCH)
8 - I. Beardwood (KCH)
Cox - C. Cross (KCH)
Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)380ZBX380Buckingham B&N Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Grimshaw
2 - K. McKinley
3 - A. O'Neil
4 - E. Clapp
5 - L. Winton
6 - S. Wong
7 - L. Klein
8 - G. Steel
Cox - K. Capossela
310
17415:08J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
Lady E Holles378LEH378Lady E Holles 
1 - K. Benson
2 - C. Jackson
3 - A. Snelling
4 - E. Henshaw
5 - V. Cole
6 - C. Matthews
7 - E. Breeze
8 - K. Taylor
Cox - J. Saggu
Headington Sch381HED (A)381Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
310
17515:12J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
Henley RC382HEN382Henley RC 
1 - A. Sotnick
2 - R. Lister
3 - T. Lock
4 - A. Redman
5 - L. Kay
6 - A. Jones
7 - G. Johnson
8 - P. Barter
Cox - C. Washbourn
W Perkin's Sch383SWP383W Perkin's Sch 
1 - L. Wax
2 - C. Herbet-Brown
3 - L. Porter
4 - L. Mappleback
5 - L. Adetola
6 - A. Berry

7 - O. Garnham
8 - I. Daniels
Cox - C. Kirby
311
17615:16J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
Royal Chester384RCH384Royal Chester 
0 - M. Griffiths Tucker

1 - N. Elsayed
2 - E. Jones
3 - J. Baddeley
4 - L. Cowdell
5 - J. Ward
6 - P. Cox
7 - L. Perkins
8 - A. Morris
St Paul's Sch (USA)385ZPS385St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
311
17715:20C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Vesta RC109VRC109Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
Molesey BC115MBC (A)115Molesey BC 
1 - E. Boyns
2 - P. Bradbury
3 - L. Cronin
4 - A. Hickson
Cox - A. Yong
347
17815:24C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Auriol Ken107AKN107Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
Tideway Sc Sch113TSS113Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - J. Scrine
2 - R. Scanlan
3 - K. Thorne
4 - K. De Gentile-Williams
5 - J. Saunders

Cox - A. Carboo
347
17915:28C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Lea RC111LEA111Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
Thames RC106TRC (B)106Thames RC 
1 - L. Phillips
2 - L. Thomas
3 - A. Harrison
4 - L. Currey
Cox - C. Carter
348
18015:32C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Oxford City121COX121Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
Upper Thames RC118UTC118Upper Thames RC 
1 - G. Halloran
2 - E. Peacock
3 - R. Cearns
4 - S. Pollok-Morris
Cox - Z. Thomas
348
18115:36S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Tyne RC136TYN136Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
Oxford Brookes150OXB150Oxford Brookes 
1 - E. Green
2 - J. Brown
341
18215:40S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Bath Univ147BAU (A)147Bath Univ 
1 - M. Stoker
2 - C. Broglia
Leeds RC/ York City RC144LEE/ YRK144Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
341
18315:44S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Bath Univ155BAU (B)155Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
Molesey BC152MBC152Molesey BC 
1 - A. Molloy
2 - C. McKeown
342
18415:48S2xSeniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ148WRR/ WRU148Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
Reading Univ131RDU (A)131Reading Univ 
1 - L. Ryan
2 - L. Grove
342
18515:52J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Headington Sch213HED213Headington Sch 
1 - C. Barker
2 - G. Parrott
3 - L. Greig-Connor
4 - Z. Klico
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely224CNN/ IEL/ KSE224Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
333
18615:56J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Maidenhead RC215MHD (A)215Maidenhead RC 
1 - C. Williams
2 - I. Bird
3 - B. Sinnott
4 - A. Hollis
Wallingford RC209WRC209Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Barlow

