Regatta Club

Marlow RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
13412:20E2-ElitePairsQuarter-Final
[Marlow RC/ Molesey BC]
Marlow RC/ Molesey BC1359 MAR/ MBC 359 Marlow RC/ Molesey BC 
1 - E. Duncan (MBC)
2 - C. Fennell (MAR)
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2360 COX 360 Oxford City 
1 - S. Crocker
2 - C. Barry
306
13912:40J4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Latymer Upper]
Latymer Upper2390 LTU 390 Latymer Upper 
1 - G. Boettcher
2 - S. Jones
3 - M. Fabrizio
4 - A. Marshall
Cox - L. Thomas
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1391 MAR 391 Marlow RC 
1 - N. Strudwick
2 - A. Matthews
3 - G. Dean
4 - I. Taylor
Cox - C. Russell
214
14613:16J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1279 MAR 279 Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC2291 WTN 291 Warrington RC 
1 - C. Nyland
2 - R. Ozsanlav-Harris
205
20217:00J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1225 MAR 225 Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2237 EMA 237 Emanuel Sch 
1 - B. Curry
2 - I. Laughton
3 - M. Jeynes
4 - J. Martin
5 - G. Trew

Cox - C. Stanley
337
20517:12J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Becket RC]
Becket RC2281 BKS 281 Becket RC 
1 - A. Clark
2 - A. Richards
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1279 MAR 279 Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
335
30609:52E2-ElitePairsSemi-Final
[Banks RC (AUS)]
Banks RC (AUS)1358 ZXX 358 Banks RC (AUS) 
1 - A. Hagan
2 - R. Popa
[Marlow RC/ Molesey BC]
Marlow RC/ Molesey BC2359 MAR/ MBC 359 Marlow RC/ Molesey BC 
1 - E. Duncan (MBC)
2 - C. Fennell (MAR)
352
33111:32E8EliteEightsSemi-Final
[Northeastern Univ (USA)]
Northeastern Univ (USA)2403 ZNZ 403 Northeastern Univ (USA) 
1 - C. Karastury
2 - M. Walsh
3 - H. Siemens
4 - A. Orriols
5 - M. Esposito
6 - H. Oleksiak
7 - S. Tokos
8 - H. Foti
Cox - H. Doucette
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London1404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
374
33511:48J2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC2279 MAR 279 Marlow RC 
1 - K. Claridge
2 - A. Bird
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC1289 NRC 289 Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
366
33711:56J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2236 HED (B) 236 Headington Sch 
1 - E. Waldron
2 - A. Van Onselen
3 - C. Mahony
4 - R. Grainger
Cox - E. Townhill
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1225 MAR 225 Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
367
36715:35J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursFinal
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC2225 MAR 225 Marlow RC 
1 - C. Pryor
2 - K. Robbins
3 - E. Berry
4 - D. Bellamy
5 - M. Fennell

Cox - T. McCrorie
[Putney High Sch]
Putney High Sch1231 PHS 231 Putney High Sch 
1 - I. Bantick
2 - A. Zedda James
3 - J. Moore
4 - L. Miles
Cox - A. Brehony
37416:10E8EliteEightsFinal
[Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London]
Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London2404 ABU/ CUW/ IMP/ MAR/ NEW/ ULO 404 Aberdeen Univ/ Cambridge UWBC/ Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Newcastle Univ/ Univ of London 
1 - C. Hodgkins-Byrne (ULO)
2 - H. Long (MAR)
3 - E. Stewart (ULO)
4 - I. Powell (IMP)
5 - F. Bell (ABU)
6 - T. Zabell (CUW)
7 - A. French (ULO)
8 - G. Statham (ULO)
Cox - S. Adwani (NEW)
[Ohio State Univ (USA)]
Ohio State Univ (USA)1405 ZOS 405 Ohio State Univ (USA) 
1 - M. Hummel
2 - C. Johnson
3 - B. Schodorf
4 - A. Riley
5 - R. Engel
6 - A. Cid I Centelles
7 - A. Dietrich
8 - S. Williams
Cox - C. Jenney