Regatta Club

Cantabrigian RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
3915:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC278 CAB 78 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Plunkett
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch170 TSS (B) 70 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
121
10108:45J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
11611:08C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC234 VRC (A) 34 Vesta RC 
1 - H. Futter
2 - C. Wood
3 - F. Robinson
4 - C. Fermor
5 - C. Long
6 - V. Carroll
7 - C. Choquer
8 - K. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - L. Hardcastle
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
198
19816:44C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
[Lea RC]
Lea RC236 LEA (A) 36 Lea RC 
1 - A. Hills
2 - A. Johnson
3 - S. Bennett
4 - S. Brockmann
5 - C. Sach
6 - M. MacKay
7 - V. Meade
8 - C. Stokes
Cox - M. Pooley
314
31410:24C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)247 ZGY 47 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - A. O'Sullivan
2 - R. Elwood
3 - K. Folan
4 - I. McDonald
5 - R. Cahill
6 - K. Wade
7 - F. Caffrey
8 - C. Elwood
Cox - N. Heaney
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
359
35914:35C8Intermediate ClubEightsFinal
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch233 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter