Regatta Club

Isle of Ely RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
5116:08S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1147 BAU (A) 147 Bath Univ 
1 - M. Stoker
2 - C. Broglia
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC2135 IEL 135 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - I. Magner
2 - A. Thompson
182
10108:45J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
16314:24J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
[W Perkin's Sch]
W Perkin's Sch2254 SWP 254 W Perkin's Sch 
1 - E. Baker
2 - E. Keen
3 - E. Fountain
4 - A. Taylor
304
18515:52J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2213 HED 213 Headington Sch 
1 - C. Barker
2 - G. Parrott
3 - L. Greig-Connor
4 - Z. Klico
[Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely]
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely1224 CNN/ IEL/ KSE 224 Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
333
30409:44J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
[Vevey RC (SUI)]
Vevey RC (SUI)2259 ZAV 259 Vevey RC (SUI) 
1 - S. Gottraux
2 - E. Pickavance
3 - R. Crisp
4 - S. McErlean
346
33311:40J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely]
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely1224 CNN/ IEL/ KSE 224 Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
[Maidenhead RC]
Maidenhead RC2215 MHD (A) 215 Maidenhead RC 
1 - C. Williams
2 - I. Bird
3 - B. Sinnott
4 - A. Hollis
365
34612:32J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2263 HEN 263 Henley RC 
1 - C. Orr
2 - I. Jonsson
3 - G. Robinson Ranger
4 - M. Wright
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson
373
36515:25J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsFinal
[Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely]
Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely2224 CNN/ IEL/ KSE 224 Cambridge 99/ Isle of Ely RC/ King's Ely 
1 - R. Garrett (KSE)
2 - F. Dingwall (IEL)
3 - H. Lancaster (KSE)
4 - O. Morgan (CNN)
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1206 HEN (A) 206 Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
37316:05J4xJuniorQuadruple ScullsFinal
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury1248 GHP (A) 248 Glos Hartpury 
1 - H. Cooper
2 - G. Martin
3 - H. Huggins
4 - Z. Adamson
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC2258 IEL 258 Isle of Ely RC 
1 - H. O'Donnell
2 - R. Welch
3 - K. Lyster
4 - M. Johnson