Regatta Club

Vesta RC

All Clubs
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Club timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
209:25C8Intermediate ClubEightsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
310:00S1xSeniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
510:45C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursTime Trial
4015:24S1xSeniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Galway Rowing Club (IRE)]
Galway Rowing Club (IRE)164 ZGY 64 Galway Rowing Club (IRE) 
1 - F. Murtagh
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC268 VRC (A) 68 Vesta RC 
1 - K. Adams
121
4515:44C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursHeat
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC1109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Exeter RC]
Exeter RC2108 EXE 108 Exeter RC 
1 - K. Salmon
2 - R. West
3 - K. Barker
4 - R. Kelly
Cox - A. Jones
177
11611:08C8Intermediate ClubEightsHeat
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC234 VRC (A) 34 Vesta RC 
1 - H. Futter
2 - C. Wood
3 - F. Robinson
4 - C. Fermor
5 - C. Long
6 - V. Carroll
7 - C. Choquer
8 - K. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - L. Hardcastle
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC152 CAB 52 Cantabrigian RC 
1 - G. Vann
2 - M. Rose
3 - A. Brownjohn
4 - E. Dalrymple

5 - B. Stratton
6 - J. Bruce
7 - H. Cross
8 - A. Perrin
Cox - E. Momcilovic
198
17715:20C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC1109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2115 MBC (A) 115 Molesey BC 
1 - E. Boyns
2 - P. Bradbury
3 - L. Cronin
4 - A. Hickson
Cox - A. Yong
347
34712:36C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC1109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Auriol Ken]
Auriol Ken2107 AKN 107 Auriol Ken 
1 - J. Innes-Hopkins
2 - A. Hitchens
3 - K. Pankhurst
4 - T. Zwaagstra
Cox - C. Williamson
371
37115:55C4+Intermediate ClubCoxed FoursFinal
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC2109 VRC 109 Vesta RC 
1 - J. Larkin
2 - L. Emkes
3 - R. McKellar
4 - R. McGregor-Ritchie
Cox - Y. Owens
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1111 LEA 111 Lea RC 
1 - R. Minnich
2 - L. Stackpool-Moore
3 - L. Chapman
4 - C. Newbury
Cox - N. Shepherd