Regatta Club

Edinburgh Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
1713:50AA 8+Heat
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ214 EHU 14 Edinburgh Univ 
J.. Carlyle , I.. Greig-Connor , L.. Howat , A.. Craig , T.. Grimsley-Moore , E.. Rimmer , L.. Macnaughton , H.. Davis , D.. Baillache
[Rhode Island Univ (USA) (B)]
Rhode Island Univ (USA) (B)111 ZUD (B) 11 Rhode Island Univ (USA) (B) 
J.. Alexander , H.. Faretra , M.. Saporito , S.. Dudinski , K.. Williams , S.. Iacovazzi , L.. Smith , M.. VanUmmersen , K.. Petrik
207
2114:06AA 4-Heat
[Cardiff Univ (A)]
Cardiff Univ (A)2119 CFU (A) 119 Cardiff Univ (A) 
O.. Howe , H.. Bailey , M.. Graham , E.. Tepper
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1118 EHU 118 Edinburgh Univ 
B.. Payne , E.. Cooper , A.. McCarthy , J.. Hardie
211
6917:18A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Edinburgh Univ/ Strathclyde Park (A)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Strathclyde Park (A)2195 SCP (A) 195 Edinburgh Univ/ Strathclyde Park (A) 
S.. Parsons (EHU) , P.. McCluskey (SCP)
[Thames (A)]
Thames (A)1179 TRC (A) 179 Thames (A) 
A.. Campbell , M.. Duthart
199
7617:46A Lwt 1xHeat
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)1150 EHU (A) 150 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
L.. Mcdonald
[Bedford]
Bedford2141 BED 141 Bedford 
B.. Moore
109
10910:12A Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Club España (MEX)]
Club España (MEX)2157 ZJX 157 Club España (MEX) 
N.. Arrillaga Garay
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)1150 EHU (A) 150 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
L.. Mcdonald
320
16714:12D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)2237 EHU (A) 237 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
L.. Nicoll , S.. Finch , L.. Miller , C.. Cowie , B.. Siddle
[Nottingham]
Nottingham1246 NRC 246 Nottingham 
M.. Davy , C.. Johnson , C.. Bainbridge , N.. Johnson , S.. Jones
234
17514:44C 8+Quarter-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Molesey/ Tideway Scullers Sch (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Molesey/ Tideway Scullers Sch (B)2383 MBC (B) 383 Edinburgh Univ/ Molesey/ Tideway Scullers Sch (B) 
P.. Birch (MBC) , K.. Stone (MBC) , F.. Blake-Parsons (EHU) , K.. De Gentile-Williams (TSS) , I.. Riley (MBC) , C.. McKeown (MBC) , G.. Rodriguez (MBC) , M.. Harding (MBC) , S.. Adwani (MBC)
[Iowa Univ (USA) (A)]
Iowa Univ (USA) (A)1381 ZUI (A) 381 Iowa Univ (USA) (A) 
M.. Sprengeler , A.. Duda , I.. Dolba , K.. Heiberg , H.. Greenlee , H.. Koenigsfeld , C.. Harold , K.. Pearson , L.. Jones
361
21117:08AA 4-Quarter-Final
[St Andrews Univ]
St Andrews Univ2122 SAU 122 St Andrews Univ 
J.. Cameron , S.. Arnott , K.. Giddy , H.. Myatt
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1118 EHU 118 Edinburgh Univ 
B.. Payne , E.. Cooper , A.. McCarthy , J.. Hardie
330
21817:36C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London]
Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London1418 ULO 418 Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London 
C.. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO) , L.. Glover (EHU)
[Wallingford (A)]
Wallingford (A)2419 WRC (A) 419 Wallingford (A) 
E.. Wilks , E.. Booker
347
22518:04C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ2135 EHU 135 Edinburgh Univ 
I.. Somerside , L.. Gray , L.. Currie , A.. Rankin
[Molesey (A)]
Molesey (A)1138 MBC (A) 138 Molesey (A) 
E.. McDonald , L.. Primmer , R.. Edwards , K.. Bartlett
341
32010:40A Lwt 1xSemi-Final
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth2142 GRF 142 Greenbank Falmouth 
S.. Lewis
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)1150 EHU (A) 150 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
L.. Mcdonald
365
33011:30AA 4-Semi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1118 EHU 118 Edinburgh Univ 
B.. Payne , E.. Cooper , A.. McCarthy , J.. Hardie
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2127 EXU 127 Exeter Univ 
C.. Kickham , S.. Coltman , A.. Pape , R.. Little
371
34713:05C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)2417 HED (A) 417 Headington Sch (A) 
K.. Greves , M.. Wuethrich
[Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London]
Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London1418 ULO 418 Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London 
C.. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO) , L.. Glover (EHU)
380
36514:35A Lwt 1xFinal
[Leicester Univ (A)]
Leicester Univ (A)2160 LEU (A) 160 Leicester Univ (A) 
A.. Bloomer
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)1150 EHU (A) 150 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
L.. Mcdonald
37115:05AA 4-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ2118 EHU 118 Edinburgh Univ 
B.. Payne , E.. Cooper , A.. McCarthy , J.. Hardie
[Univ of London]
Univ of London1121 ULO 121 Univ of London 
M.. Moir , K.. Barnhill , C.. O'Leary , O.. Rogerson
38015:50C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsFinal
[Leander]
Leander2412 LDR 412 Leander 
A.. Porteous , K.. Maitland
[Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London]
Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London1418 ULO 418 Edinburgh Univ/ Univ of London 
C.. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO) , L.. Glover (EHU)