Regatta Club

Exeter Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
2514:24A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes115 OXB 15 Oxford Brookes 
1 - A. Harper
2 - A. Styles
3 - L. Mason
4 - K. Metalli
5 - J. Gannon
6 - F. Molyneux
7 - A. Vogelzang
8 - M. Dobson
Cox - A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ211 EXU 11 Exeter Univ 
1 - A. Weetch
2 - A. Ward

3 - C. Kickham
4 - E. Batchelor
5 - J. Bradley
6 - S. Over
7 - E. Armstrong
8 - S. Taylor
Cox - S. Wrixon
191
3415:00S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ299 EXU 99 Exeter Univ 
1 - E. Hayes
2 - A. Flynn

3 - J. James
4 - K. Stone
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ193 NGU 93 Nottingham Univ 
1 - G. Bolton
2 - E. Russell
3 - G. Lodge
4 - F. George
169
5716:32S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2132 EXU 132 Exeter Univ 
1 - I. Lingard
2 - O. Olusanya
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1155 BAU (B) 155 Bath Univ 
1 - S. Clutterbuck
2 - L. Macro
183
10309:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
10910:40ELwt 1xElite LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2350 EXU 350 Exeter Univ 
1 - S. Duncan
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1351 AGE 351 Agecroft RC 
1 - E. Lewis
320
16814:44J1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
[Broxbourne RC]
Broxbourne RC2314 BRX 314 Broxbourne RC 
1 - H. Hodges
212
21217:40J1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Shrewsbury Sch]
Shrewsbury Sch2308 SHR 308 Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - J. Hallsworth
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
328
32811:20J1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles2318 LEH 318 Lady E Holles 
1 - E. Witt
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell
363
36315:15J1xJuniorSingle ScullsFinal
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC2317 AGE 317 Agecroft RC 
1 - G. Dooley
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ1301 EXU 301 Exeter Univ 
1 - P. Campbell