Regatta Club

Headington Sch

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
6316:56S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1167 HED 167 Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
[Guildford RC]
Guildford RC2176 GUI 176 Guildford RC 
1 - J. Johnson
2 - E. Pinchbeck
3 - A. Gleichmann
4 - L. Higley
194
12711:52J8JuniorEightsHeat
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2376 HED (B) 376 Headington Sch 
1 - L. Butler
2 - L. Stephens
3 - A. Peach

4 - G. Douglas
5 - A. Plucknett
6 - J. Smith
7 - H. Dunmore
8 - B. Jones
Cox - M. Hunt
[Grange Sch/ King's Chester]
Grange Sch/ King's Chester1377 GRN/ KCH 377 Grange Sch/ King's Chester 
1 - L. Cornelissen (GRN)
2 - E. Blakeman (GRN)
3 - I. Stubbs (GRN)

4 - N. Groome (KCH)
5 - J. Proctor-Crozier (KCH)
6 - A. Medland (KCH)
7 - A. Standing (KCH)
8 - I. Beardwood (KCH)
Cox - C. Cross (KCH)
173
17415:08J8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Lady E Holles]
Lady E Holles2378 LEH 378 Lady E Holles 
1 - K. Benson
2 - C. Jackson
3 - A. Snelling
4 - E. Henshaw
5 - V. Cole
6 - C. Matthews
7 - E. Breeze
8 - K. Taylor
Cox - J. Saggu
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1381 HED (A) 381 Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
310
18515:52J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2213 HED 213 Headington Sch 
1 - C. Barker
2 - G. Parrott
3 - L. Greig-Connor
4 - Z. Klico
[Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely]
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely1224 CNN/ IEL/ KSE 224 Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
333
19416:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1167 HED 167 Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
[Univ of London]
Univ of London2159 ULO 159 Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
329
20116:56J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1236 HED (B) 236 Headington Sch 
1 - E. Waldron
2 - A. Van Onselen
3 - C. Mahony
4 - R. Grainger
Cox - E. Townhill
[Gt Marlow Sch]
Gt Marlow Sch2238 GMS 238 Gt Marlow Sch 
1 - M. Watts
2 - L. Wallace
3 - C. Gosnell

4 - J. McAuley
Cox - C. Fisher
337
31010:08J8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
[Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)]
Buckingham B&N Sch (USA)2380 ZBX 380 Buckingham B&N Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Grimshaw
2 - K. McKinley
3 - A. O'Neil
4 - E. Clapp
5 - L. Winton
6 - S. Wong
7 - L. Klein
8 - G. Steel
Cox - K. Capossela
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1381 HED (A) 381 Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
355
32911:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2169 OXB 169 Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1167 HED 167 Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
364
33711:56J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2236 HED (B) 236 Headington Sch 
1 - E. Waldron
2 - A. Van Onselen
3 - C. Mahony
4 - R. Grainger
Cox - E. Townhill
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1225 MAR 225 Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
367
35514:15J8JuniorEightsFinal
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1381 HED (A) 381 Headington Sch 
1 - H. Hornby
2 - A. Lockhart
3 - I. Mattocks
4 - E. Haskins
5 - T. Burn
6 - L. Pullinger
7 - F. Curtis
8 - I. Rundle
Cox - A. Perkins
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)2385 ZPS 385 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
1 - E. Catlin
2 - V. Barletta
3 - E. Mitchell
4 - E. Geronimo
5 - M. Mahre
6 - E. Wells
7 - C. Congdon
8 - A. Dahl
Cox - I. Gorrivan