2 - C. Harrison
3 - Z. Lewis
4 - H. Wilkinson
333
18716:00J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Tideway Sc Sch217TSS217Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. White
2 - J. Goodall
3 - I. Lack
4 - E. van Wachem
Henley RC206HEN (A)206Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
334
18816:04J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Hinksey Sc Sch210HIN (A)210Hinksey Sc Sch 
1 - P. Marshall
2 - M. Willoughby
3 - J. Blyth
4 - A. Ledgard-Hoile
Surbiton HS208SBT208Surbiton HS 
1 - L. Slater
2 - E. Moore
3 - O. Sutton
4 - O. Hunter Young
334
18916:08A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
Newcastle Univ10NEW10Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
Birmingham Univ2UBI (A)2Birmingham Univ 
1 - A. EDWARDS
2 - I. Haig
3 - L. Feather
4 - V. Andrews
5 - A. Pywell
6 - E. Hutchinson
7 - E. Senior
8 - L. Marsh
Cox - V. Witter
323
19016:12A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
Bristol Univ14UBR (A)14Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
OUWBC6OUW6OUWBC 
1 - E. Carter
2 - M. Wallace

3 - J. Perry
4 - S. Brolih
5 - O. Weatherhead

6 - L. Depner
7 - J. Dunham
8 - A. Murgatroyd
Cox - E. Roberts
323
19116:16A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
Durham Univ19DUB19Durham Univ 
1 - S. Bousfield
2 - J. Williams

3 - A. Schwarzenbach
4 - E. Siwiak-Jaszek
5 - M. Connolly
6 - A. van der Star
7 - E. Cramp
8 - H. Watson
Cox - Z. Evans
324
19216:20A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
Bristol Univ23UBR (B)23Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Rogers
2 - C. Nohre
3 - S. Angel
4 - M. Jannoe
5 - G. Ward-Allen
6 - A. Dembinska-Kenner
7 - C. Marshall
8 - F. KELLY
Cox - C. Welsh
Edinburgh Univ3EHU3Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
324
19316:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Newcastle Univ161NEW161Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
Oxford Brookes169OXB169Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
329
19416:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
Univ of London159ULO159Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
329
19516:32S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Surrey Univ163USU163Surrey Univ 
1 - R. Ebbens
2 - C. Flavin
3 - E. Hatch
4 - C. Gill
Tideway Sc Sch166TSS166Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
330
19616:36S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Edinburgh Univ170EHU170Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin
Kingston RC165KRC165Kingston RC 
1 - M. Stalley
2 - M. Court-Smith
3 - C. Willett
4 - R. Knight
330
19716:40C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)47ZGY47Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
Dart Totnes ARC50DAT50Dart Totnes ARC 
1 - E. Beeley
2 - G. Tucker
3 - M. Mifsud
4 - E. Mutch
5 - L. Flynn
6 - K. Pillage
7 - L. Norman
8 - E. Norman
Cox - H. Ombashi
314
19816:44C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
Cantabrigian RC52CAB52Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
Lea RC36LEA (A)36Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
314
19916:48C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
Tideway Sc Sch33TSS33Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
Kingston RC31KRC (A)31Kingston RC 
1 - K. Halle
2 - H. Storen
3 - L. Pettersen
4 - S. Stiling

5 - K. Warner
6 - O. Marshall
7 - E. Bleasdale
8 - D. Esterhuyse
Cox - S. Dore
315
20016:52C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
Agecroft RC39AGE39Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
Staines BC32STN32Staines BC 
1 - G. Watling
2 - R. Brown
3 - C. Couves
4 - C. Long
5 - S. Richards
6 - E. Corless
7 - S. Cole
8 - M. Shoolbread
Cox - A. Cackett
315
20116:56J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
Headington Sch236HED (B)236Headington Sch 
1 - E. Waldron
2 - A. Van Onselen
3 - C. Mahony
4 - R. Grainger
Cox - E. Townhill
Gt Marlow Sch238GMS238Gt Marlow Sch 
1 - M. Watts
2 - L. Wallace
3 - C. Gosnell

4 - J. McAuley
Cox - C. Fisher
337
20217:00J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
Marlow RC225MAR225Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
Emanuel Sch237EMA237Emanuel Sch 
1 - B. Curry
2 - I. Laughton
3 - M. Jeynes
4 - J. Martin
5 - G. Trew

Cox - C. Stanley
337
20317:04J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
Yarm Sch226YRM226Yarm Sch 
1 - E. Ward
2 - C. Maddison
3 - K. Wood
4 - S. Portsmouth
5 - M. Eldabe

Cox - J. Dodds
Putney High Sch231PHS231Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
338
20417:08J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
Lea RC242LEA242Lea RC 
1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith
Henley RC241HEN241Henley RC 
1 - A. Crick
2 - H. Hills
3 - P. Fletcher
4 - H. Drury
Cox - E. Nolson
338
20517:12J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Becket RC281BKS281Becket RC 
1 - A. Clark
2 - A. Richards
Marlow RC279MAR279Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
335
20617:16J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Nottingham RC289NRC289Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
Oxford City290COX (A)290Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
335
20717:20J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Emanuel Sch292EMA292Emanuel Sch 
1 - K. Keddie
2 - D. Weighill
Tideway Sc Sch282TSS (A)282Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
336
20817:24J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
Reading RC286RDG286Reading RC 
1 - I. Richards
2 - M. Pollard
Llandaff RC280LLA280Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
336
20917:28J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Agecroft RC317AGE317Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
Merch Taylors316MTS316Merch Taylors 
1 - N. Almond
327
21017:32J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Twickenham RC302TWK302Twickenham RC 
1 - M. Duthart
Christchurch RC311CHR311Christchurch RC 
1 - B. Bailey
327
21117:36J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Monkton Combe312MNK312Monkton Combe 
1 - O. Caesar
Lady E Holles318LEH318Lady E Holles 
1 - E. Witt
328
21217:40J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
Shrewsbury Sch308SHR308Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - J. Hallsworth
Exeter Univ301EXU301Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
328
21317:44J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Becket RC387BKS387Becket RC 
1 - S. Eaves
2 - L. Stokes
3 - G. Fielding
4 - M. Pepper
Cox - E. Cox
Henley RC388HEN388Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
339
21417:48J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Merion Mercy Acad (USA)398ZON398Merion Mercy Acad (USA) 
1 - J. McGill
2 - C. Schrieber
3 - E. Braun
4 - M. Lamb
Cox - C. Wendel
Marlow RC391MAR391Marlow RC 
1 - N. Strudwick
2 - A. Matthews
3 - G. Dean
4 - I. Taylor
Cox - C. Russell
339
21517:52J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
Godolphin Lat399GLT399Godolphin Lat 
1 - E. Gay
2 - C. Peterson
3 - C. Blamey-Beccaria
4 - E. Lindberg
Cox - L. Ross
St George's Coll393SGC393St George's Coll 
1 - A. Hutchison

2 - G. Hertzog
3 - A. Lemmon
4 - Z. Stewart
Cox - S. Collins
340
21617:56J4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
St Andrew BC395SAN395St Andrew BC 
1 - H. Davies
2 - E. Brignall
3 - E. Pearson
4 - R. Patton
Cox - T. Bradley Bevan
St Paul's Sch (USA)397ZPS397St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - A. Lee
2 - C. Sias
3 - M. Savignano
4 - A. Van Ingen
Cox - O. Case
340
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
30109:30J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Globe RC264GLB264Globe RC 
1 - J. Olawumi
2 - S. Samuel
3 - L. Bernstein
4 - N. Laukyte
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)275ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX275Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
345
30209:35J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Glos Hartpury248GHP (A)248Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
Latymer Upper253LTU (A)253Latymer Upper 
1 - P. Ransom

2 - D. Matthews
3 - O. Von Stauffenberg
4 - C. Nelson
345
30309:40J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
St Paul's Girls244SPG244St Paul's Girls 
1 - H. Kirkpatrick
2 - L. Valt
3 - N. Lawless
4 - A. Cowan
Henley RC263HEN263Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
346
30409:44J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Isle of Ely RC258IEL258Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
Vevey RC (SUI)259ZAV259Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - S. Gottraux
2 - E. Pickavance
3 - R. Crisp
4 - S. McErlean
346
30509:48E4-EliteCoxless FoursSemi-Final
Durham Univ400DUB400Durham Univ 
1 - R. Hodson
2 - H. Barton
3 - L. Irwin
4 - H. Gailis Inntjore
Ohio State Univ (USA)401ZOS401Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Perrett
2 - A. Ernst
3 - A. Jachthuber
4 - A. Baker
351
30609:52E2-ElitePairsSemi-Final
Banks RC (AUS)358ZXX358Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
Marlow RC/ Molesey BC359MAR/ MBC359Marlow RC/ Molesey BC 
1 - E. Duncan (MBC)
2 - C. Fennell (MAR)
352
30709:56E2-ElitePairsSemi-Final
OUWBC361OUW361OUWBC 
1 - I. Dodds
2 - R. te Water Naudé
Imperial Coll364IMP364Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
352
30810:00A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursSemi-Final
Durham Univ178DUB178Durham Univ 
1 - T. van Veen

2 - K. Lillington
3 - M. Lillington
4 - G. Hatfield
Cox - A. Riley
King's Coll Lon203KCL203King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
358
30910:04A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursSemi-Final
Imperial Coll200IMP200Imperial Coll 
1 - H. Walker
2 - R. Snow
3 - E. Disney
4 - P. England
Cox - R. Rowe
Univ of London191ULO191Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
358
31010:08J8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)380ZBX380Buckingham B&N Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Grimshaw
2 - K. McKinley
3 - A. O'Neil
4 - E. Clapp
5 - L. Winton
6 - S. Wong
7 - L. Klein
8 - G. Steel
Cox - K. Capossela
Headington Sch381HED (A)381Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
355
31110:12J8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
Henley RC382HEN382Henley RC 
1 - A. Sotnick
2 - R. Lister
3 - T. Lock
4 - A. Redman
5 - L. Kay
6 - A. Jones
7 - G. Johnson
8 - P. Barter
Cox - C. Washbourn
St Paul's Sch (USA)385ZPS385St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
355
31210:16S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
Oxford Brookes92OXB92Oxford Brookes 
1 - C. Duff
2 - M. McGee
3 - S. Heath
4 - G. Macdonald
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
356
31310:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursSemi-Final
Imperial Coll86IMP86Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
Edinburgh Univ85EHU85Edinburgh Univ 
1 - I. Somerside
2 - J. Stevenson
3 - F. Blake-Parsons
4 - L. Gray
356
31410:24C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)47ZGY47Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
Cantabrigian RC52CAB52Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
359
31510:28C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
Tideway Sc Sch33TSS33Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
Agecroft RC39AGE39Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
359
31610:32ELwt 2xElite LightweightDouble ScullsSemi-Final
Leander Club354LDR354Leander Club 
1 - K. Roe
2 - S. Devereux
Leicester RC355LER355Leicester RC 
1 - A. Holohan
2 - L. TORT
353
31710:36SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Peterborough332PET332Peterborough 
1 - C. Plumb
Thames RC336TRC336Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
360
31810:40SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Norwich RC342NOR342Norwich RC 
1 - B. Meakin
Greenbank Falmouth344GRF344Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
360
31910:44ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Edinburgh Univ352EHU352Edinburgh Univ 
1 - M. Arlett
Cambridge 99349CNN349Cambridge 99 
1 - C. Watson
354
32010:48ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Univ of London353ULO353Univ of London 
1 - R. Hart-Winks
Agecroft RC351AGE351Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
354
32110:52ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsSemi-Final
Commercial RC (IRE)328ZCR328Commercial RC (IRE) 
1 - h. o neill
2 - g. crowe
Univ of London322ULO322Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
357
32210:56ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsSemi-Final
Thames RC330TRC (A)330Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
Oxford ULWRC331OLW (A)331Oxford ULWRC 
1 - J. Tran
2 - R. Anderson
357
32311:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
Newcastle Univ10NEW10Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
Bristol Univ14UBR (A)14Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
361
32411:04A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
Edinburgh Univ3EHU3Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
361
32511:08S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Reading RC77RDG77Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
Durham Univ76DUB76Durham Univ 
1 - R. Wilson
362
32611:12S1xSeniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)64ZGY64Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
362
32711:16J1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Agecroft RC317AGE317Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
Twickenham RC302TWK302Twickenham RC 
1 - M. Duthart
363
32811:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Lady E Holles318LEH318Lady E Holles 
1 - E. Witt
Exeter Univ301EXU301Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
363
32911:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Oxford Brookes169OXB169Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
364
33011:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Tideway Sc Sch166TSS166Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
Edinburgh Univ170EHU170Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin
364
33111:32E8EliteEightsSemi-Final
Northeastern Univ (USA)403ZNZ403Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - C. Karastury
2 - M. Walsh
3 - H. Siemens
4 - A. Orriols
5 - M. Esposito
6 - H. Oleksiak
7 - S. Tokos
8 - H. Foti
Cox - H. Doucette
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London404ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO404Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
374
33211:36E8EliteEightsSemi-Final
Ohio State Univ (USA)405ZOS405Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Hummel
2 - C. Johnson
3 - B. Schodorf
4 - A. Riley
5 - R. Engel
6 - A. Cid I Centelles
7 - A. Dietrich
8 - S. Williams
Cox - C. Jenney
Leander Club406LDR406Leander Club 
1 - E. Horne
2 - K. Willis
3 - S. Locke
4 - B. Edgar
5 - A. Porteous
6 - A. Fairs

