Regatta Club

Tideway Sc Sch

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
410:25S4-SeniorCoxless FoursTime Trial
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
611:10S2xSeniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
711:40S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsTime Trial
3214:52S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Walton RC]
Walton RC162 WLT 62 Walton RC 
1 - A. Jackson
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch260 TSS (A) 60 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Norgate
119
3515:04S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2100 TSS (A) 100 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - C. Dexter
2 - R. Francis
3 - R. Mortimer
4 - A. Terry
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ183 NEW 83 Newcastle Univ 
1 - F. Russell

2 - L. Anderson
3 - E. Ford
4 - N. Lamb
170
3915:20S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC278 CAB 78 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Plunkett
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch170 TSS (B) 70 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
121
4315:36S4-SeniorCoxless FoursHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch288 TSS (B) 88 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - K. Grose
2 - C. Matthews
3 - E. Johnstone
4 - A. Finn
[Worcester RC]
Worcester RC1101 WRR 101 Worcester RC 
1 - C. Jackson
2 - E. Foulds
3 - E. Johnston
4 - C. Sheppard
172
4815:56C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1113 TSS 113 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - J. Scrine
2 - R. Scanlan
3 - K. Thorne
4 - K. De Gentile-Williams
5 - J. Saunders

Cox - A. Carboo
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC2104 GRO 104 Grosvenor RC 
1 - S. Barnard
2 - L. Champion
3 - J. Hulson
4 - J. Fitzpatrick
Cox - E. Williams
178
4916:00S2xSeniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC1136 TYN 136 Tyne RC 
1 - L. Clack
2 - A. Bowman
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2143 TSS (A) 143 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - E. Walters
2 - B. Walters
181
6617:08S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsHeat
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2164 BAU 164 Bath Univ 
1 - C. Cackett
2 - E. Denham
3 - R. Bell
4 - A. Willis
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1166 TSS 166 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
195
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
10209:05J2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
12111:28S1xSeniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch270 TSS (B) 70 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - G. Cutler
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)164 ZGY 64 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
326
12311:36C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch133 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
[Thames RC]
Thames RC238 TRC (A) 38 Thames RC 
1 - C. Loughnane
2 - C. Orrell
3 - H. Laird
4 - R. Bernard
5 - H. Carswell
6 - K. Eskander
7 - K. Woodward
8 - F. Emeney
Cox - N. Kernan
199
15013:32J2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
[Shrewsbury Sch]
Shrewsbury Sch2285 SHR 285 Shrewsbury Sch 
1 - T. Scott Bell
2 - E. Fox
207
17815:24C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Auriol Ken]
Auriol Ken1107 AKN 107 Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2113 TSS 113 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - J. Scrine
2 - R. Scanlan
3 - K. Thorne
4 - K. De Gentile-Williams
5 - J. Saunders

Cox - A. Carboo
347
18716:00J16 4xJunior 16Quadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2217 TSS 217 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. White
2 - J. Goodall
3 - I. Lack
4 - E. van Wachem
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1206 HEN (A) 206 Henley RC 
1 - G. Brown
2 - A. Weller
3 - C. Russell
4 - C. O'Donohue
334
19516:32S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ2163 USU 163 Surrey Univ 
1 - R. Ebbens
2 - C. Flavin
3 - E. Hatch
4 - C. Gill
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1166 TSS 166 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
330
19916:48C8Intermediate ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch133 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC231 KRC (A) 31 Kingston RC 
1 - K. Halle
2 - H. Storen
3 - L. Pettersen
4 - S. Stiling

5 - K. Warner
6 - O. Marshall
7 - E. Bleasdale
8 - D. Esterhuyse
Cox - S. Dore
315
20717:20J2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2292 EMA 292 Emanuel Sch 
1 - K. Keddie
2 - D. Weighill
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
336
31510:28C8Intermediate ClubEightsSemi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch133 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC239 AGE 39 Agecroft RC 
1 - F. Barrand
2 - C. O'Driscoll
3 - K. Silverthorne
4 - G. Miller
5 - C. Walsh
6 - F. Morton
7 - A. Gardiner
8 - C. Grandfield
Cox - M. Vannier
359
33611:52J2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn
[Llandaff RC]
Llandaff RC2280 LLA 280 Llandaff RC 
1 - A. Broughton
2 - R. Morgan
366
35914:35C8Intermediate ClubEightsFinal
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch233 TSS 33 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - H. Smith
2 - K. Erickson
3 - M. Hollands
4 - A. Keith
5 - E. Peebles
6 - C. Ricks
7 - S. Trump
8 - K. Potter
Cox - S. Shapter
36615:30J2xJuniorDouble ScullsFinal
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC1289 NRC 289 Nottingham RC 
1 - C. Brown
2 - L. Holgate
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2282 TSS (A) 282 Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - I. Lawrence
2 - C. Wedderburn