Regatta Club

Oxford City

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
5516:24C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Barnes Br LRC]
Barnes Br LRC2125 BBL 125 Barnes Br LRC 
1 - C. Fontaine
2 - C. Cahill
3 - S. Thompson
4 - L. Oakley
Cox - A. Costantini
[Oxford City]
Oxford City1121 COX 121 Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
180
10108:45J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
13412:20E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[Marlow RC/ Molesey BC]
Marlow RC/ Molesey BC1359 MAR/ MBC 359 Marlow RC/ Molesey BC 
1 - E. Duncan (MBC)
2 - C. Fennell (MAR)
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2360 COX 360 Oxford City 
1 - S. Crocker
2 - C. Barry
306
14813:24J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2297 WRC 297 Wallingford RC 
1 - L. Bird
2 - G. Swiatoniowski
[Oxford City]
Oxford City1290 COX (A) 290 Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
206
14913:28J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2296 COX (B) 296 Oxford City 
1 - A. Sharp
2 - G. Millard
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch1292 EMA 292 Emanuel Sch 
1 - K. Keddie
2 - D. Weighill
207
18015:32C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Oxford City]
Oxford City1121 COX 121 Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC2118 UTC 118 Upper Thames RC 
1 - G. Halloran
2 - E. Peacock
3 - R. Cearns
4 - S. Pollok-Morris
Cox - Z. Thomas
348
20617:16J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC1289 NRC 289 Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2290 COX (A) 290 Oxford City 
1 - R. Coleman
2 - G. Cherry
335
34812:40C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2121 COX 121 Oxford City 
1 - L. Taylor
2 - L. Martin
3 - C. Armstrong
4 - C. Larkworthy
Cox - S. Drohan
371