7 - S. Fletcher
8 - A. Armstrong
Cox - M. O'Keefe
374
33311:40J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely224CNN/ IEL/ KSE224Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
Maidenhead RC215MHD (A)215Maidenhead RC 
1 - C. Williams
2 - I. Bird
3 - B. Sinnott
4 - A. Hollis
365
33411:44J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Henley RC206HEN (A)206Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
Surbiton HS208SBT208Surbiton HS 
1 - L. Slater
2 - E. Moore
3 - O. Sutton
4 - O. Hunter Young
365
33511:48J2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
Marlow RC279MAR279Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
Nottingham RC289NRC289Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
366
33611:52J2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
Tideway Sc Sch282TSS (A)282Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
Llandaff RC280LLA280Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
366
33711:56J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
Headington Sch236HED (B)236Headington Sch 
1 - E. Waldron
2 - A. Van Onselen
3 - C. Mahony
4 - R. Grainger
Cox - E. Townhill
Marlow RC225MAR225Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
367
33812:00J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
Putney High Sch231PHS231Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
Lea RC242LEA242Lea RC 
1 - A. Bolitho
2 - E. Froggatt-Brown
3 - M. Sharman
4 - R. McDonald
Cox - M. Bedos Snaith
367
33912:04J4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
Henley RC388HEN388Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
Merion Mercy Acad (USA)398ZON398Merion Mercy Acad (USA) 
1 - J. McGill
2 - C. Schrieber
3 - E. Braun
4 - M. Lamb
Cox - C. Wendel
370
34012:08J4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
Godolphin Lat399GLT399Godolphin Lat 
1 - E. Gay
2 - C. Peterson
3 - C. Blamey-Beccaria
4 - E. Lindberg
Cox - L. Ross
St Paul's Sch (USA)397ZPS397St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - A. Lee
2 - C. Sias
3 - M. Savignano
4 - A. Van Ingen
Cox - O. Case
370
34112:12S2xSeniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
Tyne RC136TYN136Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
Leeds RC/ York City RC144LEE/ YRK144Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
369
34212:16S2xSeniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
Bath Univ155BAU (B)155Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ148WRR/ WRU148Worcester RC/ Worcester Univ 
1 - K. Ernst (WRU)
2 - G. Rakauskaite (WRR)
369
34312:20S8SeniorEightsSemi-Final
Newcastle Univ370NEW370Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA)374ZWQ374Radcliffe Lwt, Harvard (USA) 
1 - E. Walk
2 - M. Boyle
3 - G. Shaw
4 - S. Shao
5 - E. Pate
6 - A. Bielawski
7 - J. Theile
8 - A. Anderson
Cox - M. Parks
368
34412:24S8SeniorEightsSemi-Final
Northeastern Univ (USA)373ZNZ373Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - S. Hapsic
2 - M. Remick
3 - E. Roffel
4 - A. Knehans
5 - V. Steier
6 - A. Kaplan
7 - E. Nimb
8 - J. Mongillo
Cox - S. Shulman
Molesey BC375MBC375Molesey BC 
1 - E. McDonald
2 - C. Boyland
3 - G. Rodriguez
4 - E. Luik
5 - L. Primmer
6 - R. Whyman
7 - R. Edwards
8 - K. Bartlett
Cox - M. Baynham-Williams
368
34512:28J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS)275ZPL/ ZSS/ ZSX275Pymble Ladies/ Somerville House/ Sydney RC (AUS) 
1 - I. Thomson (ZPL)
2 - H. Ballinger (ZSS)
3 - L. Chancellor (ZSS)
4 - E. Hudson (ZSX)
Glos Hartpury248GHP (A)248Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
373
34612:32J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Henley RC263HEN263Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
Isle of Ely RC258IEL258Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
373
34712:36C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursSemi-Final
Vesta RC109VRC109Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
Auriol Ken107AKN107Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
371
34812:40C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursSemi-Final
Lea RC111LEA111Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
Oxford City121COX121Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
371
34912:44E1xEliteSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Wallingford RC367WRC367Wallingford RC 
1 - M. Wilson
Warrington RC368WTN368Warrington RC 
1 - L. Glover
372
35012:48E1xEliteSingle ScullsSemi-Final
Imperial Coll369IMP369Imperial Coll 
1 - P. Whittaker
Bath Univ366BAU366Bath Univ 
1 - S. Courty
372
35113:55E4-EliteCoxless FoursFinal
Leander Club402LDR402Leander Club 
1 - E. Horne

2 - A. Porteous
3 - S. Fletcher
4 - A. Armstrong
Durham Univ400DUB400Durham Univ 
1 - R. Hodson
2 - H. Barton
3 - L. Irwin
4 - H. Gailis Inntjore
35214:00E2-ElitePairsFinal
Banks RC (AUS)358ZXX358Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
Imperial Coll364IMP364Imperial Coll 
1 - A. Gibson
2 - F. Macklin
35314:05ELwt 2xElite LightweightDouble ScullsFinal
Cambridge UWBC/ Oxford Brookes356CUW/ OXB356Cambridge UWBC/ Oxford Brookes 
1 - I. Mackie (OXB)
2 - I. Grant (CUW)
Leicester RC355LER355Leicester RC 
1 - A. Holohan
2 - L. TORT
35414:10ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsFinal
Edinburgh Univ352EHU352Edinburgh Univ 
1 - M. Arlett
Univ of London353ULO353Univ of London 
1 - R. Hart-Winks
35514:15J8JuniorEightsFinal
Headington Sch381HED (A)381Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
St Paul's Sch (USA)385ZPS385St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan
35614:20S4-SeniorCoxless FoursFinal
Newcastle Univ83NEW83Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
Imperial Coll86IMP86Imperial Coll 
1 - N. Long
2 - J. Thom
3 - M. Jackson
4 - M. Ardissino
35714:25ELwt 2-Elite LightweightPairsFinal
Univ of London322ULO322Univ of London 
1 - K. Wagstaff
2 - S. Hegge
Thames RC330TRC (A)330Thames RC 
1 - N. Hardy
2 - L. Coad
35814:30A4+Intermediate AcademicCoxed FoursFinal
King's Coll Lon203KCL203King's Coll Lon 
1 - D. Wilcock
2 - M. Hackett
3 - A. Kilby
4 - S. Stone
Cox - M. de Mendonca
Univ of London191ULO191Univ of London 
1 - A. Collins
2 - H. Exton-Smith
3 - A. Pierce
4 - O. Rogerson
Cox - L. Holland
35914:35C8Intermediate ClubEightsFinal
Cantabrigian RC52CAB52Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
Tideway Sc Sch33TSS33Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
36015:00SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsFinal
Thames RC336TRC336Thames RC 
1 - S. Perry
Greenbank Falmouth344GRF344Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
36115:05A8Intermediate AcademicEightsFinal
Newcastle Univ10NEW10Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
Oxford Brookes15OXB15Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
36215:10S1xSeniorSingle ScullsFinal
Reading RC77RDG77Reading RC 
1 - L. Meridew
Wallingford RC79WRC79Wallingford RC 
1 - S. Bowyer
36315:15J1xJuniorSingle ScullsFinal
Agecroft RC317AGE317Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
Exeter Univ301EXU301Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
36415:20S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsFinal
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
Tideway Sc Sch166TSS166Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
36515:25J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsFinal
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely224CNN/ IEL/ KSE224Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
Henley RC206HEN (A)206Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
36615:30J2xJuniorDouble ScullsFinal
Nottingham RC289NRC289Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
Tideway Sc Sch282TSS (A)282Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
36715:35J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursFinal
Marlow RC225MAR225Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
Putney High Sch231PHS231Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
36815:40S8SeniorEightsFinal
Newcastle Univ370NEW370Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Davis
2 - F. Chestnutt
3 - N. Harris-White
4 - H. Roddy
5 - K. Bulmer
6 - L. Kindleyside
7 - M. Barry

8 - R. Webb
Cox - S. Bury
Molesey BC375MBC375Molesey BC 
1 - E. McDonald
2 - C. Boyland
3 - G. Rodriguez
4 - E. Luik
5 - L. Primmer
6 - R. Whyman
7 - R. Edwards
8 - K. Bartlett
Cox - M. Baynham-Williams
36915:45S2xSeniorDouble ScullsFinal
Leeds RC/ York City RC144LEE/ YRK144Leeds RC/ York City RC 
1 - G. Brayshaw (LEE)
2 - L. Edmunds (YRK)
Bath Univ155BAU (B)155Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
37015:50J4+JuniorCoxed FoursFinal
Henley RC388HEN388Henley RC 
1 - E. Morgan
2 - G. Edwards
3 - C. Pearson
4 - D. BUTTERWORTH
Cox - F. Reid
Godolphin Lat399GLT399Godolphin Lat 
1 - E. Gay
2 - C. Peterson
3 - C. Blamey-Beccaria
4 - E. Lindberg
Cox - L. Ross
37115:55C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursFinal
Vesta RC109VRC109Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
Lea RC111LEA111Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
37216:00E1xEliteSingle ScullsFinal
Warrington RC368WTN368Warrington RC 
1 - L. Glover
Imperial Coll369IMP369Imperial Coll 
1 - P. Whittaker
37316:05J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsFinal
Glos Hartpury248GHP (A)248Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
Isle of Ely RC258IEL258Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
37416:10E8EliteEightsFinal
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London404ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO404Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
Ohio State Univ (USA)405ZOS405Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Hummel
2 - C. Johnson
3 - B. Schodorf
4 - A. Riley
5 - R. Engel
6 - A. Cid I Centelles
7 - A. Dietrich
8 - S. Williams
Cox - C. Jenney