Regatta Club

Agecroft RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
10309:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
10910:40ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2350 EXU 350 Exeter Univ 
1 - S. Duncan
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1351 AGE 351 Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
320
12511:44C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC139 AGE 39 Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
[York City RC]
York City RC237 YRK 37 York City RC 
1 - L. Hawkyard
2 - H. Waller
3 - J. Pidgeon
4 - A. Newton
5 - E. Bourne
6 - R. Witherick
7 - M. Alexander
8 - J. Rankin
Cox - H. Keenan
200
15714:00J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Poplar B&D]
Poplar B&D2307 PBD 307 Poplar B&D 
1 - L. Stewart
209
20016:52C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC139 AGE 39 Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
[Staines BC]
Staines BC232 STN 32 Staines BC 
1 - G. Watling
2 - R. Brown
3 - C. Couves
4 - C. Long
5 - S. Richards
6 - E. Corless
7 - S. Cole
8 - M. Shoolbread
Cox - A. Cackett
315
20917:28J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Merch Taylors]
Merch Taylors2316 MTS 316 Merch Taylors 
1 - N. Almond
327
31510:28C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch133 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC239 AGE 39 Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
359
32010:48ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1353 ULO 353 Univ of London 
1 - R. Hart-Winks
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC2351 AGE 351 Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
354
32711:16J1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Twickenham RC]
Twickenham RC2302 TWK 302 Twickenham RC 
1 - M. Duthart
363
36315:15J1xJuniorSingle ScullsFinal
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC2317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell