Regatta Club

Bristol Univ

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
109:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsTime Trial
1914:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ114 UBR (A) 14 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ21 CFU 1 Cardiff Univ 
0 - S. Chatterjee

1 - A. Rozenvalde
2 - H. Stewart
3 - M. De Vecchis
4 - C. Eales
5 - I. Freethy
6 - L. Wareham
7 - Z. Wild
8 - M. Clements
Cox - I. Fish
190
2414:20SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsHeat
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ1346 UBR 346 Bristol Univ 
1 - T. Tijssen
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC2347 UTC 347 Upper Thames RC 
1 - N. Ashcroft
107
2714:32A8Intermediate AcademicEightsHeat
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ123 UBR (B) 23 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Rogers
2 - C. Nohre
3 - S. Angel
4 - M. Jannoe
5 - G. Ward-Allen
6 - A. Dembinska-Kenner
7 - C. Marshall
8 - F. KELLY
Cox - C. Welsh
[S'hampton Univ]
S'hampton Univ29 SOU (A) 9 S'hampton Univ 
0 - A. Kirkup

1 - A. Brown
2 - S. Mercer
3 - J. Akitt

4 - R. Shaw
5 - E. Marshall
6 - M. Douglas
7 - L. Sage
8 - E. Tixerant
Cox - C. James
192
10710:32SLwt 1xSenior LightweightSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Greenbank Falmouth]
Greenbank Falmouth1344 GRF 344 Greenbank Falmouth 
1 - S. Lewis
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ2346 UBR 346 Bristol Univ 
1 - T. Tijssen
318
19016:12A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ114 UBR (A) 14 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
[OUWBC]
OUWBC26 OUW 6 OUWBC 
1 - E. Carter
2 - M. Wallace

3 - J. Perry
4 - S. Brolih
5 - O. Weatherhead

6 - L. Depner
7 - J. Dunham
8 - A. Murgatroyd
Cox - E. Roberts
323
19216:20A8Intermediate AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ223 UBR (B) 23 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Rogers
2 - C. Nohre
3 - S. Angel
4 - M. Jannoe
5 - G. Ward-Allen
6 - A. Dembinska-Kenner
7 - C. Marshall
8 - F. KELLY
Cox - C. Welsh
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ13 EHU 3 Edinburgh Univ 
1 - K. Samuel
2 - H. Havelock-Allan
3 - E. Cooper

4 - A. Fjortoft
5 - S. Parsons
6 - H. Brecht
7 - B. Payne
8 - J. Guerrero-Enriquez
Cox - C. Liu
324
32311:00A8Intermediate AcademicEightsSemi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ110 NEW 10 Newcastle Univ 
1 - L. Stanhope
2 - P. Truett
3 - S. Denton-Chandler
4 - C. Dobson
5 - L. Knight
6 - K. Eccles
7 - A. Van de Braak
8 - K. Woolley
Cox - C. Hill
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ214 UBR (A) 14 Bristol Univ 
1 - C. Assmundson
2 - P. Beer
3 - A. Davies
4 - C. Greenwood
5 - S. Elphick
6 - A. Lovett
7 - N. Rappaport
8 - J. Pope
Cox - S. Margetts
361